CollegeSwimming.com

2018 Capital Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • St Marys City, MD

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo York (PA) 500 Y Free 4:31.39
2 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo York (PA) 1650 Y Free 15:48.01
3 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo York (PA) 500 Y Free 4:36.05
4 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo York (PA) 200 Y Free 1:40.69
5 Christian March Frostburg State logo Frostburg State 100 Y Breast 55.75
6 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 500 Y Free 4:37.33
7 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Free 1:41.09
8 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo York (PA) 400 Y IM 3:59.13
9 Christian March Frostburg State logo Frostburg State 100 Y Breast 56.12
10 York (PA) (A) York (PA) logo York (PA) 800 Y Free Relay 6:51.83
11 Andrew Scott Saint Marys (MD) logo Saint Marys (MD) 500 Y Free 4:39.75
12 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 500 Y Free 4:40.00
13 Mary Washington (A) Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 800 Y Free Relay 6:52.88
14 Andrew Scott Saint Marys (MD) logo Saint Marys (MD) 1650 Y Free 16:12.73
15 Mary Washington (A) Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 400 Y Free Relay 3:06.46
16 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 1650 Y Free 16:13.62
17 Jeffrey Leckrone Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 100 Y Breast 56.68
18 Mary Washington (A) Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Free Relay 1:23.92
19 Jeffrey Leckrone Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Breast 2:02.35
20 Pete Moyer Salisbury logo Salisbury 500 Y Free 4:41.92
21 Christian March Frostburg State logo Frostburg State 200 Y Breast 2:02.55
22 Keven Stahl York (PA) logo York (PA) 400 Y IM 4:02.57
23 Jesse Tate York (PA) logo York (PA) 200 Y IM 1:52.98
24 Jeffrey Leckrone Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Breast 2:02.81
25 Josh Brown Salisbury logo Salisbury 100 Y IM 52.33
26 Kolin Hoffman Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 500 Y Free 4:43.25
27 Joshua Duke Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Free 1:43.13
28 Mark Dye Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 100 Y Breast 57.09
29 Kenyon Huber-Wilker Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 100 Y Breast 57.12
30 York (PA) (A) York (PA) logo York (PA) 200 Y Medley Relay 1:33.08
31 York (PA) (A) York (PA) logo York (PA) 400 Y Medley Relay 3:24.71
32 Kenyon Huber-Wilker Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y IM 1:53.54
33 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 400 Y IM 4:03.95
34 Christian March Frostburg State logo Frostburg State 200 Y Free 1:43.41
35 Jeffrey Leckrone Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 100 Y Breast 57.21
36 Christian March Frostburg State logo Frostburg State 200 Y Breast 2:03.45
37 Kolin Hoffman Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 500 Y Free 4:44.54
38 Austin Farrar Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 400 Y IM 4:04.27
39 Salisbury (A) Salisbury logo Salisbury 400 Y Free Relay 3:09.27
40 Kenyon Huber-Wilker Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 100 Y Breast 57.29
41 York (PA) (A) York (PA) logo York (PA) 400 Y Free Relay 3:09.35
42 Kolin Hoffman Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Free 1:43.61
43 Chris Cassingham Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 500 Y Free 4:44.87
44 Josh Brown Salisbury logo Salisbury 100 Y IM 52.70
45 Luke Holloway Frostburg State logo Frostburg State 200 Y Free 1:43.72
46 Pete Moyer Salisbury logo Salisbury 1650 Y Free 16:28.98
47 Andrew Scott Saint Marys (MD) logo Saint Marys (MD) 500 Y Free 4:45.28
48 Kenyon Huber-Wilker Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Breast 2:03.83
49 Andrew Scott Saint Marys (MD) logo Saint Marys (MD) 200 Y Free 1:43.91
50 Mary Washington (A) Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Medley Relay 1:33.66