Site logo

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • York, PA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joseph Folz Clarion logo 1:39.55
 
750 +0.3% PB
2 Austin Doss West Chester logo 1:40.89
 
720 +0.6% PB
3 Jordan Wyant Bloomsburg logo 1:41.14
 
715 -0.4%
4 Thomas Powell West Chester logo 1:41.22
 
713 +1.6% PB
5 Thomas Marshall Gannon logo 1:41.43
 
709 -0.0%
6 Marcus Grosso Edinboro logo 1:41.70
 
703 +0.6% PB
7 Alexander McCullough Bloomsburg logo 1:41.99
 
697 +1.4% SB
8 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logo 1:43.25
 
672 +0.4% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Nathan Porter Clarion logo 1:42.76
 
682 -0.6%
10 Keir Uhlin West Chester logo 1:43.25
 
672 -0.6%
11 Bryce Ebel Gannon logo 1:43.63
 
665 +1.1% PB
12 Sterling TATE Indiana (PA) logo 1:43.93
 
659 +0.9% SB
12 Joseph Grzech Bloomsburg logo 1:43.93
 
659 +0.4% SB
14 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logo 1:44.07
 
656 -0.1%
15 Doug Boehme Bloomsburg logo 1:44.10
 
656 -0.3%
16 Sean Bell West Chester logo 1:44.74
 
644 -0.5%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Joseph Folz Clarion logo 1:40.65
 
725 -0.9%
2 Austin Doss West Chester logo 1:41.02
 
718 +0.5% PB
3 Thomas Marshall Gannon logo 1:41.45
 
708 -0.1%
4 Jordan Wyant Bloomsburg logo 1:41.93
 
698 -1.2%
5 Alexander McCullough Bloomsburg logo 1:41.96
 
698 +1.4% SB
6 Thomas Powell West Chester logo 1:42.33
 
690 +0.5% PB
7 Marcus Grosso Edinboro logo 1:42.58
 
685 -0.2%
8 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logo 1:42.71
 
683 +0.9% PB
9 Sterling TATE Indiana (PA) logo 1:42.99
 
677 +1.8% PB
10 Joseph Grzech Bloomsburg logo 1:43.45
 
668 +0.9% SB
11 Keir Uhlin West Chester logo 1:43.66
 
664 -1.0%
12 Sean Bell West Chester logo 1:43.96
 
658 +0.3% PB
12 Nathan Porter Clarion logo 1:43.96
 
658 -1.8%
14 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logo 1:44.00
 
658 -0.1%
14 Bryce Ebel Gannon logo 1:44.00
 
658 +0.7% PB
16 Doug Boehme Bloomsburg logo 1:44.07
 
656 -0.3%
17 Robert Hammond Indiana (PA) logo 1:44.86
 
642 -0.4%
18 Hussain Alzaid Indiana (PA) logo 1:45.13
 
637 +2.1% PB
19 Joey Deemer Shippensburg logo 1:45.70
 
626 -0.4%
20 Corey Stauffer Indiana (PA) logo 1:45.73
 
626 +0.3% PB
21 LUCAS HAYWOOD Bloomsburg logo 1:46.07
 
620 +2.1% PB
22 Tommy Horan Edinboro logo 1:46.52
 
612 +4.0% PB
23 COLLIN HUMMEL Bloomsburg logo 1:46.62
 
610 +3.4% PB
24 Steven Sell Edinboro logo 1:46.67
 
609 +1.2% PB
25 HUNTER KECK Shippensburg logo 1:46.77
 
608 +0.2% PB
26 Clark Eason Gannon logo 1:47.41
 
597 +0.8% PB
27 Parker Kilstrom Gannon logo 1:47.76
 
591 +0.3% SB
28 Nate Luey Clarion logo 1:47.82
 
590 +6.5% PB
29 ADAM FOX Shippensburg logo 1:48.10
 
585 +4.0% SB
30 DEREK EKAS Gannon logo 1:48.57
 
578 +0.7% PB
31 Hayden Steiner Clarion logo 1:48.70
 
576 +4.3% PB
32 Ian Morgan Gannon logo 1:48.83
 
574 -1.2%
33 TATE SWANSON Clarion logo 1:49.62
 
561 +0.5% PB
34 Emmett Langan Shippensburg logo 1:50.45
 
549 -1.5%
35 Matthew Patrick Indiana (PA) logo 1:54.39
 
494 +3.8% PB