Site logo

Washington Girls 2A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Nov. 10–11, 2017
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ella Van Troba Naches Valley logoNaches Valley 5:04.46
130
2 Krista Wilson Ellensburg logoEllensburg 5:13.30
116
3 Alexa Hoeper Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:14.87
114 PB
4 Brianna Hoffman North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:19.23
107 PB
5 Maddie Perkins Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:24.04
101 +2.4% PB
6 Katherine Denison Ellensburg logoEllensburg 5:24.23
100
7 Emma Prybylski AG West Black Hills logoAG West Black Hills 5:25.24
99 PB
8 Sierra Hunter Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:43.09
76
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Danielle Snyder Olympia logoOlympia 5:37.30
83 PB
10 Brenna Palmer-Perry Anacortes logoAnacortes 5:37.91
82
11 Madisyn Morin Columbia River logoColumbia River 5:39.26
80 +6.6% SB
12 Tenley Nelsen Anacortes logoAnacortes 5:39.38
80
13 Ally Webb Clarkston logoClarkston 5:40.82
78 PB
14 Aspen Kroiss Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:42.48
76
15 Hallie Turk Klahowya logoKlahowya 5:44.79
73
16 Sierra Rosenow Sammamish logoSammamish 5:48.95
68
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ella Van Troba Naches Valley logoNaches Valley 5:07.64
125
2 Alexa Hoeper Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:15.39
113 PB
3 Krista Wilson Ellensburg logoEllensburg 5:16.99
111
4 Brianna Hoffman North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:21.58
104 PB
5 Katherine Denison Ellensburg logoEllensburg 5:22.79
102
6 Maddie Perkins Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:24.01
101 +2.4% PB
7 Emma Prybylski AG West Black Hills logoAG West Black Hills 5:28.59
94 PB
8 Sierra Hunter Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 5:38.88
81
9 Tenley Nelsen Anacortes logoAnacortes 5:39.65
80
10 Brenna Palmer-Perry Anacortes logoAnacortes 5:40.29
79
11 Ally Webb Clarkston logoClarkston 5:40.87
78 PB
12 Danielle Snyder Olympia logoOlympia 5:42.42
76 PB
13 Aspen Kroiss Liberty Senior logoLiberty Senior 5:43.86
75
14 Hallie Turk Klahowya logoKlahowya 5:44.56
74
15 Madisyn Morin Columbia River logoColumbia River 5:47.78
70 +4.3% SB
16 Sierra Rosenow Sammamish logoSammamish 5:51.47
65
17 Sarah Leung Sehome logoSehome 5:52.33
64
18 Marianna Kemp Sehome logoSehome 5:54.42
62
19 Anna Jones North Kitsap Senior logoNorth Kitsap Senior 5:54.79
61 PB
20 Anna Carson Hockinson logoHockinson 5:57.43
58 PB
21 Maggie Martin Port Angeles logoPort Angeles 6:03.37
52
22 Celeste Rehm Bellingham logoBellingham 6:04.35
51
23 Katelynn Lewis Aberdeen logoAberdeen 6:09.93
45
Jolie Ruiz Highline logoHighline NS