Site logo

6th FINA World Junior Championships 2017

  • Completed
  • Aug. 23–28, 2017
  • LCM
  • Indianapolis, IN

100 Fly Men

Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Kristof Milak Hungary logoHungary 51.08
927 -0.9%
2 Egor Kuimov Russia logoRussia 51.16
923 +2.3% PB
3 Andrei Minakov Russia logoRussia 51.84
887 +0.7% PB
4 Shinnosuke ISHIKAWA Japan logoJapan 52.84
838 -0.0%
5 Kregor ZIRK Estonia logoEstonia 52.99
831 -0.3%
6 Eric Friese Germany logoGermany 53.13
824 -0.4%
7 Jordan BRUNT Australia logoAustralia 53.26
818 -0.8%
8 Umit gures Turkey logoTurkey 53.91
789 -2.0%
Semi-finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
Andrei Minakov Russia logoRussia 52.23
867 PB
Kristof Milak Hungary logoHungary 52.61
849 -3.9%
Shinnosuke ISHIKAWA Japan logoJapan 52.82
839
Jordan BRUNT Australia logoAustralia 52.85
837 +1.1% PB
Umit gures Turkey logoTurkey 52.86
837 +0.8% PB
Eric Friese Germany logoGermany 52.92
834 +1.2% PB
Kregor ZIRK Estonia logoEstonia 52.98
831 +1.3% SB
Egor Kuimov Russia logoRussia 53.08
826
Yuya SAKAMOTO Japan logoJapan 53.31
816
Antani Ivanov Bulgaria logoBulgaria 53.53
806 +0.2% SB
Nicolas Albiero United States logoUnited States 53.53
806 -0.9%
Jacob PETERS Great Britain logoGreat Britain 53.63
801
Matheus GONCHE Brazil logoBrazil 53.73
797
Jiahao SHEN China logoChina 53.77
795
Drew Kibler United States logoUnited States 53.80
794 -0.4%
Federico Burdisso Italy logoItaly 53.83
792 -2.1%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Egor Kuimov Russia logoRussia 52.38
860 PB
2 Kregor ZIRK Estonia logoEstonia 52.83
838 +1.6% SB
3 Kristof Milak Hungary logoHungary 53.07
827 -4.8%
4 Eric Friese Germany logoGermany 53.10
825 +0.9% PB
5 Shinnosuke ISHIKAWA Japan logoJapan 53.28
817
5 Jiahao SHEN China logoChina 53.28
817
7 Jacob PETERS Great Britain logoGreat Britain 53.32
815
8 Jordan BRUNT Australia logoAustralia 53.36
813 +0.2% PB
9 Yuya SAKAMOTO Japan logoJapan 53.38
812
10 Andrei Minakov Russia logoRussia 53.51
807 PB
11 Federico Burdisso Italy logoItaly 53.55
805 -1.6%
12 Umit gures Turkey logoTurkey 53.61
802 -0.6%
13 Nicolas Albiero United States logoUnited States 53.70
798 -1.2%
14 Antani Ivanov Bulgaria logoBulgaria 53.83
792 -0.3%
15 Matheus GONCHE Brazil logoBrazil 53.85
791
15 Drew Kibler United States logoUnited States 53.85
791 -0.5%
17 Adilbek MUSSIN Kazakhstan logoKazakhstan 54.04
783 -1.3%
18 Luca Nik ARMBRUSTER Germany logoGermany 54.06
782
19 Jacob WHALE Australia logoAustralia 54.08
781 +0.2% PB
20 Ruslan Gaziev Canada logoCanada 54.28
773 +2.1% PB
21 Marco Tulio SANTOS Brazil logoBrazil 54.34
770
22 Denys KESYL Ukraine logoUkraine 54.38
768
23 Cameron BROOKS-CLARKE Great Britain logoGreat Britain 54.67
756
24 Alberto Razzetti Italy logoItaly 54.71
755 PB
25 Armin Evert Lelle Estonia logoEstonia 54.75
753 PB
26 Donovan LEE Singapore logoSingapore 54.96
744 +0.5% PB
27 Serguei COMTE France logoFrance 55.00
743
28 Xaver Gschwentner Austria logoAustria 55.20
735 PB
29 Jawad SYOUD Algeria logoAlgeria 55.55
721
30 Bryan ALVAREZ Costa Rica logoCosta Rica 55.84
710 -0.4%
31 GUILLERMO CRUZ ZUNIGA Mexico logoMexico 55.90
707 -0.3%
32 Kael Yorke Trinidad logoTrinidad 55.91
707 -0.2%
33 Alberto Gomez Mexico logoMexico 56.06
701 -1.1%
34 Gabriel ARAYA Chile logoChile 56.18
697
35 Bryan CHAVEZ Venezuela logoVenezuela 56.22
695
36 Maurice Sacho ILUSTRE Philippines logoPhilippines 56.42
688 PB
37 Rafael BARRETO Philippines logoPhilippines 56.61
681
38 Seg Bernardina Curacaos logoCuracaos 56.62
681 -1.2%
39 Abdelrahman SAMEH Egypt logoEgypt 56.68
679 +2.3% PB
40 Federico Agustin LUDUENA Argentina logoArgentina 56.85
673
41 Brandon Vives Dominican Republic logoDominican Republic 56.95
669 -1.3%
42 Benjamin SCHNAPP Chile logoChile 57.00
667
43 Vladislav SHULIKO Kyrgyzstan logoKyrgyzstan 57.05
665
44 Chase ONORATI Zimbabwe logoZimbabwe 57.23
659
44 Jesse Washington Bermuda Swimming logoBermuda Swimming 57.23
659 -1.4%
46 Juan Camilo OCAMPO Colombia logoColombia 57.29
657
47 Anyelo MENDOZA Ecuador logoEcuador 57.52
649
48 Denzel Gonzalez Dominican Republic logoDominican Republic 57.87
638 +1.3% PB
49 Lleyton Martin Antigua logoAntigua 58.23
626 -0.7%
50 Gokulnath VELUSAMY SAMINATHAN India logoIndia 58.39
621
51 Danilo ROSAFIO Kenya logoKenya 59.65
582
52 Alejandro BARAHONA Honduras logoHonduras 59.68
581
53 Munzy Kabbara Lebanon logoLebanon 1:00.20
566 -0.2%
54 Temafa YALIMAIWAI Fiji logoFiji 1:00.30
563 -2.1%
55 Irun Ivan Paraguay logoParaguay 1:00.74
551
56 Fernando PONCE Guatemala logoGuatemala 1:00.84
549
57 Jose HERREROS Paraguay logoParaguay 1:01.25
538
58 Gabriel YANEZ Bolivia logoBolivia 1:01.36
535
59 Ky Odlum U.S. Virgin Island logoU.S. Virgin Island 1:01.43
533 +1.0% PB
60 Pedro ARAGON Guatemala logoGuatemala 1:01.92
520
61 Eugene KADO Fiji logoFiji 1:02.34
510
62 Ricardo CACERES Honduras logoHonduras 1:06.04
429
63 Diallo MARSHALL Antigua logoAntigua 1:06.87
413 +3.3% PB