CollegeSwimming.com

2018 Pacific Collegiate Swim Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • La Mirada, CA

200 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 UC San Diego (A) UC San Diego
  1. Haley Murphy
  2. Ciara Franke
  3. Grace Murphy
  4. Anshanika Phetbenjakul
1:33.85
 
767
2 Fresno Pacific (A) Fresno Pacific
  1. Sammie Woo
  2. Olivia Hynes
  3. Daria Belova
  4. Laura Fornshell
1:33.90
 
765
3 CSU-East Bay (A) CSU-East Bay
  1. Allie Klinger
  2. Morgan McClure
  3. Vivy Hua
  4. Shelby Parker
1:34.07
 
761
4 Azusa Pacific (A) Azusa Pacific
  1. Eldoie Poo Cheong
  2. Emily Rigsby
  3. Angel Van Hofwegen
  4. Alyse Darnall
1:36.09
 
714
5 Loyola Marymount (A) Loyola Marymount
  1. Alyce Eichelberger
  2. Isabel Willis
  3. Abby Chopp
  4. Taylor Anderson
1:36.31
 
709
X Fresno Pacific (B) Fresno Pacific
  1. Olga Tovstogan
  2. Meghan Go
  3. Morgan Coddington
  4. Olga Melnikova
1:37.48
 
684
6 Alaska-Fairbanks (A) Alaska-Fairbanks
  1. Oda Bygdnes
  2. Erika Kakazu
  3. Katie Stark
  4. Kate Mathews
1:37.56
 
682
7 Pepperdine (A) Pepperdine
  1. Caroline Boone
  2. Sammie Slater
  3. Trinity Ishikawa
  4. Amy Griffin
1:37.63
 
681
8 Dixie (A) Dixie
  1. Phebe James
  2. McKenna Fowler
  3. Audrey Parrish
  4. Miriam Gonzalez
1:38.61
 
661
9 Concordia (A) Concordia
  1. Tatiana Padilla
  2. Marley Hickson
  3. Heather Heacock
  4. Mckinley Becraft
1:39.55
 
642
X Dixie (B) Dixie
  1. Saydria Russell
  2. Lexi Sorensen
  3. Megan Ruppenthal
  4. Anna Ward
1:39.72
 
639
10 Biola (A) Biola
  1. Thomine Mortensen
  2. Cecilia Kaijser
  3. Jennifer London
  4. Rebecca Brandt
1:40.10
 
632
X Azusa Pacific (B) Azusa Pacific
  1. Naomi Vaughn
  2. Monet Favreau
  3. Nicole Johnson
  4. Bailie Carroll
1:40.64
 
622
X Loyola Marymount (B) Loyola Marymount
  1. Marley Abbott
  2. Caitlin Ryan
  3. Anna Gasiorowski
  4. Sam Smith
1:40.71
 
620
11 UC Santa Cruz (A) UC Santa Cruz
  1. Kenya Lam
  2. Morgan Smith
  3. Kristin White
  4. Megan Roby
1:41.70
 
602
X Concordia (B) Concordia
  1. Tricia Andrews
  2. Emma Mocharnuk
  3. Emily Kivisto
  4. Megan Leckich
1:42.27
 
592
12 Soka (A) Soka
  1. Cassidy Lavigne
  2. Sachiko Hagiya
  3. Hanna Rossen
  4. Clarissa Cheam
1:44.91
 
549
13 Arizona Christian (A) Arizona Christian
  1. Jacy Green
  2. Sarah Mossman
  3. Amber Montoya
  4. Emma Stevens
1:45.99
 
532
UC Santa Cruz (B) UC Santa Cruz
  1. Laura Mendenhall
  2. Morgan Clayton
  3. Jenna Neustaetter
  4. Elizabeth Herman
1:46.63
 
522
UC Santa Cruz (C) UC Santa Cruz
  1. Kaila Duffy
  2. Emilie Claire Schneider
  3. Julian Fee
  4. Madeline Schade
1:46.75
 
521
X Biola (B) Biola
  1. Nicole Stevens
  2. Alyssa Archdale
  3. Meagan Carrillo
  4. Naomi Abascal
1:47.55
 
509
UC Santa Cruz (D) UC Santa Cruz
  1. ANGELICA TUJO
  2. Natasha Supan
  3. Claire Hockel
  4. Geneva Valeska
1:53.22
 
436
Fresno Pacific (C) Fresno Pacific
  1. Shelbi Hayzlett
  2. Kaylee Cooper
  3. Mireya Ortega
  4. Bavindeep Basra
NS
Fresno Pacific (D) Fresno Pacific
  1. Lauren Geiger
  2. Gabriele Dvariskyte
  3. Sarah Anderson
  4. Remy Gordillo
NS
CSU-East Bay (B) CSU-East Bay
  1. Tatum Roepke
  2. Rita Gomez
  3. Elizabeth Cocker
  4. Cassidy Waters
DQ
UC Santa Cruz (E) UC Santa Cruz
  1. Lael Proffit
  2. YVETTE ARCA
  3. Shania Fontanilla
  4. Katie Hardung
DQ
Soka (B) Soka
  1. Delali Amoah
  2. Muskan Agrawal
  3. Lily Feast
  4. Si Min Chew
DQ