Site logo

2018 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Granville, OH

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Kenyon (A) Kenyon
  1. Ben Baturka
  2. Gabriel Bellott-Mcgrath
  3. David Fitch
  4. Weston Carpenter
1:30.45
 
732
2 Denison (A) Denison
  1. Carson Clear
  2. Kenny Fox
  3. Liam Marsden-Readford
  4. Jason Wesseling
1:32.16
 
692
X Denison (B) Denison
  1. Thomas Locke
  2. Zach Hammond
  3. Brandt Swanson
  4. Victor Lowe
1:32.95
 
675
3 Wabash (A) Wabash
  1. Chaz Rhodes
  2. Haoxiang Liang
  3. Joseph Karczewski
  4. Kyle Louks
1:33.84
 
656
X Kenyon (B) Kenyon
  1. Donald Moffa
  2. Humphrey Pruett
  3. Brandon Arlow
  4. Cole McMahon-Gioeli
1:34.31
 
646
4 DePauw (A) DePauw
  1. Ryan Smith
  2. Mitchell Davis
  3. Samuel Wagner
  4. Will Serf
1:35.63
 
619
5 Ohio Wesleyan (A) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Christopher Ruiyantoro
  2. Aman Ngqakayi
  3. Colin Hawes
  4. Cooper Comstock
1:35.85
 
615
X DePauw (B) DePauw
  1. Victor Alfonso
  2. David Freund
1:36.28
 
607
6 Wooster (A) Wooster
  1. Richard Reynolds
  2. Griffin Campbell
  3. Peter Schopen
  4. Wyatt Foss
1:36.70
 
599
7 Allegheny (A) Allegheny
  1. Mitchell Nottage
  2. JUSTIN KATCHUR
  3. Rayshon Knight
  4. Karl Stuntzner-Gibson
1:37.65
 
582
8 Wittenberg (A) Wittenberg
  1. Connor Flanagan
  2. Kyle Smith
  3. Trey Gregory
  4. Brad Barren
1:37.88
 
578
X Wooster (B) Wooster
  1. Eli Samuelson
  2. Burke Poeting
  3. Maxwell Koch
1:39.50
 
550
X Allegheny (B) Allegheny
  1. DJ MERCHBAKER
  2. BRIAN CORLETTI
  3. Logan Indest
  4. Arcadio Leary-Bignayan
1:41.36
 
520
9 Oberlin (A) Oberlin
  1. John McKeown
  2. Kristoph Naggert
  3. Jonathan Liu
  4. Jacques Forbes
1:41.65
 
516
X Wittenberg (B) Wittenberg
  1. Joseph Casedonte
  2. Lucas George
  3. Samuel Bott
  4. Drew Suffoletta
1:42.17
 
508
X Oberlin (B) Oberlin
  1. Matthew Berry
  2. Sean Pawelko
  3. Duncan Reid
1:47.27
 
439
10 Hiram Hiram
  1. Reeve Bowling
  2. Michael Barber
  3. Darien Street
  4. Brett Bentkowski
1:53.90
 
366
Wabash (B) Wabash
  1. Benjamin Klimczak
  2. Ben Manahan
  3. Joseph Whitaker
  4. David Duenas
DQ
Ohio Wesleyan (B) Ohio Wesleyan
  1. Noah Planisek
  2. Liam Dooley
  3. Shawn Jaidhara
DQ