Site logo

2018 Midwest Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Grinnell, IA

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Paul Cover Grinnell logo Grinnell 500 Y Free 4:42.47
2 Grinnell (A) Grinnell logo Grinnell 400 Y Free Relay 3:08.15
3 David Bunting Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 200 Y Free 1:43.30
4 Anton Hutchinson Lawrence logo Lawrence 500 Y Free 4:44.60
5 Maxwell Rowland Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 500 Y Free 4:44.52
6 Grinnell (A) Grinnell logo Grinnell 800 Y Free Relay 6:59.77
7 Anton Hutchinson Lawrence logo Lawrence 500 Y Free 4:45.03
8 Anton Hutchinson Lawrence logo Lawrence 1650 Y Free 16:30.12
9 Ripon (A) Ripon logo Ripon 400 Y Free Relay 3:10.13
10 Lake Forest (A) Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 400 Y Free Relay 3:10.22
11 Ben Grubb Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Free 1:44.16
12 Ethan Hare Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 100 Y Breast 57.60
13 Ripon (A) Ripon logo Ripon 200 Y Free Relay 1:25.32
14 Albert Ford Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Free 1:44.31
15 Maxwell Rowland Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 1650 Y Free 16:34.77
16 Anton Hutchinson Lawrence logo Lawrence 200 Y Free 1:44.37
17 Anton Hutchinson Lawrence logo Lawrence 200 Y Free 1:44.37
18 Maxwell Rowland Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 500 Y Free 4:46.66
19 Ben Grubb Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Free 1:44.42
20 Lake Forest (A) Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 200 Y Free Relay 1:25.63
21 Rik Doornenbal Monmouth logo Monmouth 500 Y Free 4:47.52
22 William Lindell Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Breast 2:04.87
23 Lake Forest (A) Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 800 Y Free Relay 7:04.09
24 Kyle Dixon-Anderson Grinnell logo Grinnell 1650 Y Free 16:38.38
25 David Bunting Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 200 Y Free 1:44.70
26 Ethan Hare Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 100 Y Breast 58.02
27 William Lindell Grinnell logo Grinnell 400 Y IM 4:07.52
28 Grinnell (A) Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Free Relay 1:25.94
29 Grinnell (A) Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Medley Relay 1:34.64
30 Paul Cover Grinnell logo Grinnell 500 Y Free 4:48.80
31 David Bunting Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 200 Y IM 1:55.86
32 David Bunting Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 200 Y IM 1:55.90
33 Martin Ambre Illinois College logo Illinois College 500 Y Free 4:49.81
34 William Lindell Grinnell logo Grinnell 100 Y Breast 58.42
35 Benjamin Heller Grinnell logo Grinnell 500 Y Free 4:50.16
36 Mitchell Sevier Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Free 1:45.67
37 Benjamin Heller Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Free 1:45.75
38 Albert Ford Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Free 1:45.75
39 Rik Doornenbal Monmouth logo Monmouth 500 Y Free 4:50.67
40 Benjamin Heller Grinnell logo Grinnell 500 Y Free 4:50.69
41 Martin Ambre Illinois College logo Illinois College 200 Y Free 1:45.84
42 Kyle Dixon-Anderson Grinnell logo Grinnell 500 Y Free 4:50.90
43 Grinnell (A) Grinnell logo Grinnell 400 Y Medley Relay 3:29.86
44 Landon Longfield Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 200 Y Free 1:46.02
45 Benjamin Heller Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y Free 1:45.98
46 Lawrence (A) Lawrence logo Lawrence 400 Y Free Relay 3:13.78
47 Ben Grubb Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y IM 1:56.49
48 William Lindell Grinnell logo Grinnell 100 Y Breast 58.68
49 Ben Grubb Grinnell logo Grinnell 200 Y IM 1:56.56
50 Landon Longfield Lake Forest logo Lake Forest 200 Y Free 1:46.14