Site logo

2018 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Jenison, MI

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:56.63
792 -0.3%
2 Ahmed NABIH Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:00.42
719 -0.6%
3 Joao Ribeiro Wayne State logoWayne State 2:00.73
714 +4.7% PB
4 Daniel Callis Ashland logoAshland 2:01.19
705 +4.9% PB
5 Sasha Palazzo Wayne State logoWayne State 2:01.60
698 +2.6% SB
6 Arnoldo Herrera Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:02.45
684 +0.2% SB
7 Shaun Yap Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:04.64
648 -1.1%
8 Lars Lindberg Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:07.25
609 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Ude FUCHS Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:05.71
632
10 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:07.03
613 +5.1% PB
11 Nathan Rotundo Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:08.91
586 +0.5% SB
12 Matthew Bernsdorf Ashland logoAshland 2:12.14
544 +4.7% PB
13 Matthew Vancoppenolle Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:12.87
535 +2.1% SB
14 Nathan Marr Tiffin logoTiffin 2:13.37
529 +5.3% PB
15 Jonathan Ham Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:17.39
484 +0.5% PB
16 Kolton Kovac Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:18.63
471 +3.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:00.65
715 -3.7%
2 Daniel Callis Ashland logoAshland 2:01.41
702 +4.8% PB
3 Ahmed NABIH Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:01.86
694 -1.8%
4 Sasha Palazzo Wayne State logoWayne State 2:02.25
687 +2.1% SB
5 Arnoldo Herrera Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:03.06
674 -0.3%
6 Joao Ribeiro Wayne State logoWayne State 2:03.58
665 +2.4% SB
7 Shaun Yap Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:06.01
628 -2.2%
8 Lars Lindberg Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:06.72
617 +1.1% SB
9 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:06.81
616 +5.3% PB
10 Ude FUCHS Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:07.36
608
11 Nathan Rotundo Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:10.82
561 -1.0%
12 Matthew Bernsdorf Ashland logoAshland 2:11.88
547 +4.9% PB
13 Jonathan Ham Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:13.36
529 +3.5% PB
14 Matthew Vancoppenolle Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:13.41
529 +1.7% SB
X Ian Wesolowski Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:15.26
507 +1.5% PB
X Hugo wiman Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 2:15.58
504 +0.5% PB
15 Nathan Marr Tiffin logoTiffin 2:16.10
498 +3.4% PB
16 Grant Stahl Ashland logoAshland 2:16.75
491 +2.6% PB
17 Kolton Kovac Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:17.15
487 +4.4% PB