CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

Georgia Tech Invitational

  • Atlanta, GA
  • Date

    Nov. 16–18, 2017

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

  • Video

    Watch Live

200 Free Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Alabama (A) Alabama
  1. Zane Waddell
  2. Robert Howard
  3. Lucas Kaliszak
  4. Laurent Bams
1:16.68
  A
901
2 Florida State (A) Florida State
  1. William Pisani
  2. Chad Mylin
  3. Emir Muratovic
  4. Kanoa Kaleoaloha
1:16.95
  A
892
Florida State (B) Florida State
  1. Joseph Plechy
  2. Felipe Ribeiro de Souza
  3. John Mataxas
  4. John Vann
1:18.70
 
834
3 Georgia Tech (A) Georgia Tech
  1. Rodrigo Quadros Correia
  2. Franco Reyes
  3. Caio PUMPUTIS
  4. Noah Harasz
1:19.70
 
803
Alabama (C) Alabama
  1. Jack Blake
  2. Knox Auerbach
  3. Christian Arseneau
  4. Christopher Staka
1:19.83
 
799
Georgia Tech (B) Georgia Tech
  1. Corben Miles
  2. Aidan Pastel
  3. Brad Oberg
  4. Christian Ferraro
1:20.39
 
782
Alabama (B) Alabama
  1. Christopher Reid
  2. Tyler Sesvold
  3. Joseph Young
  4. Matthew Adams
1:20.56
 
777
4 South Carolina (A) South Carolina
  1. Justin Rose
  2. Patrick McCrillis
  3. Nils Wich-glasen
  4. Itay Goldfaden
1:21.48
 
751
5 East Carolina (A) East Carolina
  1. Victor Martins Dos Santos
  2. John Myhre
  3. Gustavo Santos
  4. Gavin Erdmann
1:21.74
 
744
Georgia Tech (C) Georgia Tech
  1. Austin Daniel
  2. Jeffrey Murray
  3. Qian Zhi
  4. Quientin Talley
1:22.30
 
729
South Carolina (B) South Carolina
  1. William Countie
  2. Allen Ross
  3. Joseph Bennett
  4. Alex Overton
1:22.65
 
720
Florida State (C) Florida State
  1. Adrian Moya
  2. Derek Peeples
  3. Jackson DeFore
  4. Gavin Jones
1:22.99
 
711
East Carolina (B) East Carolina
  1. Maxime Cadiat
  2. Parker Zieg
  3. Thomas Reams
  4. Robert Barnhill
1:23.81
 
690
Alabama (D) Alabama
  1. Samuel DiSette
  2. Andrew Shea
  3. D.J Lang
  4. Tristan Essary
1:24.01
 
685
East Carolina (C) East Carolina
  1. Walter Pofahl
  2. Blaž Demsar
  3. Tyler Zieg
  4. Magnus Andersen
1:24.67
 
669
East Carolina (D) East Carolina
  1. JA ARENTEWICZ
  2. Benjamin Barden
  3. Ryan Ehlinger
  4. Zachary Webb
1:28.43
 
587
Georgia Tech (D) Georgia Tech
  1. Alexander Kimpel
  2. Clayton Hering
  3. Austin Whalen
  4. Jonathan Vater
DQ