Site logo

6th FINA World Junior Championships

  • Completed
  • Aug. 23–28, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN
Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ivan Girev Russia logo 1:46.40
881 PB
2 Nandor Nemeth Hungary logo 1:46.79
871 PB
3 Elijah WINNINGTON Australia logo 1:46.81
871 +2.2% PB
4 Patrick Callan United States logo 1:47.61
852 +0.9% PB
5 Trey Freeman United States logo 1:47.79
847 +0.6% PB
6 Richard Marton Hungary logo 1:48.77
825 PB
7 Elliot Clogg Great Britain logo 1:49.02
819 +5.2% PB
8 Breno Martins Correa Brazil logo 1:49.73
803
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Ivan Girev Russia logo 1:47.65
851 PB
2 Patrick Callan United States logo 1:48.02
842 +0.5% PB
3 Nandor Nemeth Hungary logo 1:48.10
840 PB
4 Richard Marton Hungary logo 1:48.48
831 PB
5 Elijah WINNINGTON Australia logo 1:48.52
830 +0.6% PB
6 Trey Freeman United States logo 1:48.92
821 -0.4%
7 Breno Martins Correa Brazil logo 1:49.06
818
8 Elliot Clogg Great Britain logo 1:49.30
813 +4.9% PB
9 Alex Ramos Fernandez Spain logo 1:49.48
809 PB
10 Martin MALYUTIN Russia logo 1:49.71
804
11 Luke TURLEY Great Britain logo 1:49.76
803
12 Zachary ATTARD Australia logo 1:49.87
800 -0.4%
13 Davide NARDINI Italy logo 1:49.96
798
14 Mohamed Aziz GHAFFARI Tunisia logo 1:50.41
788
15 Marius Zobel Germany logo 1:50.47
787 -0.6%
16 Aitor Fungairino Venezuela logo 1:50.60
784 +3.9% PB
17 Jack Mc Millan Swim Ireland logo 1:51.12
773 -0.4%
18 Lucas PEIXOTO Brazil logo 1:51.27
770
19 Antoni Kaluzynski Poland logo 1:51.30
770 -2.1%
19 marcel primozic Slovenia logo 1:51.30
770 -0.5%
21 Jarryd BAXTER South Africa logo 1:51.42
767 -0.9%
22 Alexandre Marcourt Belgium logo 1:51.49
766
23 Javier VILLANUEVA IGLESIAS Spain logo 1:51.58
764
24 Aleksey TARASENKO Uzbekistan logo 1:51.64
763 PB
25 Alexander Pratt Canada logo 1:51.67
762 +0.8% PB
26 Juan Morales Colombia logo 1:51.98
756
27 Yi Shou Darren CHUA Singapore logo 1:52.06
754 +2.9% PB
28 Josha Salchow Germany logo 1:52.65
742 +1.2% PB
29 Patrick Vetsch Liechtenstein logo 1:52.79
740 +0.3% PB
30 Tatsuki SHOIKE Japan logo 1:53.11
733
31 Petar Bozhilov Bulgaria logo 1:53.17
732
32 Tomas Sungalia Lithuania logo 1:53.26
730 PB
33 Axxel SALGADO SALINAS Mexico logo 1:53.52
725
34 Jonathan Eu Jin TAN Singapore logo 1:53.54
725 -0.9%
35 James FREEMAN Botswana logo 1:53.60
724
36 Jarod Arroyo Puerto Rico logo 1:53.80
720 -1.4%
37 Yordan Yanchev Bulgaria logo 1:53.89
718
38 Jorge Depassier Chile logo 1:54.55
706 +1.0% PB
39 Luke ERWEE South Africa logo 1:54.92
699 +1.8% PB
40 Joseph MACIAS RUBIO Ecuador logo 1:55.54
688 +1.0% PB
41 Maurice Sacho ILUSTRE Philippines logo 1:56.11
678
42 Jesse Washington Bermuda logo 1:56.88
665 -2.2%
43 Marcelo VALVERDE Costa Rica logo 1:57.11
661 -1.1%
44 Janter SUUN Estonia logo 1:57.18
660
45 Daniel RETANA Costa Rica logo 1:57.21
659 +2.0% PB
46 Kavindra NUGAWELA Sri Lanka logo 1:57.57
653
47 Joaquin Daniel Vargas Peru logo 1:57.65
652
48 Jan Collazo Torres Puerto Rico logo 1:58.58
636 -1.5%
49 Webster Bozzo U.S. Virgin Island logo 1:59.78
618 -0.7%
50 Chase ONORATI Zimbabwe logo 1:59.99
614
51 Mohamad Jrab Lebanon logo 2:00.12
612 -0.8%
52 Mauricio Payne Curacaos logo 2:00.16
612
53 Jeron Thompson Trinidad logo 2:00.25
610 -0.2%
54 Denzel Gonzalez Dominican Republic logo 2:00.30
610 +3.6% PB
55 B Dilanka SHEHAN Sri Lanka logo 2:01.04
598
56 Jeremy GIRIBALDIE Curacaos logo 2:01.89
586
57 Anyelo MENDOZA Ecuador logo 2:02.24
581
58 Ronald FELIPE Dominican Republic logo 2:02.44
578 -1.7%
59 Gabriel YANEZ Bolivia logo 2:03.76
560
60 Danilo ROSAFIO Kenya logo 2:03.88
558
61 Temafa YALIMAIWAI Fiji logo 2:04.18
554 +0.0% PB
62 Inaki OZAETA Guatemala logo 2:04.40
551
63 Ricardo CACERES Honduras logo 2:06.97
518 +0.2% PB
64 Alejandro VILLALBA Paraguay logo 2:07.22
515
65 Jose HERREROS Paraguay logo 2:09.95
484
66 Sebastian BUSTILLO Honduras logo 2:10.60
476
67 Eugene KADO Fiji logo 2:13.09
450
68 Zinhle Bekker Botswana logo 2:18.24
402
69 Alexander Xavier BENTO Antigua logo 2:21.66
373
Jakub Kraska Poland logo NS