Site logo

2018 University Athletic Association Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Atlanta, GA

1650 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tom Gordon Emory logoEmory 15:34.65
785 -1.3%
2 Tyler Curran Emory logoEmory 15:58.22
729 +0.3% PB
3 Alex Poellinger Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 16:00.49
723 -0.4%
4 Jacob Werden Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 16:03.84
716 +1.3% SB
5 Andrew Joyner Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 16:04.97
713 +0.2% PB
6 Henry Copses Emory logoEmory 16:05.46
712 -1.4%
7 Sean Steele Emory logoEmory 16:06.98
709 +0.7% PB
8 Landon Bennett Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 16:11.58
699 -0.4%
9 Peyton Lucas New York logoNew York 16:13.99
694 -0.5%
10 Keith Erichsen Case Western logoCase Western 16:14.02
694 +0.4% SB
11 Michael Schmidt Case Western logoCase Western 16:15.75
690
12 Kellen Stillman Emory logoEmory 16:15.90
690 +3.0% PB
13 Eric Weidman Rochester logoRochester 16:17.79
686 +3.6% PB
14 David Merriman Case Western logoCase Western 16:21.10
679 +0.1% SB
15 Richard Selznick Brandeis logoBrandeis 16:22.37
676 +1.9% SB
16 Jacob Buckheit Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 16:24.89
671
17 Daniel Li Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 16:28.29
664 -0.5%
18 Noah Beene Case Western logoCase Western 16:35.84
649 +1.4% SB
19 Andrew duPont Emory logoEmory 16:42.18
637 -2.9%
20 EMMANUEL EPPINGER Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 16:43.29
635 -0.7%
21 Joshua Taekman Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 16:46.35
629 -0.7%
22 ONDREJ MAXIAN Case Western logoCase Western 17:00.74
603
23 Zachary Diamond Brandeis logoBrandeis 17:01.16
602 +2.5% SB
24 Sean Anderson Carnegie Mellon logoCarnegie Mellon 17:05.41
594
25 Liam Bethlendy Rochester logoRochester 17:19.79
570 +4.8% PB
26 Noah Soxpollard Rochester logoRochester 17:20.21
569 +1.9% PB
27 Evan James Rochester logoRochester 17:28.74
556 +2.9% PB
28 Samuel Scudere-Weiss Brandeis logoBrandeis 18:44.99
450 +5.4% SB
29 Andrew Baker Brandeis logoBrandeis 20:27.86
346 +3.7% SB