Site logo

UIL Texas 5A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Austin, TX

200 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ana Herceg Weiss HS logoWeiss HS 1:49.01
154 +0.7% PB
2 London Farris Dripping Springs logoDripping Springs 1:51.68
142 +0.7% PB
3 Elisabeth Lalpuis Northwest (Fort Worth) logoNorthwest (Fort Worth) 1:52.25
140 +3.7% PB
4 Jessica Peng A&M Consolidated logoA&M Consolidated 1:52.26
140 -0.2%
5 Allie Thome Bridgeland logoBridgeland 1:52.48
139 +0.7% PB
6 Brittney Pike Samuel Champion logoSamuel Champion 1:52.49
139 +0.1% PB
7 Morgan Gullette Colony High School logoColony High School 1:52.68
138 +1.0% PB
8 Raime Jones Lovejoy logoLovejoy 1:55.04
128 -4.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Meagan Clark Foster logoFoster 1:55.24
127 -1.7%
10 Cierra Scully Georgetown logoGeorgetown 1:56.59
122 -2.1%
11 Priscilla jacobson Wakeland logoWakeland 1:56.75
121 -2.9%
12 Emilie Parks East View logoEast View 1:56.92
120 +0.4% SB
13 Joanna Moran Whitehouse logoWhitehouse 1:57.20
119 +0.3% PB
14 Sydney Criscitiello A&M Consolidated logoA&M Consolidated 1:57.52
118 +0.5% PB
15 Kiley Moriarty Magnolia logoMagnolia 1:59.45
110 -2.0%
16 Luisa Alcala Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 2:02.13
100 -2.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Ana Herceg Weiss HS logoWeiss HS 1:49.37
153 +0.4% PB
2 Raime Jones Lovejoy logoLovejoy 1:49.79
151 +0.7% SB
3 London Farris Dripping Springs logoDripping Springs 1:53.15
136 -0.6%
4 Brittney Pike Samuel Champion logoSamuel Champion 1:53.35
135 -0.6%
5 Allie Thome Bridgeland logoBridgeland 1:53.63
134 -0.3%
6 Elisabeth Lalpuis Northwest (Fort Worth) logoNorthwest (Fort Worth) 1:53.76
133 +2.4% PB
7 Morgan Gullette Colony High School logoColony High School 1:53.99
132 -0.1%
8 Jessica Peng A&M Consolidated logoA&M Consolidated 1:54.41
131 -2.1%
9 Meagan Clark Foster logoFoster 1:55.25
127 -1.8%
10 Cierra Scully Georgetown logoGeorgetown 1:56.59
122 -2.1%
11 Priscilla jacobson Wakeland logoWakeland 1:56.73
121 -2.8%
12 Joanna Moran Whitehouse logoWhitehouse 1:57.32
119 +0.2% PB
13 Sydney Criscitiello A&M Consolidated logoA&M Consolidated 1:58.17
115 -0.0%
14 Emilie Parks East View logoEast View 1:58.35
115 -0.8%
15 Kiley Moriarty Magnolia logoMagnolia 1:58.57
114 -1.3%
16 Luisa Alcala Kingwood Park logoKingwood Park 1:59.74
109 -0.7%
17 Rachel Huang Flour Bluff logoFlour Bluff 2:00.32
107 +4.8% PB
18 Emily VanderWeele Great Hearts logoGreat Hearts 2:00.38
107 +0.7% PB
19 Abigail Jameson Mansfield Legacy logoMansfield Legacy 2:00.58
106 -1.2%
20 Anja Cronjaeger Adams logoAdams 2:00.93
105 +1.0% SB
20 Zoe Garcia Tuloso Midway logoTuloso Midway 2:00.93
105 PB
22 Natalie Hicks Lubbock logoLubbock 2:01.11
104 -2.3%
23 Natalia Villa El Paso logoEl Paso 2:02.56
99 -3.6%
24 Mackenzie Hollis Hallsville logoHallsville 2:10.08
73 +6.0% PB