CollegeSwimming.com

Terrier Invitational

  • Boston, MA
  • Date

    Nov. 17–19, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Army (A) Army
  1. BRANDON MCCREDIE
  2. Nathan Hein
  3. Hogan Harper
  4. Evin Rude
1:22.35
 
727
2 Massachusetts (A) Massachusetts
  1. Ryan Pedrick
  2. Michael Tartakovsky
  3. Kellen Gray
  4. Owen Wright
1:22.73
 
717
3 Boston University (A) Boston University
  1. Quinn Smith
  2. Matt Traub
  3. Judson Balding
  4. Jake Goroshko
1:23.60
 
695
4 Boston College (A) Boston College
  1. Colin Derdeyn
  2. Mckenzie Cole
  3. Kevin Chandra
  4. Michael Hinton
1:23.65
 
694
5 Boston College (B) Boston College
  1. Maxwell Threlkeld
  2. Nicolas Junghahn
  3. Dan Creighton
  4. Evan O'Mara
1:23.70
 
693
6 Massachusetts (B) Massachusetts
  1. Kyle Stefanides
  2. Connar Patterson
  3. Christopher DiGiacomo
  4. Alexander Madden
1:24.11
 
683
7 Boston College (C) Boston College
  1. Michael Spence
  2. Matthew Shelton
  3. Billy Miller
  4. Cole Vanderwel
1:24.51
 
673
8 Boston University (B) Boston University
  1. Trevor Winans
  2. Youssef Ibrahim
  3. Darren Ty
  4. Jackson Eaton
1:24.90
 
664
9 Army (B) Army
  1. Kevin Doo
  2. William Webber
  3. Joshua Zock
  4. Sean Martin
1:24.99
 
662
10 Colgate (A) Colgate
  1. Colton Hall
  2. Hank Alderoty
  3. Trey Johnson
  4. Maximilian Michael
1:25.83
 
642
11 Bridgeport (A) Bridgeport
  1. Mihovil Bakovic
  2. Leonard Posa
  3. Wilmar Du Plessis
  4. Andrej Sokolovski
1:26.09
 
637
12 Army (C) Army
  1. Johnny Ellery
  2. Sean Paul Stolarski
  3. Tommy Shaffer
  4. Graham Ungrady
1:26.25
 
633
13 Boston University (C) Boston University
  1. Thomas Hagerty
  2. STEPHEN JOHNSON
  3. Christian Soderberg
  4. Jorge Casas
1:26.66
 
624
14 Massachusetts (C) Massachusetts
  1. Jason Tovar
  2. Alexander D'Anna
  3. Ethan Bock
  4. Jason Rosen
1:29.96
 
558
15 Colgate (C) Colgate
  1. Ryan Mathes
  2. Seamus Fitzhenry
  3. Cole Bligh
  4. Ian Flowers
1:32.49
 
513
Colgate (B) Colgate
  1. Nicholas Diebold
  2. Graham Russell
  3. Ehran Hodes
  4. Camden Koch
DQ