CollegeSwimming.com

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • York, PA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dylan North West Chester logo 4:32.76
 
756 +1.0% PB
2 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logo 4:35.90
 
731 +1.0% PB
3 Keir Uhlin West Chester logo 4:39.67
 
701 -1.5%
4 Thomas Powell West Chester logo 4:40.11
 
698 -0.1%
5 Doug Boehme Bloomsburg logo 4:40.37
 
696 -2.4%
6 Bryce Ebel Gannon logo 4:40.41
 
696 +1.0% PB
7 Nathan Porter Clarion logo 4:42.70
 
679 -1.4%
8 Thomas Marshall Gannon logo 4:46.51
 
652 -3.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Alexander McCullough Bloomsburg logo 4:40.65
 
694 +5.3% SB
10 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logo 4:44.32
 
667 +0.1% SB
11 Gerard Morato Indiana (PA) logo 4:45.17
 
662
12 Drew Canter Clarion logo 4:45.47
 
659 +4.6% PB
13 Lucas Bellier Indiana (PA) logo 4:46.97
 
649 -0.5%
14 Eric Zimmerman Shippensburg logo 4:48.20
 
641 -0.7%
15 Zachary Werstler Gannon logo 4:56.07
 
591 -0.2%
16 Ian Morgan Gannon logo 4:58.15
 
579 -1.8%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dylan North West Chester logo 4:33.72
 
748 +0.6% PB
2 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logo 4:40.28
 
697 -0.6%
3 Thomas Powell West Chester logo 4:41.19
 
690 -0.5%
4 Thomas Marshall Gannon logo 4:41.39
 
689 -1.2%
5 Keir Uhlin West Chester logo 4:41.41
 
688 -2.1%
6 Doug Boehme Bloomsburg logo 4:41.57
 
687 -2.9%
7 Nathan Porter Clarion logo 4:41.96
 
684 -1.1%
8 Bryce Ebel Gannon logo 4:42.33
 
682 +0.3% PB
9 Alexander McCullough Bloomsburg logo 4:42.87
 
678 +4.5% SB
10 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logo 4:45.73
 
658 -0.4%
11 Eric Zimmerman Shippensburg logo 4:48.03
 
642 -0.6%
12 Drew Canter Clarion logo 4:49.43
 
633 +3.3% SB
13 Lucas Bellier Indiana (PA) logo 4:50.37
 
627 -1.6%
14 Gerard Morato Indiana (PA) logo 4:51.38
 
620
15 Zachary Werstler Gannon logo 4:52.24
 
615 +1.1% PB
16 Ian Morgan Gannon logo 4:55.48
 
595 -0.8%
17 Corey Stauffer Indiana (PA) logo 4:56.25
 
590 +0.2% PB
18 LUCAS HAYWOOD Bloomsburg logo 4:56.85
 
586 +4.2% PB
19 Quinton Beck Shippensburg logo 4:58.11
 
579 -1.2%
20 Steven Sell Edinboro logo 5:01.37
 
560 +4.1% PB
21 Emmett Langan Shippensburg logo 5:02.18
 
556 -2.1%
22 Hayden Steiner Clarion logo 5:02.53
 
554 +0.9% PB