Site logo

6th FINA World Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 23–28, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kristof Milak Hungary logo 1:53.87
939 PB
2 Yuya SAKAMOTO Japan logo 1:57.05
865
3 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria logo 1:57.54
854 -1.7%
4 Denys KESYL Ukraine logo 1:57.93
845
5 Andrew Koustik United States logo 1:58.15
841 +0.3% PB
6 Nicolas Albiero United States logo 1:58.17
840 +0.6% PB
7 Jacob PETERS Great Britain logo 1:58.40
835
8 Francisco Javier CHACON MATEOS Spain logo 2:00.46
793
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Kristof Milak Hungary logo 1:56.91
868
2 Yuya SAKAMOTO Japan logo 1:58.18
840
3 Andrew Koustik United States logo 1:58.66
830 -0.1%
4 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria logo 1:58.74
828 -2.8%
5 Denys KESYL Ukraine logo 1:58.77
828
6 Nicolas Albiero United States logo 1:59.29
817 -0.3%
7 Jacob PETERS Great Britain logo 2:00.06
801
8 Francisco Javier CHACON MATEOS Spain logo 2:00.10
800
9 Petr Zhikharev Russia logo 2:00.18
799
10 Matheus GONCHE Brazil logo 2:00.40
794
10 Elijah WINNINGTON Australia logo 2:00.40
794 +0.8% PB
12 Egor PAVLOV Russia logo 2:00.41
794
13 Xaver Gschwentner Austria logo 2:00.86
785 PB
14 Jiahao SHEN China logo 2:00.90
785
15 Federico Burdisso Italy logo 2:01.05
782 -2.7%
16 Xiaojing ZHENG China logo 2:01.25
778
17 Daniel Pinneker Germany logo 2:01.80
767
18 Jacob WHALE Australia logo 2:02.43
756 -1.8%
19 Donovan LEE Singapore logo 2:03.47
737 -1.4%
20 Shinnosuke ISHIKAWA Japan logo 2:03.95
728
21 juan ocampo Colombia logo 2:04.01
727
22 Marco Tulio SANTOS Brazil logo 2:04.02
727
23 Anyelo MENDOZA Ecuador logo 2:04.47
719
24 Jarod Arroyo Puerto Rico logo 2:04.48
719 -1.4%
25 Maurice Sacho ILUSTRE Philippines logo 2:05.88
695 PB
26 David FARINANGO Ecuador logo 2:06.87
679
27 Brandon Vives Dominican Republic logo 2:07.74
665 -3.5%
28 Martin Baffico Chile logo 2:08.05
660 -2.0%
29 Bryan ALVAREZ Costa Rica logo 2:08.16
659 -2.1%
30 Benjamin SCHNAPP Chile logo 2:08.27
657
31 Moncef BALAMANE Algeria logo 2:08.73
650
32 Federico Luduena Argentina logo 2:08.81
649
33 Kael Yorke Trinidad logo 2:09.18
643 -1.3%
34 Carlos Vasquez Honduras logo 2:10.51
624 -1.6%
35 Fernando PONCE Guatemala logo 2:11.68
607
36 Luis Weekes Barbados logo 2:12.05
602 -0.8%
37 Zeniel GUZMAN Dominican Republic logo 2:13.39
584 -0.1%
38 Jose David SOLIS ROSALES Costa Rica logo 2:13.78
579
39 Munzy Kabbara Lebanon logo 2:18.45
522 -5.2%
40 Temafa YALIMAIWAI Fiji logo 2:19.62
509 -1.8%
41 Liam O'HARA Zimbabwe logo 2:22.46
480
42 Vladislav SHULIKO Kyrgyzstan logo 2:27.58
431
43 Irun Ivan Paraguay logo 2:28.42
424
44 Jose HERREROS Paraguay logo 2:28.51
423