CollegeSwimming.com

2018 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • York, PA

1000 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logo 10:01.92
 
766 +0.5% SB
2 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logo 10:11.52
 
730 +2.2% PB
3 Lovisa Nyman West Chester logo 10:13.36
 
724 +2.7% PB
4 Rebecca Cubbler Bloomsburg logo 10:14.16
 
721 +2.3% PB
5 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logo 10:24.13
 
687 +3.8% PB
6 Mary Smith Clarion logo 10:24.23
 
686 +1.5% PB
7 Jenna Fox West Chester logo 10:24.50
 
685 +2.7% PB
8 Karly Hursey Bloomsburg logo 10:28.16
 
674 +0.7% SB
9 GRACE CAREY West Chester logo 10:30.09
 
667 +2.3% SB
10 Chelsea Ackerson Bloomsburg logo 10:32.06
 
661 +1.5% SB
11 Rebecca Yonek Clarion logo 10:33.91
 
655 +1.3% SB
12 Abigail Buckley West Chester logo 10:37.81
 
643 +1.1% SB
13 Lindsay Brenneman Kutztown logo 10:38.74
 
641 +1.9% PB
14 Beatriz Gonzalez Indiana (PA) logo 10:41.89
 
631 +3.7% SB
15 Gabby Gironda Indiana (PA) logo 10:43.94
 
625 +3.9% PB
16 Tarah Killane East Stroudsburg logo 10:44.55
 
623 +3.2% PB
17 Anastasia Moffitt Indiana (PA) logo 10:48.06
 
613 +3.5% PB
18 Kelly Harvey Clarion logo 10:50.19
 
607 +1.7% PB
19 Alyson Urie California (PA) logo 10:50.76
 
606 +3.2% PB
20 Sophia Manges Indiana (PA) logo 10:53.74
 
597 +4.2% PB
21 Kara Miller Edinboro logo 10:56.50
 
590 +3.7% PB
22 Lauren McAnany California (PA) logo 10:56.63
 
590 +2.8% PB
23 Kendall Peregrini Edinboro logo 10:59.48
 
582 +3.5% SB
24 Abigail Kling Bloomsburg logo 11:00.50
 
579 +3.0% PB
25 Jordan Shoemaker Indiana (PA) logo 11:01.35
 
577 +3.9% PB
26 Abigail Trocchio California (PA) logo 11:02.23
 
575 +4.1% PB
27 Emma Klesen California (PA) logo 11:06.60
 
564 +4.7% PB
28 Gabrielle Louden Kutztown logo 11:08.43
 
559 +1.1% SB
29 Krista Wycinsky California (PA) logo 11:09.45
 
556 +6.0% PB
30 Havannah Suarez Indiana (PA) logo 11:11.28
 
552 +2.7% PB
31 Eliza O'Neal Clarion logo 11:14.18
 
545 +7.3% SB
32 Makayala Williams Gannon logo 11:14.42
 
544 +1.6% PB
33 Carly Alvarado Shippensburg logo 11:14.60
 
544 +1.3% SB
34 Abigail Printz Gannon logo 11:17.64
 
536 +3.4% PB
35 Sydney Dundon Edinboro logo 11:18.01
 
536 -0.1%
36 Jessica Berry Millersville logo 11:26.16
 
517 -1.0%
37 Julia Snodgrass Clarion logo 11:30.97
 
506 -0.8%
38 MELIA ANDRULONIS Edinboro logo 11:32.17
 
503 +0.0% SB
39 Samantha Christman East Stroudsburg logo 11:37.74
 
491 +0.7% PB