Site logo

2018 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Jenison, MI

200 Fly Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 David Miranda Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:48.40
724 +2.0% PB
2 Rasmus Olsen Wayne State logoWayne State 1:48.64
719 +1.5% SB
3 Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:49.96
693 +0.9% SB
4 Joao Ribeiro Wayne State logoWayne State 1:50.50
683 +1.6% SB
5 Joe Zlotnick Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:51.55
664 +3.2% PB
6 Jayden Hutchinson Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:51.61
663 +3.6% PB
7 Yun Hung Tan Tiffin logoTiffin 1:52.80
642 +2.1% PB
8 Christopher Georgiadis Ashland logoAshland 1:53.69
627 +2.0% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Gonzalo Rodriguez Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:52.33
650 -0.4%
10 Grant Borregard Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:53.37
633 +4.6% SB
11 Luke Delaney Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:54.36
616 -0.9%
12 Drew Del Papa Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:54.42
615 +1.3% SB
13 Michael Spears Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:54.62
612 +2.6% SB
14 Connor Henning Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:54.80
609 +3.1% SB
15 Aaron Bradfield Ashland logoAshland 1:58.72
551 +5.3% SB
16 Dalton Pokley Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:01.01
520 -4.6%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Rasmus Olsen Wayne State logoWayne State 1:48.72
717 +1.4% SB
2 David Miranda Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:49.77
697 +0.7% SB
3 Yun Hung Tan Tiffin logoTiffin 1:51.94
657 +2.9% PB
4 Joao Ribeiro Wayne State logoWayne State 1:52.06
655 +0.2% SB
5 Ryan Leonard Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:53.10
637 -2.0%
6 Christopher Georgiadis Ashland logoAshland 1:53.54
630 +2.1% SB
7 Jayden Hutchinson Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:53.57
629 +1.9% PB
8 Joe Zlotnick Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:53.68
627 +1.4% PB
9 Gonzalo Rodriguez Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:54.54
613 -2.4%
10 Luke Delaney Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:54.84
609 -1.3%
11 Grant Borregard Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:55.28
602 +3.0% SB
12 Michael Spears Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:56.48
583 +1.0% SB
13 Connor Henning Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:57.66
566 +0.7% SB
14 Drew Del Papa Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:58.10
560 -1.9%
X Tristan James Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 1:58.87
549 -1.6%
15 Dalton Pokley Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:59.14
545 -3.0%
16 Aaron Bradfield Ashland logoAshland 1:59.99
534 +4.3% SB
17 Jeffery Tansel Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:02.06
507 +4.3% SB
18 Chris Martucci Ashland logoAshland 2:03.15
493 +2.9% SB
X David Turner Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 2:03.36
491 -0.5%
19 Kyle Feuerstine Ashland logoAshland 2:03.66
487 +3.1% SB
X Todd Lovas Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:08.04
439 +0.1% PB
X Daniel Keiffer Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 2:16.29
364 -0.4%