CollegeSwimming.com

Magnus Cup Invitational

  • Cleveland, OH
  • Date

    Nov. 17–19, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Relay Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Akron (A) Akron
  1. Sadie Fazekas
  2. Susan Franz
  3. Morgan Waggoner
  4. Ellie Nebraska
1:32.06
 
812
2 Akron (B) Akron
  1. Madison Myers
  2. Paloma Marrero Munoz
  3. Paulina Nogaj
  4. Jackie Pash
1:33.34
 
779
3 Xavier (A) Xavier
  1. Emily Conners
  2. Abigail Garner
  3. Tianna Vozar
  4. Paxtyn Drew
1:33.93
 
765
4 Duquesne (A) Duquesne
  1. Kristen McKnight
  2. Emily Thirion
  3. Morgan Smith
  4. Michelle Heim
1:34.97
 
740
5 Cleveland State (A) Cleveland State
  1. Gabriella Marinelli
  2. Jamie Vandewerker
  3. Gracyn McQueary
  4. Cassandra Oltman
1:35.30
 
732
6 Duquesne (B) Duquesne
  1. Alexandra Santer
  2. Lauren Devorace
  3. CARSON GROSS
  4. Kayla Owens
1:35.97
 
717
7 George Washington (A) George Washington
  1. Abigail Fusco
  2. Emily Zhang
  3. Selin Ozturk
  4. Gemma Atherley
1:36.43
 
707
8 Cleveland State (B) Cleveland State
  1. Alana Cartwright
  2. Ashleigh Bennett
  3. Meghan Bobick
  4. Claudia Zido
1:36.51
 
705
9 Duquesne (C) Duquesne
  1. Emma Brinton
  2. Abby Watson
  3. Abby STAUFFER
  4. Heather Svitavsky
1:36.65
 
702
10 Xavier (B) Xavier
  1. Anne Cummins
  2. Maureen Cummins
  3. Lorelei Gaertner
  4. Laura Dicus
1:36.68
 
701
11 Saginaw Valley State (A) Saginaw Valley State
  1. Rebecca Martinez
  2. Alexandra Davis
  3. Taylor Grashuis
  4. Melanie Soenksen
1:37.48
 
684
12 Indiana (PA) (A) Indiana (PA)
  1. Nicole Smith
  2. Emma Winchell
  3. Pookie Cochran
  4. Regan Chalk
1:37.56
 
682
13 Simon Fraser (A) Simon Fraser
  1. Jessie Gibson
  2. Meaghan Frenks
  3. Kaleigh Sharkey
  4. Erin Lawrance
1:37.57
 
682
14 Saint Francis (A) Saint Francis
  1. Katie Lafferty
  2. ERIN O'NEILL
  3. Katelyn O'Connor
  4. Karilyn Quon
1:38.07
 
672
15 John Carroll (A) John Carroll
  1. Olivia Talamo
  2. Shelbi Shearer
  3. Carmen Ferrante
  4. Maddie Dolce
1:38.71
 
659
15 Youngstown State (A) Youngstown State
  1. Kolbrun Jonsdottir
  2. Sarah Bishop
  3. Jamie Leming
  4. Haley Fisher
1:38.71
 
659
17 Cumberland (A) Cumberland
  1. Mendy De Rooi
  2. Houston Burgoon
  3. Cameron Klimczak
  4. Brittany Litke
1:38.75
  A
658
18 Fairmont State (A) Fairmont State
  1. Francine Meyer
  2. Sabrina Buhagiar
  3. Marlena Dudek
  4. Courtney Deem
1:38.84
 
656
19 Cleveland State (C) Cleveland State
  1. Lauren Frank
  2. Madi Jaszcz
  3. Larissa Czupik
  4. Madisen Tretter
1:38.90
 
655
20 Akron (C) Akron
  1. Paula Garcia
  2. Alisa Tsypin
  3. Emily Christophersen
  4. Annie Lochridge
1:38.97
 
654
21 George Washington (B) George Washington
  1. Hannah Kopydlowski
  2. Lynn Zhang
  3. Caroline Racke
  4. Patricia Cerri-Droz
1:40.14
 
631
22 Xavier (C) Xavier
  1. Molly Ford
  2. Ali Fort
  3. Regan Dewitt
  4. Samantha White
1:40.34
 
627
23 California (PA) (A) California (PA)
  1. Danielle de Perrot
  2. Kira Goin
  3. Arli Tilves
  4. Kayla Sudbrink
1:40.62
 
622
24 West Virginia Tech (A) West Virginia Tech
  1. Kendra Monnin
  2. Mariana Loureiro
  3. Isabela Zandavalli
  4. Mariana Loureiro
1:40.66
  A
621
25 Youngstown State (B) Youngstown State
  1. Madison Aranda
  2. Shay Hollow
  3. Tiphaine Saint-Gilles
  4. Aida Jurinovics
1:40.81
 
618
26 Simon Fraser (B) Simon Fraser
  1. Katrina Heinonen
  2. Sidney Peake
  3. Alicia Kan
  4. Lauren Diehl
1:40.94
 
616
27 Indiana (PA) (B) Indiana (PA)
  1. Olivia Kurtz
  2. Anastasia Moffitt
  3. Taylor Davis
  4. Sara Bertram
1:41.02
 
615
28 George Washington (C) George Washington
  1. Alli Lapps
  2. Isobel Walker
  3. Sydney Melnick
  4. Emily Hample
1:41.58
 
604
29 Saint Francis (B) Saint Francis
  1. Alicia Tiberino
  2. Kristen Toth
  3. Emma Karell
  4. Emily Graziano
1:41.60
 
604
30 Saginaw Valley State (B) Saginaw Valley State
  1. Sarah Luciani
  2. MacKenzye Dafforn-Koebler
  3. Aaryn Jewell
  4. Amanda Thielen
1:41.89
 
599
31 Cumberland (B) Cumberland
  1. Christina Klouda
  2. Jessica Pope
  3. Nicole Ceausu
  4. Kathryn Smeltzer
1:41.90
  A
599
32 Saginaw Valley State (C) Saginaw Valley State
  1. Sarah Thompson
  2. Melissa Flannigan
  3. Logan Dewey
  4. Lydia Mattar
1:42.40
 
590
33 California (PA) (B) California (PA)
  1. Rebecca Wilkerson
  2. Abigail Trocchio
  3. Lauren McAnany
  4. Krista Wycinsky
1:44.18
 
560
34 Saint Francis (C) Saint Francis
  1. Kristin Fisher
  2. Meghan Albertelli
  3. Emily Anderson
  4. Mack Lawson
1:44.80
 
550
35 Indiana (PA) (C) Indiana (PA)
  1. Havannah Suarez
  2. Aniella Janosky
  3. Sarah Helton
  4. PAIGE MCCULLOUGH
1:44.81
 
550
36 California (PA) (C) California (PA)
  1. Hannah Trocchio
  2. Emma Klesen
  3. Chassidy Raymond
  4. Karley Owens
1:44.87
 
549
37 Fairmont State (B) Fairmont State
  1. Madison Beekler
  2. Becka Crandall
  3. Alexis Rowe
  4. Emily Gersper
1:45.70
 
536
38 Youngstown State (C) Youngstown State
  1. Rachel Shipp
  2. Kathryn Keller
  3. Natalie Yehle
  4. Taylor Tofil
1:46.25
 
528