Site logo

2018 Pacific Collegiate Swim Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • La Mirada, CA

800 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 UC San Diego (A) UC San Diego
  1. Amanda Sumrow
  2. Ciara Franke
  3. ALAYNA GOCKE
  4. Reagan Eickert
7:23.28
 
767
2 CSU-East Bay (A) CSU-East Bay
  1. Morgan McClure
  2. Vivy Hua
  3. Serene Augustain
  4. Shelby Parker
7:28.38
 
741
3 Fresno Pacific (A) Fresno Pacific
  1. Laura Fornshell
  2. Sammie Woo
  3. Kaylee Cooper
  4. Olga Tovstogan
7:28.79
 
739
4 Azusa Pacific Azusa Pacific
  1. Rosalee Mira Santa Ana
  2. Alyse Darnall
  3. Abigail Wiet
  4. Eldoie Poo Cheong
7:33.92
 
715
5 Biola Biola
  1. Lisa Tixier
  2. Emily Silzel
  3. Rachel Stinchcomb
  4. Bethany Harper
7:36.04
 
705
6 Concordia (A) Concordia
  1. Madeleine Dodge
  2. Tatiana Padilla
  3. Marleigh Aulis
  4. Heather Heacock
7:37.47
 
698
X UC San Diego (B) UC San Diego
  1. Julia Toronczak
  2. Charlotte Meier
  3. Aly Mendez
  4. Gabbie Brown
7:37.76
 
697
X CSU-East Bay (B) CSU-East Bay
  1. ABIGAIL MITCHELL
  2. JANDE MONTEON
  3. Maddie Hulse
  4. Kali Kearns
7:40.90
 
683
7 Pepperdine Pepperdine
  1. Caroline Boone
  2. Khloe McCarthy
  3. Sammie Slater
  4. Nicole Matheson
7:40.93
 
682
8 Loyola Marymount (A) Loyola Marymount
  1. Isabel Willis
  2. Farah Stack
  3. Taylor Anderson
  4. LANNA KOZLOWSKI
7:41.65
 
679
X Fresno Pacific (B) Fresno Pacific
  1. Morgan Coddington
  2. Shelbi Hayzlett
  3. Genesis Navarette
  4. Remy Gordillo
7:45.24
 
664
9 Dixie Dixie
  1. Megan Ruppenthal
  2. Shelby Graves
  3. Hannah Bodkin
  4. Audrey Parrish
7:52.16
 
635
X Fresno Pacific (C) Fresno Pacific
  1. Meghan Go
  2. Sarah Anderson
  3. Leah Allen
  4. Mireya Ortega
7:56.92
 
616
X Concordia (B) Concordia
  1. Baliee Blankemeier
  2. Megan Leckich
  3. Roseryn Empremsilapa
  4. Johnna Encarnacion
8:03.18
 
592
X Loyola Marymount (B) Loyola Marymount
  1. Audrey Hixon
  2. Christine Chan
  3. Alexis Debever
  4. Taylor Pajunen
8:04.96
 
586
10 Alaska-Fairbanks Alaska-Fairbanks
  1. Cassidy Heaton
  2. Sierra Kinworthy
  3. Cassidy Kelly
  4. Abigail Blackstone
8:13.90
 
555
11 UC Santa Cruz UC Santa Cruz
  1. Kaila Duffy
  2. Laura Mendenhall
  3. Emma Brown
  4. Jenna Neustaetter
8:17.41
 
543
12 Soka Soka
  1. Sachiko Hagiya
  2. Cassidy Lavigne
  3. Lily Feast
  4. Clarissa Cheam
8:26.66
 
514