Site logo

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • York, PA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logoWest Chester 4:49.72
757 +1.0% PB
2 JULIA MCCARTHY West Chester logoWest Chester 4:54.79
718 +0.6% PB
3 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logoWest Chester 4:56.28
707 +0.3% PB
4 Nicole Smith Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:59.04
688 +0.4% PB
5 Lovisa Nyman West Chester logoWest Chester 4:59.77
683 +1.5% SB
6 Rebecca Cubbler Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:59.93
682 -0.8%
7 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:00.92
675 +2.9% PB
8 Jenna Fox West Chester logoWest Chester 5:03.59
658 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Mary Smith Clarion logoClarion 5:06.74
637 +1.0% SB
10 Karly Hursey Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:07.58
632 -1.2%
11 GRACE CAREY West Chester logoWest Chester 5:09.00
624 +0.1% SB
12 Rebecca Yonek Clarion logoClarion 5:09.89
618 +1.0% SB
13 Beatriz Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:11.86
607 -0.5%
14 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:13.35
598 -1.7%
15 Jillian Pritchard Gannon logoGannon 5:13.63
596 -0.4%
16 Lindsay Brenneman Kutztown logoKutztown 5:13.92
595 +0.5% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Sydney Wareham West Chester logoWest Chester 5:07.94
630 -1.1%
18 Chelsea Ackerson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:10.85
612 -0.4%
19 Tarah Killane East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 5:14.40
592 +3.4% SB
20 Kelly Harvey Clarion logoClarion 5:15.33
587 +2.2% PB
21 Lauren McAnany California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:17.21
576 +1.0% PB
22 Anastasia Moffitt Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:17.27
576 +0.2% SB
23 Kara Miller Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:17.65
574 +0.0% PB
24 Sydney Dundon Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:20.17
561 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logoWest Chester 4:52.12
738 +0.2% SB
2 JULIA MCCARTHY West Chester logoWest Chester 4:57.41
699 -0.3%
3 Nicole Smith Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:58.09
695 +0.7% PB
4 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logoWest Chester 4:59.58
684 -0.8%
5 Rebecca Cubbler Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:59.97
682 -0.8%
6 Lovisa Nyman West Chester logoWest Chester 5:03.32
659 +0.4% SB
7 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:04.85
649 +1.6% SB
8 Jenna Fox West Chester logoWest Chester 5:06.72
638 -0.0%
9 Mary Smith Clarion logoClarion 5:07.27
634 +0.9% SB
10 Rebecca Yonek Clarion logoClarion 5:07.82
631 +1.7% SB
11 GRACE CAREY West Chester logoWest Chester 5:09.06
623 +0.0% SB
12 Karly Hursey Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:10.69
613 -2.2%
13 Jillian Pritchard Gannon logoGannon 5:11.24
610 +0.4% PB
14 Beatriz Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:11.65
608 -0.4%
15 Lindsay Brenneman Kutztown logoKutztown 5:12.17
605 +1.0% PB
16 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:12.18
605 -1.3%
17 Chelsea Ackerson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:12.77
601 -1.0%
18 Sydney Wareham West Chester logoWest Chester 5:14.88
589 -3.4%
19 Tarah Killane East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 5:15.15
588 +3.1% SB
20 Lauren McAnany California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:16.37
581 +1.3% PB
21 Kelly Harvey Clarion logoClarion 5:17.29
576 +1.6% PB
22 Anastasia Moffitt Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:17.36
576 +0.2% SB
23 Kara Miller Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:18.52
569 -0.2%
24 Sydney Dundon Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:19.63
563 +1.2% PB
25 Havannah Suarez Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:21.18
555 +1.7% PB
26 Gabrielle Louden Kutztown logoKutztown 5:21.97
551 +1.5% SB
27 Abigail Trocchio California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:22.01
551 +1.0% PB
28 Kendall Peregrini Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:22.61
548 0.0%
29 Olivia Lukshides East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 5:23.29
544 -0.5%
30 Eliza O'Neal Clarion logoClarion 5:24.00
541 +1.6% SB
31 Abigail Printz Gannon logoGannon 5:25.51
533 +2.5% PB
32 MELIA ANDRULONIS Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:25.82
532 +1.4% SB
33 Jessica Berry Millersville logoMillersville 5:26.10
530 +1.2% PB
34 Krista Wycinsky California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:26.27
530 +0.6% PB
35 Emma Klesen California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:26.90
527 +0.9% PB
36 Katerina Parowski Kutztown logoKutztown 5:28.58
519 -0.5%
37 Makayala Williams Gannon logoGannon 5:28.88
517 +0.6% SB
38 Kara Jones Kutztown logoKutztown 5:29.17
516 -0.8%
39 Julia Snodgrass Clarion logoClarion 5:33.14
497 +1.7% PB
40 Sydney Usher Gannon logoGannon 5:35.13
489 +2.5% PB
41 Samantha Christman East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 5:35.63
486 +1.7% PB