Site logo

2018 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Connor Rumpit Kenyon logo 4:28.03
 
797 -0.3%
2 James Baker Denison logo 4:28.25
 
795 +0.8% PB
3 Matt Hedman Denison logo 4:29.81
 
781 -0.2%
4 Drake Horton Denison logo 4:30.04
 
779 +1.9% PB
5 Aaron Saccurato Denison logo 4:33.96
 
746 +0.7% SB
6 Benjamin Burdick Denison logo 4:34.33
 
743 -0.0%
7 Tim Hagemeister Kenyon logo 4:34.43
 
742 -2.6%
8 Fielding Fischer Kenyon logo 4:34.70
 
740 +0.7% PB
9 David Perez Kenyon logo 4:39.81
 
700 -1.2%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Adam Pircon DePauw logo 4:36.68
 
724 +1.8% SB
11 Cameron Gelwicks Wooster logo 4:37.04
 
722 +4.8% PB
12 Kurt Swieter DePauw logo 4:37.19
 
720 +0.2% SB
13 Christopher Dabrowski Wabash logo 4:38.15
 
713 +3.8% PB
14 John Stauffer Denison logo 4:38.73
 
708 +0.6% PB
15 Ryan Campbell Wooster logo 4:40.87
 
692 +1.2% PB
16 Kevin Sheridan Wabash logo 4:41.22
 
690 +2.4% PB
17 Liam Dooley Ohio Wesleyan logo 4:42.64
 
679 +3.1% PB
18 Maxwell Koch Wooster logo 4:43.47
 
674 +0.7% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Kyle Louks Wabash logo 4:41.66
 
687 +1.5% PB
20 Steff Steffey DePauw logo 4:44.86
 
664 +1.2% PB
21 Charles Stewart-Bates DePauw logo 4:46.28
 
654 -0.5%
22 David Freund DePauw logo 4:46.71
 
651 +1.4% SB
23 Farzad Sarkari Oberlin logo 4:49.40
 
633 +1.1% PB
24 Nick Young Wabash logo 4:49.51
 
632 +0.6% PB
25 Samuel Bott Wittenberg logo 4:52.27
 
614 +0.9% SB
26 Hawk Smith Wittenberg logo 5:02.05
 
557 +1.7% SB
27 Adam Lieser Ohio Wesleyan logo 5:06.23
 
534 +1.1% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matt Hedman Denison logo 4:27.68
 
800 +0.5% PB
2 Connor Rumpit Kenyon logo 4:29.18
 
787 -0.7%
3 James Baker Denison logo 4:29.68
 
782 +0.2% PB
4 Drake Horton Denison logo 4:30.41
 
776 +1.7% PB
Stuart Hohm Denison logo 4:31.05
 
770 -1.1%
5 David Perez Kenyon logo 4:32.81
 
756 +1.3% SB
6 Tim Hagemeister Kenyon logo 4:33.13
 
753 -2.1%
Brooks McCoy Kenyon logo 4:33.60
 
749 +1.4% SB
7 Fielding Fischer Kenyon logo 4:33.78
 
748 +1.1% PB
Matthew Leenhouts Kenyon logo 4:34.14
 
745 +2.5% SB
8 Aaron Saccurato Denison logo 4:35.69
 
732 +0.1% SB
9 Benjamin Burdick Denison logo 4:36.50
 
726 -0.8%
Kevin Benson Denison logo 4:36.54
 
725 +0.5% SB
10 Kurt Swieter DePauw logo 4:36.88
 
723 +0.4% SB
11 Cameron Gelwicks Wooster logo 4:36.90
 
723 +4.8% PB
Jackson Berman Denison logo 4:38.82
 
708 +1.7% SB
Carter Brzezinski Kenyon logo 4:39.17
 
705 +3.6% PB
Oliver Waldram Denison logo 4:39.17
 
705 +1.5% PB
Frederick Josephson Kenyon logo 4:39.24
 
705 +0.4% SB
12 Christopher Dabrowski Wabash logo 4:40.14
 
698 +3.1% PB
Adrian Maher Denison logo 4:40.57
 
695 +0.2% SB
13 Adam Pircon DePauw logo 4:41.07
 
691 +0.2% SB
14 John Stauffer Denison logo 4:41.54
 
687 -0.4%
15 Liam Dooley Ohio Wesleyan logo 4:41.92
 
685 +3.3% PB
16 Maxwell Koch Wooster logo 4:42.82
 
678 +0.9% SB
17 Kevin Sheridan Wabash logo 4:44.07
 
669 +1.4% PB
18 Ryan Campbell Wooster logo 4:44.15
 
669 +0.1% SB
Matt Williamson Kenyon logo 4:44.67
 
665 +1.6% SB
19 Charles Stewart-Bates DePauw logo 4:44.74
 
665 +0.1% SB
Ryan Anderson Denison logo 4:45.33
 
660 -1.6%
20 Kyle Louks Wabash logo 4:48.20
 
641 -0.8%
21 Steff Steffey DePauw logo 4:49.28
 
634 -0.3%
Matt Reed Denison logo 4:51.01
 
622 +0.2% PB
22 Nick Young Wabash logo 4:51.73
 
618 -0.1%
Angus Anderson Denison logo 4:54.06
 
603 +0.4% SB
23 Farzad Sarkari Oberlin logo 4:54.53
 
600 -0.7%
24 Samuel Bott Wittenberg logo 4:56.12
 
591 -0.4%
25 David Freund DePauw logo 4:58.06
 
579 -2.5%
26 Hawk Smith Wittenberg logo 4:59.08
 
573 +2.6% SB
27 Adam Lieser Ohio Wesleyan logo 4:59.40
 
572 +3.3% SB
Phillip Collingwood DePauw logo 5:00.30
 
566 +2.6% SB
Matthew Netherton DePauw logo 5:00.68
 
564 -2.9%
28 Nicholas Angeli Wittenberg logo 5:01.66
 
559 +2.2% PB
29 Brian Jordan Ohio Wesleyan logo 5:03.67
 
548 +6.9% PB
Emmett Werthmann Wooster logo 5:05.60
 
537 +0.6% SB
30 Duncan Reid Oberlin logo 5:08.08
 
525 +0.8% PB
31 Andrew Farina Ohio Wesleyan logo 5:08.32
 
523 +1.0% PB
32 Joseph Tingley Allegheny logo 5:10.20
 
514 +1.3% SB
33 Austin Strayer Ohio Wesleyan logo 5:17.36
 
480 +1.4% PB
34 Michael Barber Hiram logo 5:20.64
 
465 +2.2% SB
35 Brett Bentkowski Hiram logo 6:04.87
 
316 +4.4% PB