Site logo

2018 Old Dominion Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 09–11, 2018
  • SCY
  • Greensboro, NC
  • Watch Live

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jared Nickodem Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:53.76
667 +4.2% SB
2 Victor Kontopanos Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:54.55
653 +3.4% PB
3 Danny Lynch Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:55.23
642 +1.5% PB
4 Thomas Caldwell Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.70
618 +3.6% SB
5 Brian Legarth Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:58.18
595 +0.5% SB
6 Patrick Lawrence Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:58.75
586 +2.1% SB
7 Noah Schammel Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:59.34
577 +2.3% SB
8 Ivan Fadeyev Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:00.36
563 -1.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Anis Yahi Greensboro logoGreensboro 2:00.29
564 +4.0% PB
10 Ethan Gordon Roanoke College logoRoanoke College 2:04.53
508 +0.5% PB
11 ANDREW SCALES Randolph logoRandolph 2:08.12
467 +4.9% PB
12 John Dickerson Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:08.61
461 +5.6% SB
13 Brady Updike Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:14.84
400 +1.2% PB
14 James Lancaster Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:15.16
398 +2.5% PB
15 Austin Held Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:17.73
376 +3.6% PB
16 Jacob Blaukovitch Ferrum logoFerrum 2:18.23
372 +11.8% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jared Nickodem Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:54.07
661 +4.0% SB
2 Danny Lynch Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:55.67
634 +1.1% PB
3 Victor Kontopanos Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 1:56.08
628 +2.1% PB
4 Brian Legarth Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.34
623 +2.0% SB
5 Thomas Caldwell Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:56.40
622 +3.8% SB
6 Noah Schammel Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:57.31
608 +4.0% SB
7 Patrick Lawrence Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 1:58.18
595 +2.6% SB
8 Ivan Fadeyev Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:00.19
565 -1.3%
9 Anis Yahi Greensboro logoGreensboro 2:01.09
553 +3.4% SB
10 Ethan Gordon Roanoke College logoRoanoke College 2:07.27
476 -1.7%
Colin McKinnon Washington & Lee logoWashington & Lee 2:07.68
472 +0.2% SB
11 John Dickerson Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:09.09
456 +5.3% SB
12 ANDREW SCALES Randolph logoRandolph 2:09.21
455 +4.1% PB
13 Jacob Blaukovitch Ferrum logoFerrum 2:16.24
388 +13.0% PB
14 James Lancaster Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:16.40
387 +1.7% PB
15 Brady Updike Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:16.90
383 -0.3%
16 Austin Held Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:18.46
370 +3.1% PB
17 MATTHEW ROGERS Greensboro logoGreensboro 2:19.99
358 +6.8% PB
18 Oliver Allen Randolph-Macon logoRandolph-Macon 2:20.94
351 +3.4% PB
19 Adrian Cothren Hampden-Sydney logoHampden-Sydney 2:22.57
339 +0.1% PB
20 Ben Williams Bridgewater logoBridgewater 2:44.17
222 +8.1% PB
21 John Martin Ferrum logoFerrum 2:55.67
181 +6.9% PB