Site logo

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

400 IM Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Megan Burns West Chester logoWest Chester 4:22.98
728 +2.5% SB
2 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logoWest Chester 4:23.00
728 +1.9% PB
3 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:28.80
681 +2.4% PB
4 Alyson Urie California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 4:33.83
645 +4.9% PB
5 Beatriz Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:34.15
642 -0.0%
6 Katelyn Chick West Chester logoWest Chester 4:35.75
631 +2.1% PB
7 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:36.48
626 +0.2% SB
8 Yana Miletska Edinboro logoEdinboro 4:40.46
600 +1.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 FELICICA GREGO West Chester logoWest Chester 4:35.70
632 +1.2% SB
10 Emelie Johansson West Chester logoWest Chester 4:35.76
631 -0.1%
11 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:37.43
620 -0.3%
12 Grace Tothero Shippensburg logoShippensburg 4:40.36
601 +2.4% PB
13 Gabby Gironda Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:43.89
578 +1.6% PB
14 Brynn Driscoll Gannon logoGannon 4:43.96
578 +2.9% PB
15 Katherine Zimmerman East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 4:46.99
560 -0.2%
Maddie Cartmill Millersville logoMillersville DNF
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Sophia Manges Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:43.49
581 +2.9% PB
18 RAENA VALLI Clarion logoClarion 4:44.58
574 -0.1%
19 CLAIRE FRANK Kutztown logoKutztown 4:45.96
566 +0.6% PB
20 Michelle Morrisey Clarion logoClarion 4:46.60
562 +0.0% SB
21 Marissa Scott Gannon logoGannon 4:47.76
555 +4.0% PB
22 Sarah Ritter Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:49.21
547 +0.4% SB
23 Jessica Berry Millersville logoMillersville 4:52.67
528 +8.4% PB
Jordan Shoemaker Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) DQ
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Megan Burns West Chester logoWest Chester 4:26.89
696 +1.0% SB
2 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logoWest Chester 4:27.74
690 +0.1% PB
3 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:31.27
663 +1.5% PB
4 Katelyn Chick West Chester logoWest Chester 4:32.57
654 +3.2% PB
5 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:35.84
631 +0.4% SB
6 Beatriz Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:36.40
627 -0.8%
7 Yana Miletska Edinboro logoEdinboro 4:36.97
623 +2.2% SB
8 Alyson Urie California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 4:38.53
612 +3.2% SB
9 Sydney Mercer Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:39.15
608 -0.9%
10 FELICICA GREGO West Chester logoWest Chester 4:39.45
606 -0.1%
11 Gabby Gironda Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:43.00
584 +1.9% PB
12 Grace Tothero Shippensburg logoShippensburg 4:43.12
583 +1.5% PB
13 Maddie Cartmill Millersville logoMillersville 4:43.39
582 +0.1% PB
14 Emelie Johansson West Chester logoWest Chester 4:43.92
578 -3.1%
15 Brynn Driscoll Gannon logoGannon 4:45.27
570 +2.4% PB
16 Katherine Zimmerman East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 4:45.79
567 +0.2% SB
17 Marissa Scott Gannon logoGannon 4:46.10
565 +4.6% PB
18 Sophia Manges Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:47.57
557 +1.5% SB
19 CLAIRE FRANK Kutztown logoKutztown 4:48.69
550 -0.3%
20 Jessica Berry Millersville logoMillersville 4:49.52
545 +9.4% PB
21 Sarah Ritter Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:51.37
535 -0.3%
22 RAENA VALLI Clarion logoClarion 4:52.68
528 -3.0%
23 Michelle Morrisey Clarion logoClarion 4:52.75
528 -2.1%
24 Jordan Shoemaker Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:54.22
520 +3.0% PB
25 Abigail Kling Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:54.23
520 +0.4% SB
26 Linnea Pierson Kutztown logoKutztown 4:57.10
505 -0.9%
27 Kelsey Neff Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:00.43
488 -0.5%
28 Jocelyn Seidt Kutztown logoKutztown 5:02.50
478 +2.8% PB
29 Lilija Taraska Gannon logoGannon 5:04.58
468 +0.4% PB
30 PAIGE MCCULLOUGH Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:10.51
442 +3.6% PB
31 Gabriella Licata Millersville logoMillersville 5:11.33
439 -3.8%