Site logo

2018 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

400 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
X Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Cole McMahon-Gioeli
  2. Christopher Rutter
  3. Robert Williams
  4. Matthew Leenhouts
3:03.55
 
730
1 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Marcus Hong
  2. David Fitch
  3. Alexander J. Swaim Swaim
  4. Tommy Weiss
3:05.15
 
711
X Denison (B) Denison
  1. Eric Gerlach
  2. Samuel O'Malley
  3. Brandt Swanson
  4. Trent Schulten
3:05.22
 
710
2 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Alex Murlin
  2. Bradley Leftwich
  3. Will Serf
  4. Aidan Schurig
3:11.61
 
641
3 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Kenny Fox
  2. PJ Desmet
  3. Matt McHugh
  4. Kymani Senior
3:11.75
 
640
4 Wabash (A) Wabash
  1. Dakota Rhodes
  2. Anthony Mendez
  3. Kevin Sheridan
  4. Ben Manahan
3:11.97
 
638
5 Ohio Wesleyan (A) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Liam Dooley
  2. Tyler Bell
  3. Iain Anderson
  4. Aman Ngqakayi
3:13.90
 
619
X DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Jake Frech
  2. Matthew Netherton
  3. Victor Alfonso
  4. Josh McCown
3:14.03
 
618
6 Wooster (A) Wooster
  1. Jordan Oss
  2. Griffin Campbell
  3. Peter Schopen
  4. Garrett Layde
3:15.67
 
602
7 Oberlin (A) Oberlin
  1. Jacques Forbes
  2. Matthew Berry
  3. John McKeown
  4. Michael Lin
3:15.81
 
601
X Wooster (B) Wooster
  1. Richard Reynolds
  2. Adam Chalek
  3. Burke Poeting
  4. Wyatt Foss
3:16.95
 
591
X Ohio Wesleyan (B) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Max Mitchell
  2. Austin Strayer
  3. Brian Jordan
  4. Shawn Jaidhara
3:20.39
 
561
X Wabash (B) Wabash
  1. David Duenas
  2. Joseph Whitaker
  3. Samuel Colaiacova
  4. Jake Riley
3:23.45
 
536
8 Wittenberg (A) Wittenberg
  1. Kyle Smith
  2. Trey Gregory
  3. Drew Suffoletta
  4. Brad Barren
3:24.29
 
529
9 Allegheny Allegheny
  1. Rayshon Knight
  2. Tin Le
  3. Benjamin Blackburn
  4. BRIAN CORLETTI
3:25.24
 
522
X Oberlin (B) Oberlin
  1. Sean Pawelko
  2. Jonathan Liu
  3. Michael Liu
  4. Kristoph Naggert
3:27.54
 
505
X Wittenberg (B) Wittenberg
  1. Nicholas Angeli
  2. Joseph Casedonte
  3. Connor Flanagan
  4. Hawk Smith
3:30.36
 
485
10 Hiram Hiram
  1. Brady Gunther
  2. Jory Gomes
  3. Reeve Bowling
  4. Brett Bentkowski
3:42.12
 
412