Site logo

UIL Texas 6A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jack LeVant Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:33.57
179 +1.0% PB
2 Luke Stuart Montgomery logoMontgomery 1:37.75
158 +1.3% PB
3 William Coakley Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 1:39.50
150 -1.3%
4 Matthew Tannenberger The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 1:39.57
149 +0.7% PB
5 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 1:40.68
144 -1.9%
6 Victor Tremblay Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:41.05
143 -1.2%
7 Clark Wakeland Westlake logoWestlake 1:41.52
140 -0.3%
8 Isaac Barrera New Braunfels logoNew Braunfels 1:41.88
139 -2.4%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Niccolo Velasquez Westlake logoWestlake 1:40.32
146 +0.9% PB
10 Tyler Johns Keller logoKeller 1:41.27
142 -0.5%
11 Christian Weispfennig Glenda Dawson logoGlenda Dawson 1:41.49
141 -0.0%
12 Tyler Klawiter Klein Oak logoKlein Oak 1:41.89
139 -0.8%
13 Jacob Won Obra Tompkins logoObra Tompkins 1:42.13
138 -0.0%
14 Wyatt Cronk Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:42.46
136 -1.7%
15 Landon Armstrong Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:43.08
134 -2.1%
16 Sokol Bajraktari Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 1:43.71
131 -2.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jack LeVant Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:36.28
165 -1.9%
2 Luke Stuart Montgomery logoMontgomery 1:38.42
155 +0.6% PB
3 William Coakley Seven Lakes logoSeven Lakes 1:39.46
150 -1.2%
4 Matthew Tannenberger The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 1:40.02
147 +0.3% PB
5 Clark Wakeland Westlake logoWestlake 1:40.71
144 +0.5% PB
6 Victor Tremblay Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:40.81
144 -1.0%
7 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands logoThe Woodlands 1:41.09
142 -2.3%
8 Isaac Barrera New Braunfels logoNew Braunfels 1:41.19
142 -1.7%
9 Tyler Klawiter Klein Oak logoKlein Oak 1:41.30
141 -0.2%
10 Niccolo Velasquez Westlake logoWestlake 1:41.39
141 -0.2%
11 Tyler Johns Keller logoKeller 1:41.61
140 -0.8%
12 Wyatt Cronk Winston Churchill logoWinston Churchill 1:41.69
140 -0.9%
13 Christian Weispfennig Glenda Dawson logoGlenda Dawson 1:41.72
140 -0.3%
14 Landon Armstrong Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:41.82
139 -0.8%
15 Jacob Won Obra Tompkins logoObra Tompkins 1:42.11
138 +0.0% PB
16 Sokol Bajraktari Byron Nelson logoByron Nelson 1:42.14
138 -1.1%
17 Ridge Livermore Lamar (Houston) logoLamar (Houston) 1:42.20
137 -1.5%
18 Cooper Darnell Oak Ridge logoOak Ridge 1:42.53
136 -1.2%
19 Cam Katzman Mcneil logoMcneil 1:42.91
134 -1.2%
20 Yezan Alsader Allen logoAllen 1:42.98
134 -1.3%
21 Landon Jensen Carroll Senior logoCarroll Senior 1:45.45
124 -3.6%
22 Ethan Gogulski Vista Ridge logoVista Ridge 1:48.70
111 -7.3%
23 Luis Osuna Los Fresnos logoLos Fresnos 1:48.77
110
24 James Moore Mcallen logoMcallen 1:51.22
101