Site logo

UIL 6A Region 6 Championship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 02–03, 2018
  • SCY
  • Pearland, TX

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Hannah Bellina Pearland 4:57.55
 
141 +2.1% PB
2 Belle Caldwell Atascocita 5:00.80
 
135 +2.6% PB
3 Abigail Ahrens Kingwood Park 5:05.12
 
129 +0.4% PB
4 Maddy Grafmiller Atascocita 5:07.83
 
124 +0.0% PB
5 Peyton Roemer Clear Creek 5:15.20
 
113 -0.7%
6 Jill Panuncillon Glenda Dawson 5:15.32
 
113 +2.2% PB
7 Maggie McCall Kingwood Park 5:18.57
 
108 +0.4% SB
8 Emily Baggett Kingwood Park 5:18.69
 
108 +2.5% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Gabriela Saldana North Shore 5:23.74
 
101 +2.6% PB
10 Alexandria Hansen Friendswood 5:25.14
 
99 +0.5% PB
11 Melia Dibello Deer Park 5:30.67
 
92 +0.7% PB
12 Kelsey Farmer Pearland 5:33.19
 
88 -2.1%
13 Ana Carbajal Clear Falls 5:33.67
 
88 +1.5% PB
14 Paige Horton Clear Lake 5:35.82
 
85 -0.2%
15 Jaden Haines Deer Park 5:47.67
 
70 +1.9% PB
16 Catherine Corley Clear Creek 5:50.47
 
67 -1.7%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Belle Caldwell Atascocita 5:04.50
 
130 +1.4% PB
2 Maddy Grafmiller Atascocita 5:06.03
 
127 +0.6% PB
3 Abigail Ahrens Kingwood Park 5:08.59
 
123 -0.7%
4 Hannah Bellina Pearland 5:10.13
 
121 -2.0%
5 Peyton Roemer Clear Creek 5:11.80
 
118 +0.4% SB
6 Maggie McCall Kingwood Park 5:16.56
 
111 +1.0% SB
7 Jill Panuncillon Glenda Dawson 5:16.92
 
111 +1.7% PB
8 Emily Baggett Kingwood Park 5:19.26
 
107 +2.3% PB
9 Gabriela Saldana North Shore 5:23.45
 
101 +2.7% PB
10 Alexandria Hansen Friendswood 5:27.15
 
96 -0.1%
11 Melia Dibello Deer Park 5:30.77
 
91 +0.7% PB
12 Kelsey Farmer Pearland 5:33.00
 
88 -2.0%
13 Ana Carbajal Clear Falls 5:33.68
 
88 +1.5% PB
14 Paige Horton Clear Lake 5:34.55
 
86 +0.2% PB
15 Jaden Haines Deer Park 5:40.98
 
78 +3.8% PB
16 Catherine Corley Clear Creek 5:46.77
 
71 -0.6%
17 Emmie Wheeler Deer Park 5:48.37
 
69 +0.9% PB
18 Rachel Craig Clear Brook 5:58.78
 
57 -2.8%
19 Gemini Chancoco Richmond George Ranch 6:11.24
 
43
20 Susie Burke Deer Park 6:13.71
 
41 -1.5%
21 Denise Hernandez Pearland 6:17.74
 
36 +1.6% PB
22 Lindsey Bone Richmond George Ranch 6:49.02
 
7
23 Jessica Gonzalez La Porte 7:13.15
 
24 Catherine Acosta Pasadena Memorial 7:14.39