Site logo

2018 Eastern College Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 23–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • PISCATAWAY, NJ

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mark McGlaughlin NC State logoNC State 1:35.31
855 +2.4% PB
2 Ilia Rattsev UMBC logoUMBC 1:36.91
813 +0.2% PB
3 Alex SOBERS Emmanuel logoEmmanuel 1:37.11
808 -0.3%
4 Daniel Forndal NC State logoNC State 1:37.29
804 +0.2% PB
5 Adam Osowski Columbia logoColumbia 1:39.30
756 +3.4% SB
6 Evan Nilsson Marist logoMarist 1:39.33
755 +1.3% PB
7 Jack Dunworth Navy logoNavy 1:39.68
747 +3.6% PB
8 Erik Hren Bridgeport logoBridgeport 1:49.52
563 -9.9%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Miguel Madeira Marist logoMarist 1:39.94
742 -0.9%
10 Timothy Verby Navy logoNavy 1:39.99
740 +2.2% SB
11 Andrew MacGregor Navy logoNavy 1:40.34
733 -1.6%
12 Neal Smith Navy logoNavy 1:40.55
728 +2.9% PB
13 Luke Nelson Navy logoNavy 1:40.69
725 +4.0% PB
14 Lexo Walker Columbia logoColumbia 1:40.98
719 +3.1% SB
15 Jackson O'Dowd Penn logoPenn 1:42.90
679 +0.5% SB
16 Kenneth Parker Navy logoNavy 1:43.10
675 +0.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Mark McGlaughlin NC State logoNC State 1:35.48
850 +2.2% PB
2 Daniel Forndal NC State logoNC State 1:36.88
814 +0.6% PB
3 Ilia Rattsev UMBC logoUMBC 1:37.50
799 -0.4%
4 Alex SOBERS Emmanuel logoEmmanuel 1:38.46
776 -1.7%
5 Jack Dunworth Navy logoNavy 1:38.70
770 +4.5% PB
6 Adam Osowski Columbia logoColumbia 1:39.58
750 +3.1% SB
7 Erik Hren Bridgeport logoBridgeport 1:39.63
749 +0.1% SB
8 Evan Nilsson Marist logoMarist 1:39.68
747 +0.9% PB
9 Lexo Walker Columbia logoColumbia 1:40.04
739 +4.0% PB
10 Luke Nelson Navy logoNavy 1:40.10
738 +4.6% PB
11 Andrew MacGregor Navy logoNavy 1:40.26
734 -1.5%
12 Miguel Madeira Marist logoMarist 1:40.47
730 -1.5%
13 Timothy Verby Navy logoNavy 1:40.66
726 +1.5% SB
14 Neal Smith Navy logoNavy 1:40.75
724 +2.7% PB
15 Kenneth Parker Navy logoNavy 1:40.94
720 +2.4% PB
16 Jackson O'Dowd Penn logoPenn 1:41.02
718 +2.3% SB
18 David Hua Penn logoPenn 1:41.32
712 -0.4%
17 Edward Smith Columbia logoColumbia 1:41.32
712 +1.9% SB
19 Kevin Dang Columbia logoColumbia 1:41.55
707 +0.7% SB
20 John Rogers Bucknell logoBucknell 1:41.65
705 +4.0% PB
21 Jonah Pennington UMBC logoUMBC 1:41.72
703 -1.1%
22 Daniel Wohl Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:41.91
699 -0.6%
23 Michael O'Donovan Marist logoMarist 1:41.94
699 -1.7%
X Noah Johnston Navy logoNavy 1:42.13
695 +2.3% SB
24 Andrew Galarza Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:42.53
687 -1.3%
25 Jimmy Rush Bucknell logoBucknell 1:42.78
682 +5.9% PB
26 Noah Pereles Penn logoPenn 1:42.83
681 PB
27 Tyler Vander Vos Southern Connecticut logoSouthern Connecticut 1:43.07
676 -4.6%
28 Nate Romanowski Bucknell logoBucknell 1:43.13
675 +3.7% SB
X Austin Harmel Navy logoNavy 1:43.21
673 +3.2% SB
29 Mykyta Semenov Bridgeport logoBridgeport 1:43.38
670 -1.1%
30 Bohdan Semak Fairleigh Dickinson logoFairleigh Dickinson 1:43.67
664 -1.0%
31 Matt Montarroyos NJIT logoNJIT 1:43.75
663 -0.9%
32 Philip Speri Navy logoNavy 1:43.79
662 -0.7%
33 Wei Zou Penn logoPenn 1:43.89
660 -4.1%
34 Stanislas Raczynski Emmanuel logoEmmanuel 1:43.97
659 -1.9%
35 Daniel Knoll Marist logoMarist 1:43.98
658 -4.0%
36 Mitch Gavars Bucknell logoBucknell 1:44.35
651 -1.9%
X John Sakovich Loyola logoLoyola 1:44.48
649 +0.3% PB
37 Zach Metzler Loyola logoLoyola 1:44.69
645 +2.6% PB
38 Matt Rakovec Bucknell logoBucknell 1:44.71
645 +1.1% SB
39 Richard Williamson Emmanuel logoEmmanuel 1:44.76
644 -0.5%
40 Evan Augst St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 1:44.77
644 +0.4% SB
41 Juan David Mafla Cetares Bridgeport logoBridgeport 1:44.81
643 -0.7%
42 Murray Coueslant Marist logoMarist 1:45.15
637 -5.4%
43 Jonas Veazey St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 1:45.28
634 -0.6%
44 Marcelo Ohno-Machado Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:45.51
630 -0.2%
45 Chase Chen Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:46.04
621 -0.1%
46 Markus Kron St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 1:46.22
618 -0.7%
47 Daniel Simpson Marist logoMarist 1:46.42
614 +0.0% SB
48 Harrison Robertson Emmanuel logoEmmanuel 1:46.46
613 0.0%
48 Thomas Muldowney Virginia Military Institute logoVirginia Military Institute 1:46.46
613 +3.0% SB
50 Brendon Kolar Loyola logoLoyola 1:46.56
612 -4.2%
51 Anthony Ciaralli Rider logoRider 1:46.93
605 -1.4%
52 Thomas Gannon Bucknell logoBucknell 1:47.13
602 +0.7% SB
53 Paul Marchese Roger Williams logoRoger Williams 1:47.47
596 -0.7%
54 Matthew Walton Le Moyne logoLe Moyne 1:47.57
595 -3.5%
55 Taku Harada Brandeis logoBrandeis 1:47.66
593 -1.2%
56 David Turbyfill Virginia Military Institute logoVirginia Military Institute 1:47.75
592 -0.9%
X Ben Amoreno Loyola logoLoyola 1:47.83
590 -2.0%
X Joe Koch Navy logoNavy 1:47.97
588 +1.0% SB
57 Connor Williams Rider logoRider 1:48.16
585 -3.2%
58 Austin Richardson Le Moyne logoLe Moyne 1:48.67
577 -1.7%
59 Michael Culbert Loyola logoLoyola 1:49.15
569 -0.6%
60 Padraic Cassidy Rider logoRider 1:50.51
548 -5.1%
61 Jake Haefner NJIT logoNJIT 1:53.08
512 -7.0%
62 Michael Travis Loyola logoLoyola 1:56.06
474
X Stephen Machak Loyola logoLoyola 2:57.55
132 +2.3% PB
Jared Byrne Wilkes University logoWilkes University NS
Daniel Betts Saint Peters logoSaint Peters NS