Site logo

2018 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Jason Wesseling
  2. Nicholas Froemming
  3. PJ Desmet
  4. Kenny Fox
1:22.98
 
711
2 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Weston Carpenter
  2. Matthew Cooper
  3. Alexander J. Swaim Swaim
  4. David Fitch
1:23.00
 
710
X Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Cole McMahon-Gioeli
  2. Robert Williams
  3. Christopher Rutter
  4. Nate Novak
1:24.08
 
683
3 Wooster (A) Wooster
  1. Cameron Gelwicks
  2. Garrett Layde
  3. Griffin Campbell
  4. Ryan Campbell
1:24.18
 
681
X Denison (B) Denison
  1. Victor Lowe
  2. Chas Sigloh
  3. Thomas Locke
  4. Brandt Swanson
1:24.21
 
680
4 Wabash (A) Wabash
  1. Joey Karczewski
  2. Jan Dziadek
  3. Chaz Rhodes
  4. David Johnson
1:24.69
 
669
5 Ohio Wesleyan (A) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Benjamin Whitbourn
  2. Aman Ngqakayi
  3. Joshua Butt
  4. Cooper Comstock
1:25.21
 
657
6 Wittenberg (A) Wittenberg
  1. Brad Barren
  2. Trey Gregory
  3. Drew Suffoletta
  4. Kyle Smith
1:26.92
 
619
7 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Aidan Schurig
  2. Samuel Wagner
  3. Andrew Byerly
  4. Bradley Leftwich
1:27.17
 
613
X Wooster (B) Wooster
  1. Peter Schopen
  2. Richard Reynolds
  3. Wyatt Foss
  4. Burke Poeting
1:27.22
 
612
X Ohio Wesleyan (B) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Noah Planisek
  2. Max Mitchell
  3. Christopher Ruiyantoro
1:27.35
 
609
8 Allegheny (A) Allegheny
  1. Rayshon Knight
  2. JUSTIN KATCHUR
  3. Arcadio Leary-Bignayan
  4. Karl Stuntzner-Gibson
1:28.89
 
578
X Wabash (B) Wabash
  1. Brenton Strahla
  2. Jake Riley
  3. Joseph Whitaker
  4. David Duenas
1:29.16
 
573
X Allegheny (B) Allegheny
  1. Tucker Harvey
  2. Tin Le
  3. Mitchell Nottage
1:30.14
 
555
9 Oberlin (A) Oberlin
  1. Sean Pawelko
  2. Farzad Sarkari
  3. Michael Liu
  4. Jacques Forbes
1:30.39
 
550
X Oberlin (B) Oberlin
  1. Kristoph Naggert
  2. Jonathan Liu
  3. Matthew Berry
1:31.61
 
528
X Wittenberg (B) Wittenberg
  1. Samuel Bott
  2. Lucas George
  3. Hawk Smith
  4. Connor Flanagan
1:32.23
 
518
10 Hiram Hiram
  1. Brady Gunther
  2. Jory Gomes
  3. Paul Muehleisen
  4. Reeve Bowling
1:36.95
 
446
DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Ryan Smith
  2. Jake Frech
  3. Will Serf
  4. Victor Alfonso
DQ