CollegeSwimming.com

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • York, PA

100 Back Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 SUMMER DACHEUX Clarion logo 56.40
 
683 -0.1%
2 Elizabeth Miller West Chester logo 56.46
 
681 +1.7% PB
3 Emily Fusco Millersville logo 56.81
 
669 +0.5% PB
4 Regan Chalk Indiana (PA) logo 57.19
 
655 +0.6% PB
5 Megan Burns West Chester logo 57.26
 
653 -0.1%
6 Emily Haudek West Chester logo 57.71
 
638 +0.5% PB
7 Samantha Favret Gannon logo 57.87
 
633 -1.1%
8 Kiera Wadsworth Bloomsburg logo 58.81
 
603 -0.8%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logo 58.39
 
616 -1.3%
10 Morgan Joseph Edinboro logo 58.44
 
614 +1.8% PB
11 Abigail Buckley West Chester logo 58.55
 
611 +0.2% SB
12 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logo 58.60
 
609 +0.1% SB
13 Madisson Cartmill Millersville logo 58.62
 
609 +0.3% PB
14 MARI REOTT Shippensburg logo 58.71
 
606 +0.4% PB
15 CLAIRE FRANK Kutztown logo 58.75
 
605 +2.7% PB
16 Kristin Allen Lock Haven logo 59.66
 
577 +0.1% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Shannon Ball Bloomsburg logo 59.36
 
586 +8.1% PB
17 Colleen Dwyer East Stroudsburg logo 59.36
 
586 -0.6%
19 Ava Arnold Clarion logo 59.43
 
584 +2.0% PB
20 Amanda Wetzler Millersville logo 59.67
 
577 +2.1% PB
21 Karley Owens California (PA) logo 1:00.29
 
559 -0.9%
22 Pookie Cochran Indiana (PA) logo 1:00.72
 
548 -1.9%
23 Alexis Shollenberger Millersville logo 1:00.86
 
544 +1.4% SB
24 Casey Tokarski Edinboro logo 1:01.11
 
537 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 SUMMER DACHEUX Clarion logo 56.95
 
664 -1.1%
1 Emily Fusco Millersville logo 56.95
 
664 +0.3% PB
3 Elizabeth Miller West Chester logo 57.15
 
657 +0.5% PB
4 Regan Chalk Indiana (PA) logo 57.28
 
652 +0.4% SB
5 Samantha Favret Gannon logo 57.41
 
648 -0.3%
6 Megan Burns West Chester logo 57.63
 
641 -0.8%
7 Emily Haudek West Chester logo 57.71
 
638 +0.5% PB
8 Kiera Wadsworth Bloomsburg logo 58.12
 
624 +0.4% PB
9 Abigail Buckley West Chester logo 58.23
 
621 +0.7% SB
10 MARI REOTT Shippensburg logo 58.48
 
613 +0.8% PB
10 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logo 58.48
 
613 -1.4%
12 Morgan Joseph Edinboro logo 58.87
 
601 +1.1% SB
13 Madisson Cartmill Millersville logo 58.99
 
597 -0.3%
13 CLAIRE FRANK Kutztown logo 58.99
 
597 +2.3% PB
15 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logo 59.04
 
596 -0.7%
16 Kristin Allen Lock Haven logo 59.21
 
591 +0.9% PB
17 Colleen Dwyer East Stroudsburg logo 59.42
 
584 -0.7%
18 Amanda Wetzler Millersville logo 59.50
 
582 +2.3% PB
19 Casey Tokarski Edinboro logo 59.75
 
575 +1.2% PB
20 Ava Arnold Clarion logo 59.77
 
574 +1.4% PB
21 Pookie Cochran Indiana (PA) logo 59.80
 
573 -0.3%
22 Shannon Ball Bloomsburg logo 1:00.06
 
566 +7.0% PB
23 Alexis Shollenberger Millersville logo 1:00.15
 
563 +2.6% SB
24 Karley Owens California (PA) logo 1:00.54
 
552 -1.3%
25 MADI BLEILER Kutztown logo 1:00.59
 
551 +0.4% SB
26 MARY KATE BOYLAN Bloomsburg logo 1:00.62
 
550 +0.2% SB
27 Leah Barrett Millersville logo 1:00.82
 
545 +4.0% PB
28 Morgan Manglaviti Clarion logo 1:00.93
 
542 -1.1%
29 Amanda Puthoff Gannon logo 1:00.94
 
542 -1.3%
30 KIERSTEN PEARCE Gannon logo 1:01.31
 
532 +1.3% PB
31 Jocelyn Seidt Kutztown logo 1:01.45
 
528 +1.4% PB
32 Taylor Howery East Stroudsburg logo 1:01.65
 
523 +0.8% PB
33 Mallory Dyson Millersville logo 1:01.70
 
522 +3.7% SB
34 Ashley Rega Gannon logo 1:01.79
 
520 +2.3% PB
35 Erika Rundquist Shippensburg logo 1:02.27
 
508 -2.3%
36 Amira Washington Millersville logo 1:02.58
 
500 +5.2% PB
37 Cecilia Koral Edinboro logo 1:02.74
 
496 -1.1%
38 Samantha Schmitz Gannon logo 1:03.33
 
483 -3.4%
39 Neena Gollub Shippensburg logo 1:03.59
 
477 +3.1% PB
40 Olivia Kurtz Indiana (PA) logo 1:03.79
 
472 +3.8% PB
41 Jacquelyn Bingham Lock Haven logo 1:03.93
 
469 -0.9%