Site logo

2018 Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Buffalo, NY

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas Musselman Rider logoRider 1:47.25
711 +4.8% PB
2 Matthew Mays Bryant logoBryant 1:47.70
702 +1.4% PB
3 Evan Nilsson Marist logoMarist 1:49.38
670 +0.2% PB
4 Ricards Fortels Rider logoRider 1:50.48
651 +8.0% PB
5 Bobby McDowell Marist logoMarist 1:50.57
649 +3.1% SB
6 Mathew Bosse Iona logoIona 1:51.17
639 +4.3% PB
7 Arthur Bertrand Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:51.28
637 +5.9% PB
8 Gabriel Finch Iona logoIona 1:53.44
601 +1.0% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Colin Curtin Bryant logoBryant 1:50.82
645 +3.7% SB
10 Gregory Staebell Canisius logoCanisius 1:51.91
626 -1.8%
11 Colby Dixon Bryant logoBryant 1:52.04
624 +4.3% PB
12 Ryan Reutti Monmouth logoMonmouth 1:52.63
614 +5.1% PB
13 Spencer Moran Iona logoIona 1:54.06
591 -0.8%
14 Cyrus Nabavi Bryant logoBryant 1:54.19
589 +4.8% PB
15 Charles Broe Bryant logoBryant 1:55.17
574 +3.1% SB
16 Benjamin Kebbell Fairfield logoFairfield 1:55.63
567 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Lucas Musselman Rider logoRider 1:47.79
701 +4.4% PB
2 Matthew Mays Bryant logoBryant 1:48.18
693 +0.9% PB
3 Evan Nilsson Marist logoMarist 1:49.36
671 +0.2% PB
4 Bobby McDowell Marist logoMarist 1:50.74
646 +3.0% SB
5 Ricards Fortels Rider logoRider 1:50.82
645 +7.8% PB
6 Arthur Bertrand Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:51.01
641 +6.1% PB
7 Gabriel Finch Iona logoIona 1:52.14
622 +2.1% PB
8 Mathew Bosse Iona logoIona 1:52.19
621 +3.4% PB
9 Gregory Staebell Canisius logoCanisius 1:52.31
619 -2.1%
10 Colin Curtin Bryant logoBryant 1:52.32
619 +2.4% SB
11 Colby Dixon Bryant logoBryant 1:52.95
609 +3.5% SB
12 Cyrus Nabavi Bryant logoBryant 1:53.43
601 +5.5% PB
13 Benjamin Kebbell Fairfield logoFairfield 1:53.87
594 +0.4% PB
14 Charles Broe Bryant logoBryant 1:53.98
592 +4.1% SB
15 Spencer Moran Iona logoIona 1:54.12
590 -0.9%
16 Ryan Reutti Monmouth logoMonmouth 1:54.34
587 +3.7% PB
17 Harry Fox Niagara logoNiagara 1:54.60
583 +1.3% PB
18 Griffin Burke Fairfield logoFairfield 1:54.61
583 +3.9% SB
19 Kaden Jesperson Niagara logoNiagara 1:55.11
575 -0.3%
20 David Cantu Marist logoMarist 1:55.38
571 +2.5% PB
21 Ben Steen Bryant logoBryant 1:55.55
569 +2.7% PB
22 Andreas Rintel Niagara logoNiagara 1:56.23
559 -3.1%
23 Matt Xenitellis Saint Peters logoSaint Peters 1:56.72
552 +8.7% SB
24 Eric Winkky Canisius logoCanisius 1:59.32
516 +2.6% PB
25 Sean Carbary Canisius logoCanisius 1:59.53
514 +2.7% SB
26 Tameryn Huffman Manhattan logoManhattan 2:00.29
504 +1.5% SB
27 Owen Badin Iona logoIona 2:00.37
503 +0.3% SB
X Dranoel Truter Iona logoIona 2:02.09
482 +3.9% SB
28 Christopher Beninati Fairfield logoFairfield 2:05.32
446 -1.4%
X Ian Eisenberger Canisius logoCanisius 2:06.23
436 +2.7% SB