CollegeSwimming.com

F&M WInter Invitational

  • Lancaster, PA
  • Date

    Nov. 17–19, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

400 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Franklin & Marshall (A) Franklin & Marshall
  1. Alec Wahl
  2. Ryan Caffrey
  3. Eric Dietrich-Peterson
  4. Chris Schiavone
3:23.14
 
686
2 Delaware (A) Delaware
  1. Asher Kiely
  2. Patrick Savidge
  3. Chris Dryden
  4. Andrew Woerth
3:28.60
 
634
3 Mount Saint Mary's (MD) (A) Mount Saint Mary's (MD)
  1. William Twizell
  2. Aidan McCormick
  3. Ryan Carroll
  4. Brock Cudahy
3:29.37
 
627
4 Saint Vincent (A) Saint Vincent
  1. ADAM GORDISH
  2. JOHN MARTIN
  3. Zach Baum
  4. Jacob Davis
3:30.19
 
619
5 Delaware (B) Delaware
  1. Corbin Borrero
  2. Brandon Evers
  3. Mark Wellborn
  4. Bradley Donohue
3:30.59
 
616
6 Washington & Lee (A) Washington & Lee
  1. Patrick Sullivan
  2. Ethan Fischer
  3. Noah Schammel
  4. Corey Connelly
3:31.05
 
612
7 York (PA) (A) York (PA)
  1. Morgan Schreiber
  2. Glaucio Silva
  3. Jesse Tate
  4. Keven Stahl
3:31.13
 
611
8 Ramapo (A) Ramapo
  1. Jose Alferez
  2. Sean Flannery
  3. Tomer Bachar
  4. Andrew Ramos
3:34.15
 
586
9 Franklin & Marshall (B) Franklin & Marshall
  1. Timothy Gould
  2. Eric Lang
  3. Justin Mclellan
  4. Keith Kamons
3:34.75
 
581
10 Mount Saint Mary's (MD) (B) Mount Saint Mary's (MD)
  1. John MATA
  2. IAN SCHIRRA
  3. Thomas de Xavier
  4. Ethan Pham
3:35.70
 
573
11 Frostburg State (A) Frostburg State
  1. Anthony Giuseppetti
  2. Christian March
  3. Brady Peterson
  4. Luke Holloway
3:35.76
 
573
12 Montclair State (A) Montclair State
  1. James Singewald
  2. Kevin Clauss
  3. Steven Roth
  4. Charles Cobbertt
3:36.16
 
569
13 Ramapo (B) Ramapo
  1. Matt Stenger
  2. Sam Cossaboon
  3. Julian Giglio
  4. Jordan Leis
3:36.33
 
568
14 Widener (A) Widener
  1. Aaron Green
  2. Paolo Cortez
  3. Martin Bohdan
  4. TIMOTHY DANDO
3:36.53
 
567
15 York (PA) (B) York (PA)
  1. Greg Williams
  2. Tyler Maggio
  3. Kaelan Dowdall
  4. TREVOR BRINTON
3:36.79
 
564
16 Washington & Lee (B) Washington & Lee
  1. Jared Nickodem
  2. Jonathan Tucker
  3. Sam Logue
  4. Evan Kramer
3:37.04
 
563
17 Saint Vincent (B) Saint Vincent
  1. ANDREW RECTENWALD
  2. Kameren Faychak
  3. Michael Marinchak
  4. Danny Whirlow
3:39.49
 
544
18 Oneonta State (A) Oneonta State
  1. Christopher Costanzo
  2. Zeke Brynin
  3. Anthony Porto
  4. Will Coddington
3:40.82
 
534
19 Widener (B) Widener
  1. Nick Masciandaro
  2. John Luksic
  3. Christopher Fleming
  4. Samuel Smith
3:43.31
 
516
20 Frostburg State (B) Frostburg State
  1. Jacob Auerbach
  2. Scott Walton
  3. Sawyer Conklin
  4. Gregory Thomas
3:57.73
 
428
Montclair State (B) Montclair State
  1. Antonio Justiniano
  2. Daniel Borjas
  3. Kevin Henningsen
  4. Brendan Turner
DQ
Oneonta State (B) Oneonta State
  1. Shane Mills
  2. Douglas Alliano
  3. Scott Richardson
  4. Harrison Abrams
DQ