Site logo

2018 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Connor Rumpit Kenyon logoKenyon 4:28.03
797 -0.3%
2 James Baker Denison logoDenison 4:28.25
795 +0.8% PB
3 Matt Hedman Denison logoDenison 4:29.81
781 -0.2%
4 Drake Horton Denison logoDenison 4:30.04
779 +1.9% PB
5 Aaron Saccurato Denison logoDenison 4:33.96
746 +0.7% SB
6 Benjamin Burdick Denison logoDenison 4:34.33
743 -0.0%
7 Tim Hagemeister Kenyon logoKenyon 4:34.43
742 -2.6%
8 Fielding Fischer Kenyon logoKenyon 4:34.70
740 +0.7% PB
9 David Perez Kenyon logoKenyon 4:39.81
700 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
10 Adam Pircon DePauw logoDePauw 4:36.68
724 +1.8% SB
11 Cameron Gelwicks Wooster logoWooster 4:37.04
722 +4.8% PB
12 Kurt Swieter DePauw logoDePauw 4:37.19
720 +0.2% SB
13 Christopher Dabrowski Wabash logoWabash 4:38.15
713 +3.8% PB
14 John Stauffer Denison logoDenison 4:38.73
708 +0.6% PB
15 Ryan Campbell Wooster logoWooster 4:40.87
692 +1.2% PB
16 Kevin Sheridan Wabash logoWabash 4:41.22
690 +2.4% PB
17 Liam Dooley Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:42.64
679 +3.1% PB
18 Maxwell Koch Wooster logoWooster 4:43.47
674 +0.7% SB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
19 Kyle Louks Wabash logoWabash 4:41.66
687 +1.5% PB
20 Steff Steffey DePauw logoDePauw 4:44.86
664 +1.2% PB
21 Charles Stewart-Bates DePauw logoDePauw 4:46.28
654 -0.5%
22 David Freund DePauw logoDePauw 4:46.71
651 +1.4% SB
23 Farzad Sarkari Oberlin logoOberlin 4:49.40
633 +1.1% PB
24 Nick Young Wabash logoWabash 4:49.51
632 +0.6% PB
25 Samuel Bott Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:52.27
614 +0.9% SB
26 Hawk Smith Wittenberg logoWittenberg 5:02.05
557 +1.7% SB
27 Adam Lieser Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:06.23
534 +1.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Matt Hedman Denison logoDenison 4:27.68
800 +0.5% PB
2 Connor Rumpit Kenyon logoKenyon 4:29.18
787 -0.7%
3 James Baker Denison logoDenison 4:29.68
782 +0.2% PB
4 Drake Horton Denison logoDenison 4:30.41
776 +1.7% PB
Stuart Hohm Denison logoDenison 4:31.05
770 -1.1%
5 David Perez Kenyon logoKenyon 4:32.81
756 +1.3% SB
6 Tim Hagemeister Kenyon logoKenyon 4:33.13
753 -2.1%
Brooks McCoy Kenyon logoKenyon 4:33.60
749 +1.4% SB
7 Fielding Fischer Kenyon logoKenyon 4:33.78
748 +1.1% PB
Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logoKenyon 4:34.14
745 +2.5% SB
8 Aaron Saccurato Denison logoDenison 4:35.69
732 +0.1% SB
9 Benjamin Burdick Denison logoDenison 4:36.50
726 -0.8%
Kevin Benson Denison logoDenison 4:36.54
725 +0.5% SB
10 Kurt Swieter DePauw logoDePauw 4:36.88
723 +0.4% SB
11 Cameron Gelwicks Wooster logoWooster 4:36.90
723 +4.8% PB
Jackson Berman Denison logoDenison 4:38.82
708 +1.7% SB
Carter Brzezinski Kenyon logoKenyon 4:39.17
705 +3.6% PB
Oliver Waldram Denison logoDenison 4:39.17
705 +1.5% PB
Frederick Josephson Kenyon logoKenyon 4:39.24
705 +0.4% SB
12 Christopher Dabrowski Wabash logoWabash 4:40.14
698 +3.1% PB
Adrian Maher Denison logoDenison 4:40.57
695 +0.2% SB
13 Adam Pircon DePauw logoDePauw 4:41.07
691 +0.2% SB
14 John Stauffer Denison logoDenison 4:41.54
687 -0.4%
15 Liam Dooley Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:41.92
685 +3.3% PB
16 Maxwell Koch Wooster logoWooster 4:42.82
678 +0.9% SB
17 Kevin Sheridan Wabash logoWabash 4:44.07
669 +1.4% PB
18 Ryan Campbell Wooster logoWooster 4:44.15
669 +0.1% SB
Matt Williamson Kenyon logoKenyon 4:44.67
665 +1.6% SB
19 Charles Stewart-Bates DePauw logoDePauw 4:44.74
665 +0.1% SB
Ryan Anderson Denison logoDenison 4:45.33
660 -1.6%
20 Kyle Louks Wabash logoWabash 4:48.20
641 -0.8%
21 Steff Steffey DePauw logoDePauw 4:49.28
634 -0.3%
Matt Reed Denison logoDenison 4:51.01
622 +0.2% PB
22 Nick Young Wabash logoWabash 4:51.73
618 -0.1%
Angus Anderson Denison logoDenison 4:54.06
603 +0.4% SB
23 Farzad Sarkari Oberlin logoOberlin 4:54.53
600 -0.7%
24 Samuel Bott Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:56.12
591 -0.4%
25 David Freund DePauw logoDePauw 4:58.06
579 -2.5%
26 Hawk Smith Wittenberg logoWittenberg 4:59.08
573 +2.6% SB
27 Adam Lieser Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 4:59.40
572 +3.3% SB
Phillip Collingwood DePauw logoDePauw 5:00.30
566 +2.6% SB
Matthew Netherton DePauw logoDePauw 5:00.68
564 -2.9%
28 Nicholas Angeli Wittenberg logoWittenberg 5:01.66
559 +2.2% PB
29 Brian Jordan Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:03.67
548 +6.9% PB
Emmett Werthmann Wooster logoWooster 5:05.60
537 +0.6% SB
30 Duncan Reid Oberlin logoOberlin 5:08.08
525 +0.8% PB
31 Andrew Farina Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:08.32
523 +1.0% PB
32 Joseph Tingley Allegheny logoAllegheny 5:10.20
514 +1.3% SB
33 Austin Strayer Ohio Wesleyan logoOhio Wesleyan 5:17.36
480 +1.4% PB
34 Michael Barber Hiram logoHiram 5:20.64
465 +2.2% SB
35 Brett Bentkowski Hiram logoHiram 6:04.87
316 +4.4% PB