Site logo

WIAA Boys 2A State Championship

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Josh Bottelberghe Columbia River logoColumbia River 1:40.13
147 +6.8% SB
2 Nathan Ramey North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 1:42.33
137 +2.9% PB
3 Warren Briggs Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:42.45
136 +0.8% PB
4 Isaiah Ross Washougal logoWashougal 1:42.64
136 +1.8% PB
5 Josh Joireman Pullman logoPullman 1:45.69
123
6 Ryan Burchell Olympia logoOlympia 1:47.35
116 +1.6% PB
7 Sam Hunter Sehome logoSehome 1:48.91
110
8 Ethan Downing East Valley logoEast Valley 1:49.59
107 +1.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Jackson Calloway Quincy logoQuincy 1:50.52
104 +3.2% PB
10 Bryce Hoffer Kingston logoKingston 1:51.62
100
11 Ben Reilly Pullman logoPullman 1:51.64
100 PB
12 Ian DeVogel Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:51.73
99 +3.1% PB
13 Danny Gutzwiler Sammamish logoSammamish 1:52.01
98 +4.6% PB
14 Sam Walker Columbia River logoColumbia River 1:52.15
98 -2.4%
15 Connor Donahue Lindbergh logoLindbergh 1:52.50
96
16 Minh Pham Lindbergh logoLindbergh 1:53.89
92 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Josh Bottelberghe Columbia River logoColumbia River 1:40.55
145 +6.4% SB
2 Nathan Ramey North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 1:43.49
132 +1.8% PB
3 Isaiah Ross Washougal logoWashougal 1:44.95
126 -0.4%
4 Warren Briggs Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:45.87
122 -2.5%
5 Josh Joireman Pullman logoPullman 1:46.13
121
6 Ryan Burchell Olympia logoOlympia 1:46.92
118 +2.0% PB
7 Sam Hunter Sehome logoSehome 1:48.13
113
8 Ethan Downing East Valley logoEast Valley 1:49.12
109 +1.8% PB
9 Sam Walker Columbia River logoColumbia River 1:51.16
101 -1.5%
10 Jackson Calloway Quincy logoQuincy 1:51.59
100 +2.3% PB
11 Ian DeVogel Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:51.92
99 +3.0% PB
12 Ben Reilly Pullman logoPullman 1:52.05
98 PB
13 Danny Gutzwiler Sammamish logoSammamish 1:52.08
98 +4.6% PB
14 Connor Donahue Lindbergh logoLindbergh 1:52.29
97
15 Minh Pham Lindbergh logoLindbergh 1:53.35
93 PB
16 Bryce Hoffer Kingston logoKingston 1:53.54
93
17 Sean Li Pullman logoPullman 1:53.63
92
18 Nathan Herde Washougal logoWashougal 1:55.26
87 +0.4% SB
19 Justin Ung Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 1:55.26
87 PB
20 Antonio Ortiz Lindbergh logoLindbergh 1:56.84
81
21 Payton Johnson Sehome logoSehome 1:57.21
80
22 Charles Wentler Fife logoFife 1:57.36
80
23 Timothy Appel Steilacoom logoSteilacoom 2:04.81
56