Site logo

2018 NESCAC Women's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Williamstown, MA

800 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Williams (A) Williams
  1. Casey Delano
  2. Gwyneth Maloy
  3. Alison McNamara
  4. Laura Westphal
7:28.09
 
743
2 Amherst (A) Amherst
  1. Bridgitte Kwong
  2. Sarah McDonald
  3. Livia Domenig
  4. Natalie Rumpelt
7:30.96
 
729
3 Bowdoin (A) Bowdoin
  1. Ellie Wargo
  2. Sterling Dixon
  3. Caroline Watt
  4. Linnea Patterson
7:39.70
 
688
4 Tufts (A) Tufts
  1. Colleen Doolan
  2. Abby Claus
  3. Grace Goetcheus
  4. Jackie Crater
7:40.91
 
683
5 Connecticut College (A) Connecticut College
  1. Maeve Wilber
  2. Andrea Higgins
  3. Olivia Haskell
  4. Maddie Ford
7:42.07
 
677
12 Williams (B) Williams
  1. Kristina Barry
  2. Anna Neufeld
  3. Maddie Wessell
  4. Molly Craig
7:42.90
 
674
13 Amherst (B) Amherst
  1. Julia Ruggiero
  2. Zoe Pappas
  3. Jayne Vogelzang
  4. Dorit Song
7:42.95
 
674
6 Bates (A) Bates
  1. Hope Logan
  2. Lucy Faust
  3. Hannah Johnson
  4. Monica Sears
7:43.92
 
669
7 Wesleyan (A) Wesleyan
  1. Maela Whitcomb
  2. Zoe Kerrich
  3. Hannah O'Halloran
  4. Caroline Murphy
7:44.50
 
667
8 Middlebury (A) Middlebury
  1. Kristin Karpowicz
  2. Angela Riggins
  3. Georgia Houde
  4. Erin Kelly
7:46.71
 
657
14 Tufts (B) Tufts
  1. Katherine Sweetser
  2. Hannah Truslow
  3. Sydney Nasson
  4. Sook-hee Evans
7:48.62
 
649
15 Connecticut College (B) Connecticut College
  1. Katie Hammond
  2. Dulcie Everitt
  3. Sydney Krisanda
  4. Annuschka Sambel
7:51.51
 
637
9 Hamilton (A) Hamilton
  1. Jessica Halladay
  2. Hana Lindsey
  3. Julia Martin
  4. Emma Raynor
7:53.26
 
630
16 Wesleyan (B) Wesleyan
  1. Nicole Veru
  2. Lauren Conte
  3. Anastasia Saar
  4. Zoe Darmon
7:55.51
 
622
17 Bates (B) Bates
  1. Caroline Apathy
  2. Erin Bucki
  3. Catherine Mullen
  4. Helen Bruckner
7:58.85
 
609
18 Hamilton (B) Hamilton
  1. Erin Lewis
  2. Jessica Khanna
  3. Madeleine Lepesant
  4. Sadie Logan
8:02.32
 
596
19 Middlebury (B) Middlebury
  1. Alaina Pribis
  2. Hannah Kredich
  3. Audrey Bangs
  4. Harper Baldwin
8:02.82
 
594
20 Bowdoin (B) Bowdoin
  1. Nadia Eguchi
  2. Claire Wolff
  3. Cecilia Dehavenon
  4. Julianna Kiley
8:03.66
 
591
10 Colby (A) Colby
  1. Catherine Elwyn
  2. Georganna Benedetto
  3. Abigail Taylor-Roth
  4. Olivia Hammer-Grant
8:03.98
 
589
11 Trinity (CT) (A) Trinity (CT)
  1. Katrina Trentos
  2. Christina Tzianabos
  3. Katie Greer
  4. Cassidy Black
8:06.94
 
579
21 Colby (B) Colby
  1. Alice Wilson
  2. Lily Wong
  3. Maria Armillei
  4. Madison Keohane
8:09.91
 
568
22 Trinity (CT) (B) Trinity (CT)
  1. Audrey Ettinger
  2. Shannon Fain
  3. Julia Greenbaum
  4. Madison Guay
8:13.49
 
556