Site logo

2018 Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference

  • Completed
  • Feb. 14–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Jenison, MI

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 53.97
797 +0.7% SB
2 Sasha Palazzo Wayne State logoWayne State 54.09
791 +4.0% SB
3 Arnoldo Herrera Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 55.26
742 -0.7%
4 Shaun Yap Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 55.40
736 -1.8%
5 Daniel Callis Ashland logoAshland 55.75
723 +4.8% PB
6 Ahmed NABIH Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 56.09
710 -2.8%
7 Ude FUCHS Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 57.03
675 +6.3% PB
8 Lars Lindberg Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 57.12
672 +2.3% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jonathan Ham Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 56.64
689 +1.1% PB
10 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 58.44
627 +4.0% PB
11 Dylan Kopacki Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 59.04
608 +3.1% PB
12 Sanders Modglin Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 59.25
602 +8.6% PB
13 Matthew Bernsdorf Ashland logoAshland 59.49
595 +2.0% SB
14 Grant Stahl Ashland logoAshland 59.55
593 +3.9% PB
15 Nathan Rotundo Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 59.77
586 +0.0% SB
16 Matthew Vancoppenolle Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:01.15
547 +3.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Sasha Palazzo Wayne State logoWayne State 54.26
784 +3.7% SB
2 Marius Mikalauskas Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 55.14
747 -1.4%
3 Shaun Yap Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 55.79
721 -2.5%
4 Daniel Callis Ashland logoAshland 56.08
710 +4.3% SB
5 Arnoldo Herrera Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 56.22
705 -2.5%
6 Ude FUCHS Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 56.94
678 +6.4% PB
7 Ahmed NABIH Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 57.10
673 -4.7%
8 Lars Lindberg Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 57.33
664 +1.9% SB
9 Jonathan Ham Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 57.36
663 -0.2%
10 Lauri Hatunen Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 58.61
622 +3.7% PB
X Ian Wesolowski Grand Valley logoGrand Valley 59.22
603 +1.4% PB
11 Grant Stahl Ashland logoAshland 59.44
596 +4.1% PB
12 Matthew Bernsdorf Ashland logoAshland 59.71
588 +1.6% SB
13 Dylan Kopacki Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 59.80
585 +1.9% SB
14 Nathan Rotundo Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:00.08
577 -0.5%
15 Sanders Modglin Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:00.15
575 +7.3% PB
16 Matthew Vancoppenolle Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:00.49
566 +4.3% SB
17 Kolton Kovac Saginaw Valley State logoSaginaw Valley State 1:00.51
565 +2.6% SB
18 Nathan Marr Tiffin logoTiffin 1:01.20
546 +5.3% SB
X Hugo wiman Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:01.23
545 +0.3% PB
19 David Vowels Northern Michigan logoNorthern Michigan 1:01.38
541 +8.6% PB
20 Joe Trohimczyk Wayne State logoWayne State 1:02.39
515 +4.3% PB