Site logo

2018 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Stevenson Denison logo 1:50.58
 
725 +0.3% SB
2 Francis Biagioli Denison logo 1:50.81
 
721 +3.5% PB
3 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Kenyon logo 1:51.77
 
702 +1.9% SB
4 Colin Reardon Kenyon logo 1:52.00
 
698 +0.9% SB
5 Eamonn Keenan Kenyon logo 1:52.78
 
684 -1.1%
6 Mitchell Davis DePauw logo 1:54.15
 
659 +1.2% SB
7 Kieran Allsop Kenyon logo 1:54.53
 
653 +2.8% SB
8 Jacob von der Lippe Denison logo 1:55.61
 
635 -0.5%
9 Aman Ngqakayi Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:55.90
 
630 +1.1% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Hunter Jones Wabash logo 1:55.47
 
637 +3.5% PB
11 Alex Murlin DePauw logo 1:55.78
 
632 +0.2% SB
12 Garrett Layde Wooster logo 1:56.07
 
627 +0.4% SB
13 Colin Hawes Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:56.36
 
622 +3.3% PB
14 Ben Manahan Wabash logo 1:56.52
 
620 +0.7% PB
15 Josh McCown DePauw logo 1:56.92
 
614 +2.2% PB
16 Iain Anderson Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:58.77
 
585 +0.6% PB
17 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson Allegheny logo 1:58.84
 
584 +0.6% PB
18 Zachary Johns DePauw logo 1:59.60
 
573
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Christopher Ruiyantoro Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:58.87
 
584 +4.2% SB
20 Dakota Rhodes Wabash logo 1:59.83
 
570 +1.8% PB
21 John McKeown Oberlin logo 2:00.26
 
564 +1.3% PB
22 Michael Crookshanks Wooster logo 2:00.69
 
558 +1.9% SB
23 BRIAN CORLETTI Allegheny logo 2:00.97
 
554 +4.6% PB
24 Anthony Mendez Wabash logo 2:01.47
 
547 +1.8% PB
25 Kristoph Naggert Oberlin logo 2:01.79
 
543 +0.9% PB
26 Eli Samuelson Wooster logo 2:01.96
 
541 +2.2% SB
27 Matthew Berry Oberlin logo 2:03.41
 
522 +1.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Mick Bartholomew Kenyon logo 1:50.51
 
727 +0.5% SB
1 Ryan Stevenson Denison logo 1:50.90
 
719 -0.0%
2 Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath Kenyon logo 1:51.81
 
702 +1.9% SB
3 Eamonn Keenan Kenyon logo 1:51.99
 
698 -0.4%
4 Francis Biagioli Denison logo 1:52.01
 
698 +2.4% PB
Bebe Wang Denison logo 1:52.43
 
690 -3.3%
Samuel O'Malley Denison logo 1:52.72
 
685 +2.2% PB
5 Kieran Allsop Kenyon logo 1:53.78
 
666 +3.4% PB
6 Mitchell Davis DePauw logo 1:53.87
 
664 +1.4% SB
7 Colin Reardon Kenyon logo 1:53.91
 
664 -0.8%
X Robert Williams Kenyon logo 1:53.96
 
663 PB
Coire Gavin-Hanner Kenyon logo 1:54.52
 
653 +3.9% PB
8 Aman Ngqakayi Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:56.06
 
627 +1.0% PB
9 Jacob von der Lippe Denison logo 1:56.11
 
627 -1.0%
10 Alex Murlin DePauw logo 1:56.26
 
624 -0.2%
Zach Hammond Denison logo 1:56.37
 
622 +2.4% PB
11 Hunter Jones Wabash logo 1:56.59
 
619 +2.6% PB
12 Garrett Layde Wooster logo 1:57.07
 
611 -0.5%
13 Iain Anderson Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:57.10
 
611 +2.0% PB
14 Colin Hawes Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:57.18
 
610 +2.6% PB
15 Ben Manahan Wabash logo 1:57.52
 
604 -0.2%
Humphrey Pruett Kenyon logo 1:58.33
 
592
16 Josh McCown DePauw logo 1:58.40
 
591 +0.9% PB
17 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson Allegheny logo 1:59.06
 
581 +0.4% PB
18 Zachary Johns DePauw logo 2:00.20
 
565
19 Dakota Rhodes Wabash logo 2:00.26
 
564 +1.5% PB
20 Michael Crookshanks Wooster logo 2:00.74
 
557 +1.9% SB
21 Eli Samuelson Wooster logo 2:00.85
 
556 +3.1% PB
22 John McKeown Oberlin logo 2:01.10
 
552 +0.6% SB
23 Anthony Mendez Wabash logo 2:01.85
 
542 +1.5% SB
24 Christopher Ruiyantoro Ohio Wesleyan logo 2:01.87
 
542 +1.8% SB
25 Kristoph Naggert Oberlin logo 2:02.19
 
538 +0.6% PB
26 BRIAN CORLETTI Allegheny logo 2:02.47
 
534 +3.4% SB
27 Matthew Berry Oberlin logo 2:03.38
 
522 +1.3% SB
28 Benjamin Blackburn Allegheny logo 2:04.73
 
505 +0.9% PB
29 Lucas George Wittenberg logo 2:04.83
 
504 +3.3% SB
Jacob Bauer DePauw logo 2:04.97
 
502 +3.8% SB
30 Sean Pawelko Oberlin logo 2:08.18
 
466
31 Darien Street Hiram logo 2:12.81
 
418 +3.0% PB
32 Jory Gomes Hiram logo 2:21.48
 
346 -4.6%