Site logo

2018 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Aaron Saccurato Denison logo 1:49.81
 
696 +1.4% PB
2 Francis Biagioli Denison logo 1:50.89
 
676 +1.6% PB
3 David Perez Kenyon logo 1:51.53
 
665 -0.6%
4 Matthew Cooper Kenyon logo 1:52.64
 
645 -3.3%
5 Liam Marsden-Readford Denison logo 1:53.12
 
637 -0.2%
6 Garrett Layde Wooster logo 1:53.27
 
634 -0.1%
7 Eamonn Keenan Kenyon logo 1:53.53
 
630 +2.3% SB
8 Peter Schopen Wooster logo 1:54.21
 
619 +2.0% SB
9 Kyle Louks Wabash logo 1:54.85
 
608 +0.6% SB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Josh McCown DePauw logo 1:54.36
 
616 +1.4% PB
11 Kevin Sheridan Wabash logo 1:54.83
 
609 +0.5% PB
12 Ian Longan DePauw logo 1:56.06
 
590 +7.8% PB
13 Trey Gregory Wittenberg logo 1:56.80
 
579 +2.5% PB
14 Logan Indest Allegheny logo 1:57.91
 
562 -2.4%
15 Joey Karczewski Wabash logo 1:58.39
 
555 +5.5% PB
16 Steff Steffey DePauw logo 1:59.05
 
546 +1.9% PB
17 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson Allegheny logo 1:59.48
 
540 +6.9% PB
18 Zachary Johns DePauw logo 2:02.38
 
503 +7.0% SB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 Michael Crookshanks Wooster logo 2:03.38
 
491 +10.1% PB
20 Tyler Richmond Wabash logo 2:06.35
 
457 +0.6% PB
21 Jonathan Liu Oberlin logo 2:06.81
 
452 +1.3% PB
22 Shawn Jaidhara Ohio Wesleyan logo 2:07.99
 
440 +1.7% PB
23 Tyler Hartman Wooster logo 2:08.85
 
431 +4.0% PB
24 Michael Liu Oberlin logo 2:09.56
 
424 +1.1% PB
25 Nick Hull Wooster logo 2:10.13
 
418 +4.5% SB
26 Darien Street Hiram logo 2:14.29
 
380 +0.9% PB
27 Joseph Casedonte Wittenberg logo 2:14.39
 
380 +5.8% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Jon Zimdars Kenyon logo 1:49.68
 
699 -3.1%
1 Aaron Saccurato Denison logo 1:49.73
 
698 +1.5% PB
2 David Perez Kenyon logo 1:50.95
 
675 -0.1%
3 Francis Biagioli Denison logo 1:51.39
 
667 +1.1% PB
Brandt Swanson Denison logo 1:51.70
 
661 +1.9% SB
Mitch Williams Denison logo 1:52.01
 
656 -3.8%
4 Matthew Cooper Kenyon logo 1:52.04
 
655 -2.8%
Matt Reed Denison logo 1:52.23
 
652 +1.6% PB
5 Eamonn Keenan Kenyon logo 1:53.40
 
632 +2.4% SB
6 Liam Marsden-Readford Denison logo 1:53.46
 
631 -0.5%
7 Peter Schopen Wooster logo 1:53.73
 
627 +2.4% SB
8 Garrett Layde Wooster logo 1:53.87
 
624 -0.6%
9 Kyle Louks Wabash logo 1:54.46
 
615 +1.0% SB
10 Kevin Sheridan Wabash logo 1:55.03
 
606 +0.3% PB
11 Josh McCown DePauw logo 1:55.65
 
596 +0.3% PB
12 Logan Indest Allegheny logo 1:57.69
 
565 -2.2%
13 Ian Longan DePauw logo 1:57.98
 
561 +6.3% PB
14 Trey Gregory Wittenberg logo 1:58.34
 
556 +1.2% PB
Brandon Arlow Kenyon logo 1:58.62
 
552 -5.2%
Matt Williamson Kenyon logo 1:59.11
 
545 -0.9%
15 Steff Steffey DePauw logo 1:59.40
 
541 +1.6% PB
16 Karl Stuntzner-Gibson Allegheny logo 2:01.57
 
513 +5.3% PB
17 Joey Karczewski Wabash logo 2:01.66
 
512 +2.8% SB
18 Zachary Johns DePauw logo 2:02.34
 
503 +7.1% SB
19 Michael Crookshanks Wooster logo 2:04.48
 
478 +9.3% SB
20 Jonathan Liu Oberlin logo 2:08.30
 
436 +0.2% PB
21 Tyler Richmond Wabash logo 2:08.64
 
433 -1.2%
22 Shawn Jaidhara Ohio Wesleyan logo 2:09.79
 
421 +0.3% PB
23 Michael Liu Oberlin logo 2:10.72
 
413 +0.2% PB
24 Tyler Hartman Wooster logo 2:10.79
 
412 +2.5% PB
25 Joseph Casedonte Wittenberg logo 2:13.29
 
389 +6.6% SB
26 Darien Street Hiram logo 2:13.88
 
384 +1.2% PB
27 Nick Hull Wooster logo 2:14.14
 
382 +1.5% SB
28 Nicholas Angeli Wittenberg logo 2:15.23
 
373