Site logo

Wesleyan Invitational

  • Completed
  • Jan. 26–27, 2018
  • SCY
  • Middletown, CT

Top Swims

Rank Name Team Event Time
1 Ryan Bedell Colby logo Colby 1000 Y Free 9:52.13
2 Ryan Bedell Colby logo Colby 500 Y Free 4:47.57
3 Bowdoin (A) Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 200 Y Free Relay 1:25.83
4 Geoffrey Chen Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 500 Y Free 4:48.36
5 Grigori Kalmiskii Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 500 Y Free 4:48.80
6 Ali Pourmaleki Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 500 Y Free 4:49.90
7 Karl Sarier Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 100 Y IM 53.66
8 Ali Pourmaleki Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 200 Y Free 1:45.97
9 Daniel Williams Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 1000 Y Free 10:06.32
10 Stephen Pastoriza Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 400 Y IM 4:10.72
11 Andrew Macdonald Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 500 Y Free 4:52.88
12 Michael Tirone Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 100 Y IM 54.41
13 Wesleyan (A) Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 200 Y Free Relay 1:27.78
14 Karl Sarier Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 100 Y Free 47.40
15 Daniel Williams Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 500 Y Free 4:55.20
16 Carter Garfield Colby logo Colby 100 Y IM 54.63
17 Alexander Kapanadze Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 400 Y IM 4:14.08
18 Julian Abaldo Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 50 Y Free 21.67
19 Alexander Kapphahn Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 50 Y Free 21.73
20 William Hutchinson Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 50 Y Free 21.74
21 Grigori Kalmiskii Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 200 Y Fly 1:56.53
22 Alexander Kapanadze Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 100 Y IM 55.08
23 Grigori Kalmiskii Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 1000 Y Free 10:18.29
24 Karl Sarier Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 50 Y Free 21.81
25 George Kapanadze Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 500 Y Free 4:58.01
26 Radojica Pavlovic Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 50 Y Free 21.84
27 Eric Lindheim-Marx Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 500 Y Free 4:58.52
28 Andrew Healy Colby logo Colby 1000 Y Free 10:20.33
29 Ali Pourmaleki Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 200 Y Fly 1:56.93
30 Carter Garfield Colby logo Colby 100 Y Breast 1:00.14
31 Aidan Winn Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 1000 Y Free 10:20.50
32 Michael Tirone Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 100 Y Breast 1:00.21
33 Phillip Wong Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 200 Y Free 1:48.84
34 John Barry Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 200 Y Free 1:48.86
35 Bowdoin (A) Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 200 Y Medley Relay 1:38.19
36 Aidan Winn Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 500 Y Free 4:59.33
37 Radojica Pavlovic Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 100 Y Free 48.19
38 Wesleyan (A) Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 200 Y Medley Relay 1:38.30
39 Geoffrey Chen Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 100 Y Free 48.27
40 John Barry Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 500 Y Free 4:59.99
41 Trinity (CT) (A) Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 200 Y Medley Relay 1:38.53
42 Gabriel Siwady Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 500 Y Free 5:00.93
43 Geoffrey Chen Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 100 Y Breast 1:00.59
44 Gabriel Siwady Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 1000 Y Free 10:25.71
45 Phillip Wong Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 100 Y IM 55.73
46 Bowdoin (B) Bowdoin logo Bowdoin 200 Y Free Relay 1:29.85
47 Trinity (CT) (A) Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 200 Y Free Relay 1:29.85
48 Spencer Tang Wesleyan logo Wesleyan 100 Y Fly 52.99
49 Radojica Pavlovic Trinity (CT) logo Trinity (CT) 200 Y Free 1:50.00
50 Carter Garfield Colby logo Colby 100 Y Free 48.63