Site logo

2018 NESCAC Women's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Williamstown, MA

800 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Name Time Pts.
1 Williams (A) logoWilliams (A)
  1. Casey Delano
  2. Gwyneth Maloy
  3. Alison McNamara
  4. Laura Westphal
7:28.09
743
2 Amherst (A) logoAmherst (A)
  1. Bridgitte Kwong
  2. Sarah McDonald
  3. Livia Domenig
  4. Natalie Rumpelt
7:30.96
729
3 Bowdoin (A) logoBowdoin (A)
  1. Ellie Wargo
  2. Sterling Dixon
  3. Caroline Watt
  4. Linnea Patterson
7:39.70
688
4 Tufts (A) logoTufts (A)
  1. Colleen Doolan
  2. Abby Claus
  3. Grace Goetcheus
  4. Jackie Crater
7:40.91
683
5 Connecticut College (A) logoConnecticut College (A)
  1. Maeve Wilber
  2. Andrea Higgins
  3. Olivia Haskell
  4. Maddie Ford
7:42.07
677
12 Williams (B) logoWilliams (B)
  1. Kristina Barry
  2. Anna Neufeld
  3. Maddie Wessell
  4. Molly Craig
7:42.90
674
13 Amherst (B) logoAmherst (B)
  1. Julia Ruggiero
  2. Zoe Pappas
  3. Jayne Vogelzang
  4. Dorit Song
7:42.95
674
6 Bates (A) logoBates (A)
  1. Hope Logan
  2. Lucy Faust
  3. Hannah Johnson
  4. Monica Sears
7:43.92
669
7 Wesleyan (A) logoWesleyan (A)
  1. Maela Whitcomb
  2. Zoe Kerrich
  3. Hannah O'Halloran
  4. Caroline Murphy
7:44.50
667
8 Middlebury (A) logoMiddlebury (A)
  1. Kristin Karpowicz
  2. Angela Riggins
  3. Georgia Houde
  4. Erin Kelly
7:46.71
657
14 Tufts (B) logoTufts (B)
  1. Katherine Sweetser
  2. Hannah Truslow
  3. Sydney Nasson
  4. Sook-hee Evans
7:48.62
649
15 Connecticut College (B) logoConnecticut College (B)
  1. Katie Hammond
  2. Dulcie Everitt
  3. Sydney Krisanda
  4. Annuschka Sambel
7:51.51
637
9 Hamilton (A) logoHamilton (A)
  1. Jessica Halladay
  2. Hana Lindsey
  3. Julia Martin
  4. Emma Raynor
7:53.26
630
16 Wesleyan (B) logoWesleyan (B)
  1. Nicole Veru
  2. Lauren Conte
  3. Anastasia Saar
  4. Zoe Darmon
7:55.51
622
17 Bates (B) logoBates (B)
  1. Caroline Apathy
  2. Erin Bucki
  3. Catherine Mullen
  4. Helen Bruckner
7:58.85
609
18 Hamilton (B) logoHamilton (B)
  1. Erin Lewis
  2. Jessica Khanna
  3. Madeleine Lepesant
  4. Sadie Logan
8:02.32
596
19 Middlebury (B) logoMiddlebury (B)
  1. Alaina Pribis
  2. Hannah Kredich
  3. Audrey Bangs
  4. Harper Baldwin
8:02.82
594
20 Bowdoin (B) logoBowdoin (B)
  1. Nadia Eguchi
  2. Claire Wolff
  3. Cecilia Dehavenon
  4. Julianna Kiley
8:03.66
591
10 Colby (A) logoColby (A)
  1. Catherine Elwyn
  2. Georganna Benedetto
  3. Abigail Taylor-Roth
  4. Olivia Hammer-Grant
8:03.98
589
11 Trinity (CT) (A) logoTrinity (CT) (A)
  1. Katrina Trentos
  2. Christina Tzianabos
  3. Katie Greer
  4. Cassidy Black
8:06.94
579
21 Colby (B) logoColby (B)
  1. Alice Wilson
  2. Lily Wong
  3. Maria Armillei
  4. Madison Keohane
8:09.91
568
22 Trinity (CT) (B) logoTrinity (CT) (B)
  1. Audrey Ettinger
  2. Shannon Fain
  3. Julia Greenbaum
  4. Madison Guay
8:13.49
556