Site logo

2018 Metropolitan Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–18, 2018
  • SCY
  • Piscataway, NJ

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kosta Mitrovic Bridgeport logoBridgeport 2:01.55
699 -0.9%
2 Nolan Monahan Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:03.01
675 +3.6% PB
3 Matthew Grubb Rowan logoRowan 2:04.41
652 +4.5% PB
4 Jack Higgins Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:06.32
623 +6.8% PB
5 Tyler Zanki Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 2:07.13
611 -2.7%
6 Michael Moore Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:07.54
605 +2.7% PB
7 Leonard Posa Bridgeport logoBridgeport 2:09.81
574 -0.7%
8 Sean Flannery Ramapo logoRamapo 2:11.35
554 +0.9% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Kevin Clauss Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:07.26
609 +5.2% SB
10 Sam Cossaboon Ramapo logoRamapo 2:09.68
576 +1.7% PB
11 Chris Rudel Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 2:11.55
551 -0.3%
12 Christopher O'sullivan TCNJ logoTCNJ 2:12.86
535 +0.2% SB
13 Matt Schillaci Rowan logoRowan 2:13.50
528 +3.9% PB
14 Christopher Ludeke Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 2:13.60
526 -1.1%
15 Meriton VELIU St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 2:13.73
525 +10.4% PB
16 Noah Callahan Ramapo logoRamapo 2:14.21
519 +2.2% PB
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Isaac Nitro Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:15.27
507 +1.7% PB
18 Kavin Duraku St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 2:15.71
502 +6.5% PB
19 Daniel Borjas Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:17.00
488 +0.6% PB
20 Kyle Pins Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:17.76
480 +8.3% PB
21 Anthony Santoro Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:17.90
479 +4.6% PB
22 Erik Kantar Baruch logoBaruch 2:21.22
446 -0.1%
23 Ian Folan SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 2:21.27
445 +0.6% SB
24 Steven Brennan St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 2:22.71
432 +2.2% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kosta Mitrovic Bridgeport logoBridgeport 2:02.18
688 -1.4%
2 Tyler Zanki Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 2:03.94
660 -0.1%
3 Nolan Monahan Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:04.99
643 +2.0% PB
4 Matthew Grubb Rowan logoRowan 2:06.44
621 +3.0% PB
5 Michael Moore Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:07.44
607 +2.8% PB
6 Jack Higgins Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:07.73
602 +5.8% PB
7 Leonard Posa Bridgeport logoBridgeport 2:08.29
595 +0.5% PB
8 Sean Flannery Ramapo logoRamapo 2:08.39
593 +3.1% PB
9 Kevin Clauss Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:08.43
593 +4.3% SB
10 Christopher Ludeke Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 2:09.72
575 +1.8% PB
11 Chris Rudel Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 2:10.67
563 +0.4% PB
12 Sam Cossaboon Ramapo logoRamapo 2:11.37
554 +0.4% PB
X Noah Shepard Rowan logoRowan 2:12.56
539 +1.7% PB
X Nic Montesanti TCNJ logoTCNJ 2:12.69
537 +2.6% PB
13 Christopher O'sullivan TCNJ logoTCNJ 2:13.06
533 +0.0% SB
X D'Brickashaw Hackett TCNJ logoTCNJ 2:14.31
518 +7.1% SB
14 Matt Schillaci Rowan logoRowan 2:14.73
513 +3.1% PB
X Elias O'Connor TCNJ logoTCNJ 2:14.88
512 +0.9% SB
15 Meriton VELIU St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 2:15.43
505 +9.3% PB
16 Noah Callahan Ramapo logoRamapo 2:15.62
503 +1.2% PB
17 Daniel Borjas Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:16.01
499 +1.3% PB
X Aaron Schiff Rowan logoRowan 2:16.46
494 +0.7% PB
18 Kyle Pins Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:17.31
485 +8.6% PB
19 Isaac Nitro Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:18.46
473 -0.6%
20 Anthony Santoro Montclair State logoMontclair State 2:19.04
467 +3.8% PB
21 Kavin Duraku St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 2:19.17
466 +4.1% PB
22 Steven Brennan St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 2:20.49
453 +3.7% SB
23 Ian Folan SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 2:21.02
448 +0.7% SB
X Austin Butt Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:21.10
447 +4.4% SB
X BRYCE CARROLL Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 2:22.26
436 +5.2% SB
24 Erik Kantar Baruch logoBaruch 2:24.56
415 -2.5%
25 Jonathan Gorinshteyn Staten Island logoStaten Island 2:24.57
415 -3.8%
26 Matthew Greenfield Baruch logoBaruch 2:26.10
402 +8.6% PB
X Joshua Marione Ramapo logoRamapo 2:27.97
387 +3.4% PB
27 John Accetta SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 2:28.03
387 +4.1% PB
28 Athanasios Alexiou Baruch logoBaruch 2:28.84
381 +1.5% PB
29 Matthew Hart SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 2:29.92
372 +5.3% PB
30 Anton Kyrylenko Lehman logoLehman 2:30.72
367 -2.6%
31 Mike Neugebauer Mount Saint Mary (NY) logoMount Saint Mary (NY) 2:34.60
340 -1.7%
32 Brandon Lei Staten Island logoStaten Island 2:35.13
336 -2.5%
33 Terrence Hopkins WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 2:36.08
330 -0.5%
34 Marlon Somwaru Baruch logoBaruch 2:41.65
297 -0.3%
X David Hauck WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 2:46.40
272 +5.9% PB
X Thomas Murray SUNY-Maritime logoSUNY-Maritime 2:46.82
270 +11.6% PB
X Jackson Preston WPUNJ logoWPUNJ 2:47.17
268 -0.7%
35 Stefan Ivanovic St. Francis (NY) logoSt. Francis (NY) 2:53.25
241 +0.9% PB
36 Davonte Woodton Mount Saint Mary (NY) logoMount Saint Mary (NY) 3:05.98
195 +0.7% PB
Andrew Duff TCNJ logoTCNJ NS