Site logo

2018 NESCAC Women's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Williamstown, MA

400 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 Williams (A) logoWilliams (A)
  1. Delaney Smith
  2. Madeline Downs
  3. Laura Westphal
  4. Emma Waddell
3:25.26
763
2 Amherst (A) logoAmherst (A)
  1. Natalie Rumpelt
  2. Livia Domenig
  3. Geralyn Lam
  4. Stephanie Moriarty
3:28.69
726
3 Bates (A) logoBates (A)
  1. Janika Ho
  2. Caroline Apathy
  3. Monica Sears
  4. Logan McGill
3:29.07
722
12 Williams (B) logoWilliams (B)
  1. Maia Hare
  2. Molly Craig
  3. Casey Delano
  4. Gwyneth Maloy
3:29.26
720
4 Bowdoin (A) logoBowdoin (A)
  1. Marshall Lowery
  2. Amanda Banasiak
  3. Linnea Patterson
  4. Mariah Rawding
3:29.52
717
5 Connecticut College (A) logoConnecticut College (A)
  1. Olivia Haskell
  2. Shannon Cry
  3. Maddie Ford
  4. Lily Gribbel
3:29.79
715
13 Amherst (B) logoAmherst (B)
  1. Katie Smith
  2. Zoe Pappas
  3. Dorit Song
  4. Sarah McDonald
3:31.65
696
6 Middlebury (A) logoMiddlebury (A)
  1. Frances Vandermeer
  2. Maya Gomez
  3. Kristin Karpowicz
  4. Stephanie Andrews
3:31.78
695
7 Tufts (A) logoTufts (A)
  1. Jackie Crater
  2. Sasha Fong
  3. Abby Claus
  4. Colleen Doolan
3:32.71
686
14 Tufts (B) logoTufts (B)
  1. Katherine Sweetser
  2. Jessica Lee
  3. Sydney Nasson
  4. Christiana Hug
3:34.92
665
15 Bates (B) logoBates (B)
  1. Hope Logan
  2. Lucy Faust
  3. Erin Bucki
  4. Hannah Johnson
3:35.21
662
16 Connecticut College (B) logoConnecticut College (B)
  1. Danielle Fergus
  2. Annuschka Sambel
  3. Charlotte Nixon
  4. Juliette Lee
3:35.60
658
8 Hamilton (A) logoHamilton (A)
  1. Julia Martin
  2. Sadie Logan
  3. Jessica Halladay
  4. Emma Raynor
3:35.66
658
17 Bowdoin (B) logoBowdoin (B)
  1. Sterling Dixon
  2. Sara Gaburo
  3. Caroline Watt
  4. Mary Laurita
3:37.38
642
18 Wesleyan (B) logoWesleyan (B)
  1. Zoe Darmon
  2. Julia Dietz
  3. Maela Whitcomb
  4. Kylie Han
3:37.40
642
9 Colby (A) logoColby (A)
  1. Olivia Hammer-Grant
  2. Sally Burke
  3. Abigail Taylor-Roth
  4. Catherine Cimini
3:37.96
637
10 Trinity (CT) (A) logoTrinity (CT) (A)
  1. Samantha McStocker
  2. Grace Gorman
  3. Audrey Ettinger
  4. Christina Tzianabos
3:39.78
622
19 Middlebury (B) logoMiddlebury (B)
  1. Audrey Kelly
  2. Erin Kelly
  3. Alaina Pribis
  4. Harper Baldwin
3:40.71
614
20 Hamilton (B) logoHamilton (B)
  1. Katherine Weinzierl
  2. Hana Lindsey
  3. Caroline Paulson
  4. Jessica Khanna
3:43.13
594
21 Trinity (CT) (B) logoTrinity (CT) (B)
  1. Katie Greer
  2. Julia Greenbaum
  3. Katrina Trentos
  4. Eleanor Tate
3:43.88
588
22 Colby (B) logoColby (B)
  1. Maria Armillei
  2. Lily Wong
  3. Grace Neumiller
  4. Katherine Carroll
3:44.17
586
Wesleyan (A) logoWesleyan (A)
  1. Zoe Kerrich
  2. Caroline Murphy
  3. Hannah O'Halloran
  4. Grace Middleton
DQ