Site logo

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • York, PA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan North West Chester logoWest Chester 4:32.76
757 +1.0% PB
2 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logoShippensburg 4:35.90
731 +1.0% PB
3 Keir Uhlin West Chester logoWest Chester 4:39.67
702 -1.5%
4 Thomas Powell West Chester logoWest Chester 4:40.11
699 -0.1%
5 Doug Boehme Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:40.37
697 -2.4%
6 Bryce Ebel Gannon logoGannon 4:40.41
696 +1.0% PB
7 Nathan Porter Clarion logoClarion 4:42.70
680 -1.4%
8 Thomas Marshall Gannon logoGannon 4:46.51
653 -3.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Alexander McCullough Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:40.65
695 +5.3% SB
10 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logoWest Chester 4:44.32
668 +0.1% SB
11 Gerard Morato Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:45.17
662
12 Drew Canter Clarion logoClarion 4:45.47
660 +4.6% PB
13 Lucas Bellier Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:46.97
650 -0.5%
14 Eric Zimmerman Shippensburg logoShippensburg 4:48.20
641 -0.7%
15 Zachary Werstler Gannon logoGannon 4:56.07
592 -0.2%
16 Ian Morgan Gannon logoGannon 4:58.15
579 -1.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Dylan North West Chester logoWest Chester 4:33.72
749 +0.6% PB
2 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logoShippensburg 4:40.28
697 -0.6%
3 Thomas Powell West Chester logoWest Chester 4:41.19
691 -0.5%
4 Thomas Marshall Gannon logoGannon 4:41.39
689 -1.2%
5 Keir Uhlin West Chester logoWest Chester 4:41.41
689 -2.1%
6 Doug Boehme Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:41.57
688 -2.9%
7 Nathan Porter Clarion logoClarion 4:41.96
685 -1.1%
8 Bryce Ebel Gannon logoGannon 4:42.33
682 +0.3% PB
9 Alexander McCullough Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:42.87
678 +4.5% SB
10 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logoWest Chester 4:45.73
658 -0.4%
11 Eric Zimmerman Shippensburg logoShippensburg 4:48.03
643 -0.6%
12 Drew Canter Clarion logoClarion 4:49.43
633 +3.3% SB
13 Lucas Bellier Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:50.37
627 -1.6%
14 Gerard Morato Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:51.38
621
15 Zachary Werstler Gannon logoGannon 4:52.24
615 +1.1% PB
16 Ian Morgan Gannon logoGannon 4:55.48
595 -0.8%
17 Corey Stauffer Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:56.25
590 +0.2% PB
18 LUCAS HAYWOOD Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:56.85
587 +4.2% PB
19 Quinton Beck Shippensburg logoShippensburg 4:58.11
580 -1.2%
20 Steven Sell Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:01.37
561 +4.1% PB
21 Emmett Langan Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:02.18
556 -2.1%
22 Hayden Steiner Clarion logoClarion 5:02.53
554 +0.9% PB