Site logo

2018 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jason Wesseling Denison logo 1:47.35
 
709 +1.0% SB
2 Nicholas Froemming Denison logo 1:50.60
 
648 +0.8% PB
3 Alexander J. Swaim Swaim Kenyon logo 1:51.06
 
640 -0.3%
4 Adam Pircon DePauw logo 1:52.25
 
620 +1.4% PB
5 Colin Reardon Kenyon logo 1:52.71
 
612 -1.7%
6 Benjamin Klimczak Wabash logo 1:52.86
 
610 +0.2% PB
7 John Stauffer Denison logo 1:52.97
 
608 -1.4%
8 Chaz Rhodes Wabash logo 1:53.52
 
599 +3.1% PB
9 Ben Baturka Kenyon logo 1:54.32
 
587 -2.9%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
10 Benjamin Whitbourn Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:54.52
 
584 +3.8% PB
11 Cooper Comstock Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:55.37
 
571 +2.5% PB
12 Eli Samuelson Wooster logo 1:55.88
 
563 +2.9% PB
13 Brady Gunther Hiram logo 1:57.62
 
539 +5.2% PB
14 Dakota Rhodes Wabash logo 1:58.20
 
531 +1.4% PB
15 Matt Pech Wooster logo 1:58.40
 
528 +2.0% PB
16 Jordan Oss Wooster logo 2:00.28
 
504 +2.2% PB
17 Hunter Pierson Wooster logo 2:01.38
 
490 -0.5%
18 Richard Reynolds Wooster logo 2:03.59
 
464 +1.2% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
19 John McKeown Oberlin logo 2:02.17
 
481 -0.2%
20 Connor Flanagan Wittenberg logo 2:03.74
 
463 +1.0% PB
21 Tyler Richmond Wabash logo 2:05.80
 
440 +0.4% SB
22 Joseph Casedonte Wittenberg logo 2:07.40
 
424 +3.6% SB
23 DJ MERCHBAKER Allegheny logo 2:09.43
 
404 +2.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
Bebe Wang Denison logo 1:48.68
 
683 -1.1%
1 Nicholas Froemming Denison logo 1:49.72
 
664 +1.5% PB
2 Jason Wesseling Denison logo 1:50.09
 
657 -1.5%
3 Alexander J. Swaim Swaim Kenyon logo 1:50.51
 
650 +0.2% PB
Liam Moran Moran Kenyon logo 1:50.55
 
649 -0.5%
Kevin Benson Denison logo 1:50.74
 
645 +1.3% SB
Chas Sigloh Denison logo 1:51.19
 
638 +1.3% PB
4 John Stauffer Denison logo 1:51.45
 
633 -0.0%
5 Colin Reardon Kenyon logo 1:51.86
 
626 -0.9%
6 Adam Pircon DePauw logo 1:52.02
 
624 +1.6% PB
7 Ben Baturka Kenyon logo 1:53.24
 
604 -2.0%
7 Benjamin Klimczak Wabash logo 1:53.24
 
604 -0.1%
9 Chaz Rhodes Wabash logo 1:54.11
 
590 +2.6% PB
10 Benjamin Whitbourn Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:54.19
 
589 +4.1% PB
11 Cooper Comstock Ohio Wesleyan logo 1:54.57
 
583 +3.2% PB
Carter Brzezinski Kenyon logo 1:54.57
 
583 -3.1%
Thomas Locke Denison logo 1:55.00
 
576 +2.4% SB
Donald Moffa Kenyon logo 1:55.26
 
572 +0.1% SB
12 Eli Samuelson Wooster logo 1:55.50
 
569 +3.3% PB
Ryan Anderson Denison logo 1:57.88
 
535 -0.3%
13 Brady Gunther Hiram logo 1:59.02
 
520 +4.0% PB
14 Dakota Rhodes Wabash logo 1:59.32
 
516 +0.5% PB
15 Matt Pech Wooster logo 1:59.36
 
515 +1.2% PB
16 Hunter Pierson Wooster logo 1:59.80
 
510 +0.8% PB
17 Richard Reynolds Wooster logo 2:00.75
 
498 +3.4% PB
18 Jordan Oss Wooster logo 2:01.79
 
485 +0.9% PB
19 John McKeown Oberlin logo 2:02.41
 
478 -0.4%
20 Connor Flanagan Wittenberg logo 2:04.72
 
452 +0.2% PB
21 Tyler Richmond Wabash logo 2:06.48
 
433 -0.1%
22 DJ MERCHBAKER Allegheny logo 2:10.42
 
395 +1.5% PB
23 Joseph Casedonte Wittenberg logo 2:10.78
 
392 +1.0% SB