Site logo

VHSL 6A State Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Fairfax, VA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Tyler Zuyus Langley logoLangley 4:28.42
150 +0.4% PB
2 Daniel Gyenis Oakton logoOakton 4:28.72
149 -0.6%
3 Henry Radzikowski Battlefield logoBattlefield 4:30.93
146 +2.0% PB
4 Jack Edgemond South Lakes logoSouth Lakes 4:36.10
137 +0.8% SB
5 Anthony Nguyen Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 4:40.53
130 -0.2%
6 Ian Tansill Patriot logoPatriot 4:40.70
130 -0.9%
7 Michael Blake Patriot logoPatriot 4:42.77
126 -1.3%
8 Cole Dyson James Madison logoJames Madison 4:43.47
125 -1.7%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Ethan Stoltz Cosby Titans logoCosby Titans 4:44.19
124 -1.7%
10 David Grinstead Osbourn Park logoOsbourn Park 4:44.32
124 +0.8% PB
11 Michael Jiang Forest Park logoForest Park 4:45.02
123 -1.1%
12 Caleb Thomas Cosby Titans logoCosby Titans 4:45.26
122 +0.3% PB
13 Josh Davis Woodbridge Senior logoWoodbridge Senior 4:46.99
120 -0.0%
14 Max Nagle Yorktown logoYorktown 4:47.69
119 -0.8%
15 Sean Reilly Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 4:48.19
118 +0.2% SB
16 Jeremy Dryer West Springfield logoWest Springfield 4:50.06
115 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Jack Edgemond South Lakes logoSouth Lakes 4:32.63
143 +2.0% PB
2 Daniel Gyenis Oakton logoOakton 4:37.15
135 -3.8%
3 Henry Radzikowski Battlefield logoBattlefield 4:39.21
132 -1.0%
4 Anthony Nguyen Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 4:39.52
131 +0.2% PB
5 Tyler Zuyus Langley logoLangley 4:39.65
131 -3.8%
6 Ian Tansill Patriot logoPatriot 4:40.64
130 -0.9%
7 Michael Blake Patriot logoPatriot 4:40.85
129 -0.6%
8 Cole Dyson James Madison logoJames Madison 4:41.67
128 -1.0%
9 Josh Davis Woodbridge Senior logoWoodbridge Senior 4:42.87
126 +1.4% PB
10 Ethan Stoltz Cosby Titans logoCosby Titans 4:43.51
125 -1.5%
11 Michael Jiang Forest Park logoForest Park 4:44.34
124 -0.8%
12 Max Nagle Yorktown logoYorktown 4:45.48
122 0.0%
13 Caleb Thomas Cosby Titans logoCosby Titans 4:46.90
120 -0.3%
14 Sean Reilly Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 4:48.22
118 +0.2% SB
15 Jeremy Dryer West Springfield logoWest Springfield 4:48.35
118 -0.6%
16 David Grinstead Osbourn Park logoOsbourn Park 4:49.49
116 -1.1%
17 Mason Greenblatt Langley logoLangley 4:49.94
115 -1.8%
18 Sean Jansen West Potomac logoWest Potomac 4:50.56
114 -2.3%
19 Zane Roberts Western Branch logoWestern Branch 4:51.63
113 -0.9%
20 Ryan Hillery Ocean Lakes logoOcean Lakes 4:53.46
110 -1.0%
21 Connor Doyle Cosby Titans logoCosby Titans 4:54.01
109 -2.2%
22 John Reed Ocean Lakes logoOcean Lakes 4:54.17
109 -1.7%
23 Marcelo Coray Chantilly logoChantilly 4:54.85
108 -1.6%
24 Jackson Knouse Robinson Secondary logoRobinson Secondary 4:55.60
107 -2.3%
25 Ethan Bowling Floyd Kellam logoFloyd Kellam 4:57.44
104 -1.8%
26 Woody Parsons Frank Cox logoFrank Cox 4:58.32
103 -2.7%
27 Michael Kyer Riverbend logoRiverbend 5:05.68
93 +1.2% SB