Site logo

2018 NESCAC Women's Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Williamstown, MA

200 Medley Relay Women

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Middlebury (A) Middlebury
  1. Sarah Bartholomae
  2. Maya Gomez
  3. Frances Vandermeer
  4. Stephanie Andrews
1:45.22
 
716
2 Amherst (A) Amherst
  1. Stephanie Moriarty
  2. Nina Fitzgerald
  3. Ingrid Shu
  4. Geralyn Lam
1:45.39
 
712
3 Williams (A) Williams
  1. Caroline Conforti
  2. Franny Dean
  3. Emma Waddell
  4. Delaney Smith
1:46.41
 
692
4 Wesleyan (A) Wesleyan
  1. Caroline Murphy
  2. Zoe Kerrich
  3. Maela Whitcomb
  4. Zoe Darmon
1:46.48
 
691
5 Bates (A) Bates
  1. Hannah Johnson
  2. Helen Daigle
  3. Caroline Apathy
  4. Monica Sears
1:47.00
 
681
6 Bowdoin (A) Bowdoin
  1. Marshall Lowery
  2. Mariah Rawding
  3. Mary Laurita
  4. Ellie Wargo
1:48.22
 
658
7 Connecticut College (A) Connecticut College
  1. Brynn Campbell
  2. Mary Erb
  3. Juliette Lee
  4. Olivia Haskell
1:48.66
 
650
8 Amherst (B) Amherst
  1. Tracy Chen
  2. Katie Smith
  3. Isabella Weiner
  4. Sarah McDonald
1:48.70
 
649
9 Tufts (A) Tufts
  1. Grace Goetcheus
  2. Anna Kimura
  3. Jessica Lee
  4. Christiana Hug
1:49.16
 
641
10 Williams (B) Williams
  1. Maddie Wessell
  2. Alison McNamara
  3. Erin Kennedy
  4. Anna Neufeld
1:49.45
 
636
11 Trinity (CT) (A) Trinity (CT)
  1. Samantha McStocker
  2. Nikki Cannon
  3. Julia Albino
  4. Christina Tzianabos
1:50.07
 
625
12 Tufts (B) Tufts
  1. Caroline McCormick
  2. Lily Kurtz
  3. Katherine Sweetser
  4. Hannah Truslow
1:50.53
 
618
X Amherst (C) Amherst
  1. Meredith King
  2. Molly Pines
  3. Julia Ruggiero
  4. Hanna Sanford
1:51.08
 
608
13 Connecticut College (B) Connecticut College
  1. Shannon Cry
  2. Kenzie Healy
  3. Victoria Weinstock
  4. Katie Hammond
1:51.32
 
604
14 Wesleyan (B) Wesleyan
  1. Julia Dietz
  2. Anastasia Saar
  3. Grace Middleton
  4. Corinne Noonan
1:51.77
 
597
15 Bates (B) Bates
  1. Emily Erard-Stone
  2. Catherine Peterson
  3. Amy Duren
  4. Lily Scott
1:51.87
 
596
X Wesleyan (C) Wesleyan
  1. Alexa Code
  2. Kylie Han
  3. Leah Cravitz
  4. Sophia Antonio
1:52.24
 
590
16 Hamilton (A) Hamilton
  1. Emma Raynor
  2. Julia Martin
  3. Caroline Paulson
  4. Sadie Logan
1:52.59
 
584
17 Bowdoin (B) Bowdoin
  1. Cecilia Dehavenon
  2. Kayla Snyder
  3. Calla Chan
  4. Audree Grand'Pierre
1:52.96
 
579
X Tufts (C) Tufts
  1. Allison Dorneo
  2. Katherine Brown
  3. Alex Good
  4. Rhys Empey
1:53.04
 
577
18 Hamilton (B) Hamilton
  1. Katherine Weinzierl
  2. Erin Lewis
  3. Madeleine Lepesant
  4. Jessica Halladay
1:53.08
 
577
19 Middlebury (B) Middlebury
  1. Audrey Kelly
  2. Georgia Houde
  3. Audrey Bangs
  4. Harper Baldwin
1:53.80
 
566
20 Colby (A) Colby
  1. Emily Ambeliotis
  2. Abigail Taylor-Roth
  3. Katherine Carroll
  4. Sally Burke
1:54.72
 
552
21 Trinity (CT) (B) Trinity (CT)
  1. Grace Gorman
  2. Eleanor Tate
  3. Madison Guay
  4. Shannon Fain
1:55.77
 
537
22 Colby (B) Colby
  1. Madison Keohane
  2. Lily Wong
  3. Tyra Daruwalla
  4. Kara Zimmermann
1:56.50
 
527
X Trinity (CT) (C) Trinity (CT)
  1. Kristen Morissette
  2. Brooke Hendee
  3. Nia Vogel
  4. Lauren D'angelo
2:02.48
 
454
Middlebury (C) Middlebury DQ
Bowdoin (C) Bowdoin NS
Hamilton (C) Hamilton DQ