CollegeSwimming.com

2018 Capital Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • St Marys City, MD

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christian March Frostburg State logo 55.75
 
723 +0.1% PB
2 Jeffrey Leckrone Mary Washington logo 56.68
 
688 +0.1% PB
3 Mark Dye Mary Washington logo 57.09
 
673 +2.9% SB
4 Kenyon Huber-Wilker Mary Washington logo 57.12
 
672 +5.3% PB
5 Tyler Maggio York (PA) logo 57.49
 
659 +4.5% PB
6 Matthew Martinez Mary Washington logo 58.47
 
626 +6.6% PB
7 Conor Johnston Salisbury logo 58.56
 
623 +9.8% PB
8 Kieran Broder Saint Marys (MD) logo 1:00.12
 
576 +2.7% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Glaucio Silva York (PA) logo 1:00.74
 
559 +2.6% PB
10 Kyle Russell Salisbury logo 1:01.07
 
550 +2.7% PB
11 Michael Federline York (PA) logo 1:01.40
 
541 +3.1% SB
12 TREVOR BRINTON York (PA) logo 1:01.50
 
538 +4.8% PB
13 Artem Peshenko York (PA) logo 1:01.53
 
537 +3.9% PB
14 Jeff Roman Salisbury logo 1:02.04
 
524 +4.1% PB
15 Mitchell Labenski York (PA) logo 1:02.95
 
502 +0.9% PB
16 Maximillian Lucas Salisbury logo 1:03.48
 
489 +12.9% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Christian March Frostburg State logo 56.12
 
708 -0.5%
2 Jeffrey Leckrone Mary Washington logo 57.21
 
669 -0.8%
3 Kenyon Huber-Wilker Mary Washington logo 57.29
 
666 +5.0% SB
4 Mark Dye Mary Washington logo 57.82
 
648 +1.7% SB
5 Conor Johnston Salisbury logo 58.55
 
624 +9.8% PB
6 Tyler Maggio York (PA) logo 58.61
 
622 +2.6% PB
7 Kieran Broder Saint Marys (MD) logo 59.17
 
604 +4.2% SB
8 Matthew Martinez Mary Washington logo 59.44
 
596 +5.0% PB
9 Glaucio Silva York (PA) logo 1:01.04
 
550 +2.1% SB
10 Kyle Russell Salisbury logo 1:01.31
 
543 +2.4% PB
11 Michael Federline York (PA) logo 1:01.37
 
542 +3.1% SB
12 Artem Peshenko York (PA) logo 1:01.87
 
529 +3.3% PB
13 TREVOR BRINTON York (PA) logo 1:02.27
 
518 +3.6% PB
14 Jeff Roman Salisbury logo 1:02.45
 
514 +3.5% PB
15 Maximillian Lucas Salisbury logo 1:03.29
 
494 +13.2% SB
16 Mitchell Labenski York (PA) logo 1:03.73
 
484 -0.3%
17 Wesley Wilson Marymount logo 1:04.07
 
476 -1.0%
X Jacob Robinson York (PA) logo 1:04.14
 
474 +2.9% PB
18 Jonathan Mobley Marymount logo 1:05.53
 
445 +1.1% SB
19 Cayden Abramowitz Frostburg State logo 1:06.87
 
419 +2.5% PB
20 Tharen Rice Frostburg State logo 1:06.89
 
418 +5.0% PB
21 Taylor Wade Frostburg State logo 1:11.96
 
336 +5.2% PB
22 Matthew Landivar Marymount logo 1:12.91
 
323 +9.4% PB
23 Zachary Shattuck Frostburg State logo 1:19.32
 
251
24 Jordan Welch Salisbury logo 1:20.92
 
236 +2.5% PB
Noel Lopez Marymount logo NS