Site logo

2018 Coastal Collegiate Sports Association Championships

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyrylo Shvets Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 4:21.28
861 +1.1% PB
2 Ethan Apisa Old Dominion logoOld Dominion 4:27.86
799 +2.7% PB
3 Vladyslav Chumak Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 4:29.23
787 +2.0% PB
4 Mason Hutchinson Gardner-Webb logoGardner-Webb 4:30.73
774 +3.1% SB
5 Connor Hodges Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:32.64
758 +1.7% PB
6 Chase Mattingly Gardner-Webb logoGardner-Webb 4:32.92
755 +0.6% PB
7 Will Smith Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:33.08
754 +1.5% PB
8 Nathan Coppock Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 4:35.17
737 +0.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Lucas Olivieria Old Dominion logoOld Dominion 4:33.88
747 +5.6% PB
10 Graydon Tinneny Old Dominion logoOld Dominion 4:35.38
735 +1.1% PB
11 Joao Granato Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 4:35.92
731 -0.1%
12 Alex Taber Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:39.97
700 +4.6% SB
13 Matthew Menendez Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:40.63
695 +2.6% PB
14 Darrin Asphall Howard logoHoward 4:40.89
693 +0.2% SB
15 Shawn String Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:40.99
692 +1.7% SB
16 Keegan Neale Old Dominion logoOld Dominion 4:50.36
627 +3.0% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kyrylo Shvets Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 4:26.48
811 -0.9%
2 Ethan Apisa Old Dominion logoOld Dominion 4:28.80
790 +2.4% PB
3 Vladyslav Chumak Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 4:29.81
782 +1.8% PB
4 Nathan Coppock Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 4:31.60
766 +1.5% SB
5 Connor Hodges Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:31.83
764 +1.9% PB
5 Mason Hutchinson Gardner-Webb logoGardner-Webb 4:31.83
764 +2.7% SB
7 Chase Mattingly Gardner-Webb logoGardner-Webb 4:33.30
752 +0.4% SB
8 Will Smith Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:33.40
751 +1.4% PB
9 Graydon Tinneny Old Dominion logoOld Dominion 4:34.97
738 +1.2% PB
10 Joao Granato Incarnate Word logoIncarnate Word 4:36.81
724 -0.5%
11 Lucas Olivieria Old Dominion logoOld Dominion 4:37.68
717 +4.3% PB
12 Matthew Menendez Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:40.44
696 +2.7% PB
13 Alex Taber Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:41.51
688 +4.1% SB
X Will Anderson Gardner-Webb logoGardner-Webb 4:42.08
684 +2.7% PB
14 Shawn String Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:43.54
674 +0.8% SB
15 Keegan Neale Old Dominion logoOld Dominion 4:47.25
648 +4.1% SB
16 Darrin Asphall Howard logoHoward 4:49.09
635 -2.7%
17 Nicholas Haughton Howard logoHoward 4:49.20
635 +2.8% SB
X James Ducker Old Dominion logoOld Dominion 4:49.69
632 +3.2% SB
18 Nicholas Starvaggi Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 4:49.75
631 -0.0%
X Aaron Spence Florida Atlantic logoFlorida Atlantic 4:50.18
628 +0.4% SB
19 JT Morehead NJIT logoNJIT 4:50.88
624 +0.9% SB
X Drew Peden Gardner-Webb logoGardner-Webb 4:52.91
611 +1.1% PB
20 Noah Nicholas Howard logoHoward 4:54.76
599 +1.7% SB
X Jeremiah Sanchez NJIT logoNJIT 4:59.13
574 +1.2% PB
21 Maxim Tillmann NJIT logoNJIT 5:03.66
548 -2.6%
X Jake Donofrio NJIT logoNJIT 5:09.95
516 +2.2% PB
22 Matthew Hart Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 5:11.85
506 +4.3% PB
23 Matthew Wehmeyer Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 5:35.19
408 +3.3% PB
24 Roland Edge Mount Saint Mary's (MD) logoMount Saint Mary's (MD) 5:48.05
364 +2.5% PB