Site logo

2018 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Jenison, MI

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:47.81
783 +1.1% SB
2 Joao Ribeiro Wayne State logoWayne State 1:48.19
775 +2.7% PB
3 Harry Shalamon Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:48.68
764 +2.3% PB
4 Jonah Sumfleth Tiffin logoTiffin 1:51.09
715 +4.5% PB
5 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:51.35
710 PB
6 Ahmed NABIH Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:51.47
708 +1.6% PB
6 Dylan Nasser Ashland logoAshland 1:51.47
708 +3.1% PB
8 Rasmus Olsen Wayne State logoWayne State 1:53.11
678 +1.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:51.65
705 -0.7%
10 Esteban Gutierrez Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:51.67
704 +0.6% PB
11 Gonzalo Rodriguez Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:53.21
676 +0.1% SB
12 Grant Borregard Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:53.55
670 +0.7% SB
12 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:53.55
670 -0.4%
14 Christopher Georgiadis Ashland logoAshland 1:54.66
651 +3.8% SB
15 Arnoldo Herrera Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:54.70
650 +0.0% PB
16 Daniel Callis Ashland logoAshland 1:56.43
621 +7.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:49.07
756 -0.1%
2 Jonah Sumfleth Tiffin logoTiffin 1:49.90
739 +5.5% PB
3 Joao Ribeiro Wayne State logoWayne State 1:49.97
738 +1.1% SB
4 Harry Shalamon Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:51.19
714 +0.1% PB
5 Ahmed NABIH Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:51.48
708 +1.6% PB
6 Dylan Nasser Ashland logoAshland 1:51.78
702 +2.9% SB
7 Rasmus Olsen Wayne State logoWayne State 1:52.68
686 +1.6% SB
8 Renars Bundzis Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:52.69
685 PB
9 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:52.84
683 +0.2% PB
10 Esteban Gutierrez Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:53.08
678 -0.7%
11 Grant Borregard Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:53.48
671 +0.7% SB
12 Gonzalo Rodriguez Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:54.46
654 -1.0%
13 Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:54.48
654 -3.3%
14 Christopher Georgiadis Ashland logoAshland 1:55.13
643 +3.4% SB
15 Daniel Callis Ashland logoAshland 1:55.21
641 +8.1% PB
16 Arnoldo Herrera Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:55.43
638 -0.6%
17 Ude FUCHS Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:56.14
626
X Tristan James Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:56.31
623 +2.4% SB
18 Grant Stahl Ashland logoAshland 1:57.36
607 +4.1% PB
19 Jan Suchan Tiffin logoTiffin 1:58.21
594 +3.5% PB
20 Matthew Bernsdorf Ashland logoAshland 1:59.20
579 +3.3% SB
21 Matthew Vancoppenolle Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:00.21
565 +0.8% SB
22 Luke Delaney Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:00.48
561 +3.1% PB
23 Nathan Rotundo Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:01.69
544 +3.0% SB
24 Jeffery Tansel Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:02.64
532 +7.5% SB
X Ian Wesolowski Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:03.00
527 +3.1% PB
X Hugo wiman Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:03.37
522 +0.2% PB
25 Aaron Bradfield Ashland logoAshland 2:05.70
494 +4.6% SB
26 Nathan Marr Tiffin logoTiffin 2:06.31
487 +2.1% SB