Site logo

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • York, PA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logo 4:49.72
 
757 +1.0% PB
2 JULIA MCCARTHY West Chester logo 4:54.79
 
718 +0.6% PB
3 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logo 4:56.28
 
707 +0.3% PB
4 Nicole Smith Indiana (PA) logo 4:59.04
 
688 +0.4% PB
5 Lovisa Nyman West Chester logo 4:59.77
 
683 +1.5% SB
6 Rebecca Cubbler Bloomsburg logo 4:59.93
 
682 -0.8%
7 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logo 5:00.92
 
675 +2.9% PB
8 Jenna Fox West Chester logo 5:03.59
 
658 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mary Smith Clarion logo 5:06.74
 
637 +1.0% SB
10 Karly Hursey Bloomsburg logo 5:07.58
 
632 -1.2%
11 GRACE CAREY West Chester logo 5:09.00
 
624 +0.1% SB
12 Rebecca Yonek Clarion logo 5:09.89
 
618 +1.0% SB
13 Beatriz Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logo 5:11.86
 
607 -0.5%
14 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logo 5:13.35
 
598 -1.7%
15 Jillian Pritchard Gannon logo 5:13.63
 
596 -0.4%
16 Lindsay Brenneman Kutztown logo 5:13.92
 
595 +0.5% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Sydney Wareham West Chester logo 5:07.94
 
630 -1.1%
18 Chelsea Ackerson Bloomsburg logo 5:10.85
 
612 -0.4%
19 Tarah Killane East Stroudsburg logo 5:14.40
 
592 +3.4% SB
20 Kelly Harvey Clarion logo 5:15.33
 
587 +2.2% PB
21 Lauren McAnany California (PA) logo 5:17.21
 
576 +1.0% PB
22 Anastasia Moffitt Indiana (PA) logo 5:17.27
 
576 +0.2% SB
23 Kara Miller Edinboro logo 5:17.65
 
574 +0.0% PB
24 Sydney Dundon Edinboro logo 5:20.17
 
561 +1.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logo 4:52.12
 
738 +0.2% SB
2 JULIA MCCARTHY West Chester logo 4:57.41
 
699 -0.3%
3 Nicole Smith Indiana (PA) logo 4:58.09
 
695 +0.7% PB
4 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logo 4:59.58
 
684 -0.8%
5 Rebecca Cubbler Bloomsburg logo 4:59.97
 
682 -0.8%
6 Lovisa Nyman West Chester logo 5:03.32
 
659 +0.4% SB
7 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logo 5:04.85
 
649 +1.6% SB
8 Jenna Fox West Chester logo 5:06.72
 
638 -0.0%
9 Mary Smith Clarion logo 5:07.27
 
634 +0.9% SB
10 Rebecca Yonek Clarion logo 5:07.82
 
631 +1.7% SB
11 GRACE CAREY West Chester logo 5:09.06
 
623 +0.0% SB
12 Karly Hursey Bloomsburg logo 5:10.69
 
613 -2.2%
13 Jillian Pritchard Gannon logo 5:11.24
 
610 +0.4% PB
14 Beatriz Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logo 5:11.65
 
608 -0.4%
15 Lindsay Brenneman Kutztown logo 5:12.17
 
605 +1.0% PB
16 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logo 5:12.18
 
605 -1.3%
17 Chelsea Ackerson Bloomsburg logo 5:12.77
 
601 -1.0%
18 Sydney Wareham West Chester logo 5:14.88
 
589 -3.4%
19 Tarah Killane East Stroudsburg logo 5:15.15
 
588 +3.1% SB
20 Lauren McAnany California (PA) logo 5:16.37
 
581 +1.3% PB
21 Kelly Harvey Clarion logo 5:17.29
 
576 +1.6% PB
22 Anastasia Moffitt Indiana (PA) logo 5:17.36
 
576 +0.2% SB
23 Kara Miller Edinboro logo 5:18.52
 
569 -0.2%
24 Sydney Dundon Edinboro logo 5:19.63
 
563 +1.2% PB
25 Havannah Suarez Indiana (PA) logo 5:21.18
 
555 +1.7% PB
26 Gabrielle Louden Kutztown logo 5:21.97
 
551 +1.5% SB
27 Abigail Trocchio California (PA) logo 5:22.01
 
551 +1.0% PB
28 Kendall Peregrini Edinboro logo 5:22.61
 
548 0.0%
29 Olivia Lukshides East Stroudsburg logo 5:23.29
 
544 -0.5%
30 Eliza O'Neal Clarion logo 5:24.00
 
541 +1.6% SB
31 Abigail Printz Gannon logo 5:25.51
 
533 +2.5% PB
32 MELIA ANDRULONIS Edinboro logo 5:25.82
 
532 +1.4% SB
33 Jessica Berry Millersville logo 5:26.10
 
530 +1.2% PB
34 Krista Wycinsky California (PA) logo 5:26.27
 
530 +0.6% PB
35 Emma Klesen California (PA) logo 5:26.90
 
527 +0.9% PB
36 Katerina Parowski Kutztown logo 5:28.58
 
519 -0.5%
37 Makayala Williams Gannon logo 5:28.88
 
517 +0.6% SB
38 Kara Jones Kutztown logo 5:29.17
 
516 -0.8%
39 Julia Snodgrass Clarion logo 5:33.14
 
497 +1.7% PB
40 Sydney Usher Gannon logo 5:35.13
 
489 +2.5% PB
41 Samantha Christman East Stroudsburg logo 5:35.63
 
486 +1.7% PB