Site logo

2019 NESCAC Men's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 21–24, 2019
  • SCY
  • Middlebury, VT

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jamie Lovette Williams logoWilliams B 4:27.49
789 +4.3% PB
2 Jackson Karofsky Williams logoWilliams 4:28.25
783 +4.4% SB
3 Andrew Trunsky Williams logoWilliams B 4:29.43
772 +3.7% PB
4 Jared Nussbaum Connecticut College logoConnecticut College B 4:31.12
758 +3.5% PB
5 Ryan Bedell Colby logoColby B 4:32.22
749 +4.4% PB
6 Charlie Adl Connecticut College logoConnecticut College B 4:32.67
745 +4.2% PB
7 Eric Wong Amherst logoAmherst B 4:33.27
740 +3.5% SB
8 Adi Arifovic Amherst logoAmherst 4:37.05
710 +4.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Tyler Tatro Tufts logoTufts B 4:32.86
744 +3.0% PB
10 Peter Baird Amherst logoAmherst 4:36.15
717 +3.2% PB
11 Brandon Jinn Tufts logoTufts 4:36.30
716 +2.5% PB
12 Noah Cagley Tufts logoTufts 4:38.74
697 +3.9% SB
13 Benjamin Nussbaum Bates logoBates 4:40.02
688 +4.7% PB
14 Joshua Franco Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:40.52
684 +5.3% PB
15 Tommy Gillespie Tufts logoTufts 4:41.05
680 +1.8% SB
16 Alexander Ignatov Bates logoBates 4:43.79
661 +1.6% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 John Lalime Tufts logoTufts 4:35.06
726 +4.0% PB
18 Austin Lee Amherst logoAmherst 4:37.73
705 +2.8% SB
19 Coleman Komishane Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:37.93
704 -0.1%
20 Alec Wilson Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:38.35
700 +5.4% PB
21 Daniel Williams Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:39.46
692 +0.5% SB
22 Max Eihausen Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:40.34
686 +5.7% PB
23 Ryan Schaum Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 4:42.77
668 +6.4% SB
24 Jem Bullock Bates logoBates 4:52.97
601 +2.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jackson Karofsky Williams logoWilliams B 4:27.68
788 +4.6% PB
2 Jamie Lovette Williams logoWilliams 4:30.41
764 +3.2% SB
3 Andrew Trunsky Williams logoWilliams 4:30.54
763 +3.3% SB
4 Jared Nussbaum Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:32.81
744 +2.9% PB
5 Ryan Bedell Colby logoColby 4:32.93
743 +4.1% PB
6 Adi Arifovic Amherst logoAmherst B 4:33.48
738 +5.6% PB
7 Charlie Adl Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:34.34
732 +3.6% PB
8 Eric Wong Amherst logoAmherst 4:34.46
731 +3.0% SB
9 Tyler Tatro Tufts logoTufts 4:36.35
716 +1.8% SB
10 Brandon Jinn Tufts logoTufts 4:37.77
705 +1.9% PB
11 Noah Cagley Tufts logoTufts 4:38.71
698 +4.0% SB
12 Peter Baird Amherst logoAmherst 4:39.67
690 +2.0% PB
13 Joshua Franco Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:39.73
690 +5.5% PB
14 Alexander Ignatov Bates logoBates 4:39.74
690 +3.0% SB
15 Tommy Gillespie Tufts logoTufts 4:39.83
689 +2.2% PB
16 Benjamin Nussbaum Bates logoBates 4:39.88
689 +4.7% PB
17 John Lalime Tufts logoTufts 4:40.02
688 +2.3% SB
18 Alec Wilson Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:40.48
685 +4.7% PB
19 Austin Lee Amherst logoAmherst 4:41.46
677 +1.5% SB
20 Daniel Williams Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:41.67
676 -0.3%
21 Coleman Komishane Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:41.71
676 -1.4%
22 Ryan Schaum Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 4:42.15
672 +6.6% SB
23 Max Eihausen Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:42.70
669 +4.9% SB
24 Jem Bullock Bates logoBates 4:43.68
662 +5.4% PB
25 Andrew Macdonald Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:44.70
655 +5.3% PB
26 Zachary Beucler Connecticut College logoConnecticut College 4:46.21
644 +4.4% PB
X Kyle Jorgensen Bates logoBates 4:46.71
641 +4.0% PB
27 Morgan Matsuda Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:46.83
640 +2.1% SB
28 Nikola Kostic Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 4:46.92
639 +3.1% PB
29 Andrew Healy Colby logoColby 4:47.35
637 +3.8% PB
30 Killian Dickson Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:48.14
631 +3.9% SB
31 Gabriel Siwady Bowdoin logoBowdoin 4:50.27
618 +2.2% SB
X Drew Beland Bates logoBates 4:50.50
616 +7.5% SB
32 Charlie Nadel Bates logoBates 4:50.58
616 +4.0% PB
33 Andrew Smith Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:51.25
611 +3.9% PB
34 Flanigan Waldherr Waldherr Amherst logoAmherst 4:51.63
609 +1.6% SB
35 Aska Matsuda Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:51.83
608 -0.9%
36 William Brindisi Hamilton logoHamilton 4:52.50
603 +3.9% PB
37 Ian Johnston Middlebury logoMiddlebury 4:53.41
598 +3.8% PB
38 Matthew Maring Colby logoColby 4:56.09
582 +3.8% PB
39 Jared Christopher Wesleyan logoWesleyan 4:57.87
571 +1.2% PB
40 Paul Williams Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 5:00.91
554 +3.2% PB
41 Jacob Lowy Hamilton logoHamilton 5:02.81
544 +3.4% SB
42 John Cipollini Colby logoColby 5:02.82
544 +2.0% SB
43 Evan Dodes Hamilton logoHamilton 5:02.87
544 +4.3% SB
44 Kevin Erickson Trinity (CT) logoTrinity (CT) 5:03.40
541 +5.1% SB
45 Michael Peebles Hamilton logoHamilton 5:07.46
520 +1.6% PB
46 Jonathan Lofgren Hamilton logoHamilton 5:14.65
485 +4.6% PB